Log In
Dothan CityFest • Apr 1 2012
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Bynum Birmingham Velo 55:03.6
1
2 Hunter Garrison Athens Velo Club 55:03.7
2
3 Michael York TBB Sports 55:03.8
3
4 John Brizzard iii Unattached 55:04.9
4
5 Andrew Williamson Fairhope Cycling Project 55:05.5
5
6 Donald Davis US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 55:05.6
6
7 Don Autore Gulf Coast Velo 55:08.1
7
8 Jason Snow Unattached 55:03.3
9 Xavier Cortez North Georgia Cycling Association I 55:06.4
1
10 Alexander Hanes Fairhope Cycling Project 55:06.7
2
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Williamson
11 Lee Showers Depaula Racing 55:07.2
3
12 Preston Beasley Velo City Pro Cycle 55:08.1
4
13 Gordon Duffy ii West Florida Wheelmen 55:08.3
5
14 Graham Gillis Gulf Coast Velo 55:08.6
6
15 Andrew Schluck Unattached 55:08.9
7
16 Isaac Strickland Coweta Cycling 55:08.9
8
17 Oliver Flautt Depaula Racing 55:09.7
18 Todd Hollingsworth Velo City Pro Cycle 55:14.2
19 Michael Mcbrien Unattached 55:15.2
20 Kevin Pawlik Unattached 55:21.6
21 Matthew Whatley TBB Sports 55:23.2 Teammate Top 5: Michael York
22 Aaron Guyer Gulf Coast Velo 55:53.9
Off The Back
23 Tyler Hutchinson Absolute Racing Team 51:36.9
24 Victor Karm Unattached 45:19.7
25 Matthew Miller Athens Velo Club 46:50.3 Teammate Top 5: Hunter Garrison
26 Gene Mcbrien Unattached 34:10.2
27 Joseph Bolton Fairhope Cycling Project 13:14.4 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Williamson
28 Jacob Tubbs Birmingham Velo 39:51.2 Teammate Win: Justin Bynum
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Forsyth Coweta Cycling 44:53.7
1
2 Boris Simmonds Bici Coop Racing 44:55.7
2
3 Reuben Dupre ST3 Cycling 44:55.9
3
4 Nathan Robinson TriStar Cycling Team 44:56.0
4
5 Marcelo Martino Lifetime Bikes Loganville 44:56.1
5
6 Selby Holler PCP Race Team 44:56.2
6
7 Dustin Gill Fairhope Cycling Project 44:57.1
7
8 Ryan Brooks Coweta Cycling 44:57.4
8
Teammate Win: Michael Forsyth
9 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme 44:59.2
9
10 Ryan Couture PCP Race Team 44:59.4
10
11 Chuck Sowers Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc. 45:14.3
Off The Back
12 Travis Karp Savannah Wheelmen 45:23.6
Off The Back
13 Alan Laytham ST3 Cycling 46:08.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Reuben Dupre
14 David Braunecker North Georgia Cycling Association I 46:10.1
Off The Back
15 Timothy Kilpatrick Unattached 45:10.3
Off The Back
16 Jim Campbell Unattached 46:07.3
Off The Back
17 Raymond Fararo PCP Race Team 46:12.8
Off The Back
18 Max Diaz ST3 Cycling 46:59.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Reuben Dupre
19 Keaton Taylor Fairhope Bicycle Company 45:16.9
Off The Back
20 Mick Gould ST3 Cycling 46:17.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Reuben Dupre
21 Mike Herring CCR 45:23.8
Off The Back
22 Cody Brooke Subaru Cyclones 23:07.2
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Dorman Unattached 34:11.3
1
2 Brance Unkrich Unattached 34:12.8
2
3 Jason Davis Gulf Coast Velo 34:13.5
3
4 John Hensz Unattached 34:14.3
4
5 Jared Black Subaru Cyclones 34:15.5
5
6 Michael Garner CCR 34:16.6
6
7 Tim Gannon Unattached 34:16.9
7
8 Jason Rubin West Florida Wheelmen 34:16.5
8
9 Andrew Zwirlein Unattached 34:18.2
9
10 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team 34:19.2
10
11 Thomas Ramthun Coweta Cycling 34:44.2
Off The Back
12 Chip Carter PCP Race Team 32:44.2
Off The Back
13 James Murphy Unattached 35:07.8
Off The Back
14 John Michel Unattached 35:15.9
Off The Back
15 Benjamin Wilson Unattached 34:09.8
Off The Back
16 Samuel Morehead PCP Race Team 33:52.5
Off The Back
17 Christian Dila West Florida Wheelmen 14:24.4
Off The Back
18 Carl Burt (RS) 3 Racing 05:12.8
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Duncan Fairhope Bicycle Company 19:18.3
2 Jacob Williams Fairhope Bicycle Company 20:37.3 Teammate Win: Nathan Duncan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Karp Savannah Wheelmen 18:12.2
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Lougher Iron Data Racing 32:08.4
2 Kirk Corsello Iron Data Racing 32:10.6 Teammate Win: Andy Lougher
3 Ryan Boudreaux Herring Gas Cycling 32:10.6
4 Kent Wheeler Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 32:11.8
5 Don Autore Gulf Coast Velo 32:15.4
6 Thomas Ramthun Coweta Cycling 32:22.8
7 Mike Buechel Hollander RDC 32:28.6
8 Jason Snow Unattached 32:31.0
9 Timothy Regan Herring Gas Cycling 32:42.1 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Boudreaux
10 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 32:57.4
11 Frank Moak Herring Gas Cycling 33:18.7 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Boudreaux
12 Marcelo Martino Lifetime Bikes Loganville 33:37.4
13 Ryan Brooks Coweta Cycling 33:38.0
14 Aaron Guyer Gulf Coast Velo 33:38.9 Teammate Top 5: Don Autore
15 Rich Harper Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl 34:35.4
16 Jacob Tubbs Birmingham Velo 34:40.2
17 Donald Davis US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 35:15.0
18 Tom Gillis Gulf Coast Velo 35:36.5 Teammate Top 5: Don Autore
19 Leonardo Marquez Lifetime Bikes Loganville 37:07.3
20 Emilio Asconeguy Unattached 30:48.1
21 John Michel Unattached 34:53.3
22 Jim Campbell Unattached 34:57.2
23 Andrew Schluck Unattached 23:27.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Travieso Team Cocos 17:09.5
Off The Front
2 Emile Abraham Latino Cycling Team 17:12.5
1
3 Brendan Cornett TBB Sports 17:13.0
2
4 Neil Bezdek Team Mountain Khakis 17:13.2
3
5 David Guttenplan ZMOTION Racing Team 17:13.6
4
6 Cesar Grajales Unattached 17:14.6
5
7 Pat Lemieux Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 17:15.4
6
8 Christian Parrett Globalbike Racing 17:15.3
7
9 Luke Keough Mock Orange Racing 17:36.3
1
10 Isaac Howe Unattached 17:36.3
2
11 Luca Damiani Unattached 17:36.6
3
12 Philip Grenfell Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 17:36.6
4
13 Shane Kline Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 17:36.9
5
14 Thomas Brown Team Mountain Khakis 17:37.0
6
Teammate Top 5: Neil Bezdek
15 Colin Jaskiewicz Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 17:37.4
7
16 Jose Frank rodriguez Team Cocos 17:37.5
8
Teammate Win: Frank Travieso
17 Brian Toone Birmingham Velo 17:37.6
9
18 Oscar Clark Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 17:37.7
10
19 Leonardo Marquez Lifetime Bikes Loganville 17:38.3
11
20 Jonathan Atkins Coweta Cycling 17:38.3
12
21 Benjamin Zawacki Team Mountain Khakis 17:39.2
13
Teammate Top 5: Neil Bezdek
22 Thomas Rabou Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 17:39.2
14
23 Ricardogiraldo Sierra Latino Cycling Team 17:39.8
15
Teammate Top 5: Emile Abraham
24 Dylan Degan Unattached 17:40.2
16
25 Gevan Samuel Unattached 17:40.4
17
26 Leonardo Martinez Team Cocos 17:41.3
18
Teammate Win: Frank Travieso
27 Giancarlo Bianchi Flying Ace Cycling Club 17:41.4
19
28 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 17:41.7
20
29 Benjamin Bryant Latino Cycling Team 17:41.7 Teammate Top 5: Emile Abraham
30 Kent Wheeler Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 17:42.9
31 Jeanmichel Lechance Latino Cycling Team 17:42.6 Teammate Top 5: Emile Abraham
32 Justin Bynum Birmingham Velo 17:45.0
33 Maikel Matos Team Cocos 17:46.6 Teammate Win: Frank Travieso
34 David Cueli Team Cocos 17:46.8 Teammate Win: Frank Travieso
35 Clay Murfet Unattached 17:57.1
36 Igor Rudalev Iron Data Racing 17:57.3
37 Andrew Crater Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG 18:51.5
Off The Back
38 Oneil Samuels Georgia Cycling Inc. 17:39.6
39 Serghei Tvetcov Escalera Racing Club 17:39.7
40 John Brizzard iii Unattached 17:44.8
41 Jacob Brewer Herring Gas Cycling 10:24.6
Off The Front
42 Emilio Asconeguy Unattached 08:11.9
Off The Front
43 Ryan Boudreaux Herring Gas Cycling 11:46.4
Off The Front
44 John Stowe Georgia Cycling Inc. 40:49.3
Off The Back
45 Donald Davis US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 29:47.7
Off The Back
46 Jordan Heimer TBB Sports 25:38.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brendan Cornett
47 Jonathan Atwell Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 25:50.1
Off The Back
48 Oleg Tanovitchi Iron Data Racing 25:50.3
Off The Back
49 Timothy Regan Herring Gas Cycling 24:33.3
Off The Back
50 Daniel Rudalev Iron Data Racing 23:47.9
Off The Back
51 Michael Mcbrien Unattached 24:11.2
Off The Back
52 Alexander Spook VeloBrew Cycling Club 19:54.8
Off The Back
53 Lee Showers Depaula Racing 15:21.5
Off The Front
54 Isaac Strickland Coweta Cycling 07:38.8
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Williamson Fairhope Cycling Project 33:42.5
2 Abigail Beach Fairhope Bicycle Company 34:36.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Brown US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 46:10.8
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Beach Fairhope Bicycle Company 19:43.1
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne Absolute Racing Team 58:33.7
2 Michele Moulton Louis Garneau Factory Team 59:04.5
1
3 Katie Bolton Fairhope Cycling Project 59:04.8
2
4 Allyson Beach Fairhope Bicycle Company 58:53.5
3
5 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme 58:53.1
4
6 Beth Hollingsworth Velo City Pro Cycle 58:50.3
5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1