Log In
Auburn Downtown Criterium • May 15 2022 • Auburn, CA
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
2 Ryan Gorman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Chris Riekert
3 Eric Fischer Specialized Project '74
4 Joshua Carling Voler Factory Team
5 Natnael Mesmer Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Chris Riekert
6 David Greif VeloReno
7 Zac Rossen Terun Elite
8 Kenneth Tsuda Specialized Project '74 Teammate Top 5: Eric Fischer
9 Tim Mcbirney Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Chris Riekert
10 Gregory White Ride Bikes Bro
11 Giulio Collura Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Zackery Weimer Terun Elite
13 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
14 Jason Tang Dolce Vita Cycling
15 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Cycling
16 Miles Hubbard Specialized Project '74 Teammate Top 5: Eric Fischer
DNF Christopher Beall Terun Elite
DNF Gabriele Boncoraglio Terun Elite
DNF Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Callum Ingram Reno Rooks
DNF Trevor King SGW
DNF Corey Shen Team Swift
DNF Stuart Watson Dolce Vita Cycling
DNF Russell White Ride Bikes Bro
DNF Patrick Heaney Coretechs
DNF Ryan Wei Team CLIF Bar Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giulio Collura Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Conor Austin Alto Velo Racing
3 Trevor King SGW
4 Mitchell Neal Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
5 Enzo Blakelock CBRE Racing
6 Clay Jones
7 Zac Ooi Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Win: Giulio Collura
DNF Lorenzo Feher Team City Sacramento
DNF Conor Mccluney Velo kings W/ATP COACHING
DNF Gabriel Munoz Chico Corsa
DNF Eliah Reeves Cycling Development-Gladiators
DNF Matt Walton Go Fast - Incycle
DNF Josh Worley
DNF Andrew Shacker Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.
DNF Raimundo Martinez
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enzo Blakelock CBRE Racing
2 Eliah Reeves Cycling Development-Gladiators
3 Matt Walton Go Fast - Incycle
4 Mitchell Neal Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
5 Thomas Merritt
6 Josh Worley
7 Clay Jones
8 Josh Luna CBRE Racing Teammate Win: Enzo Blakelock
9 Matt Lynn
10 Ben Harris Dolce Vita Cycling
11 Clovis Bryan Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Neal
12 Devin Hawk SJBC
DNF Colter Cederlof
DNF Aj Marrs
DNF Steve Mayes
DNF Conor Mccluney Velo kings W/ATP COACHING
DNF Gabriel Munoz Chico Corsa
DNF Zac Ooi Dolce Vita Cycling
DNF Jarrell Williamson
DNF Brian Shreeve Alto Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Davies SJBC
2 Owen Wenzel team swift
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Doyle CBRE Racing
2 David Avery CBRE Racing Teammate Win: Maxwell Doyle
3 Connor Bilodeau CBRE Racing Teammate Win: Maxwell Doyle
4 Zachary Rudy SJBC
DNF Jackson Carlson Chico Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enzo Blakelock CBRE Racing
2 Everett Watterson
3 Jhedric Enoc CBRE racing Teammate Win: Enzo Blakelock
4 Devin Hawk SJBC
5 Micah Brabec LeadOut Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Hill-zuber Davis Composite Mountain Bike Team
2 Killilan Bush Davis Composite Mountain Bike Team Teammate Win: Ethan Hill-zuber
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Bilodeau CBRE Racing
2 Quence Woods Folsom Bike
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Knight
2 Van Geslani Don's Bikes/Eliel Factory Team
3 Wes Fornes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
4 Mike Giudicelli Victory Velo Racing
5 Aron Yevuta Tour Of Nevada City Bike Shop
6 Jesse Avery Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.
7 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
DNF Brian Shreeve Alto Velo
DNF Nicholas Taiariol Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
DNF Aaron Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Nabil Samaan Bicyclelawyer@gmail.com
DNF Mike Mccluney Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
DNF Ben Harris Dolce Vita Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Miller
2 Jason Brabec Bicyclelawyer@gmail.com
3 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 John Mcallister Elevate-Webiplex
5 Aron Yevuta Tour Of Nevada City Bike Shop
6 Aaron Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
DNP Mike Mccluney Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Heaney Coretechs
2 Robert Easley Clean Power Cycling
3 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
4 Brian Rouse VICTORY VELO RACING
5 David Allen Cognition
6 Matthew Sloan Cognition
7 Long Nguyen CBRE Racing
8 Nabil Samaan Bicyclelawyer@gmail.com
9 Ron Stofan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
10 Richard Owings Freakshow - Michael David Winery
DNF Casildo Romero SJBC
DNF Mark Elliott Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
DNF Dirk Himley Hammer nutrition/ 53x11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chengtian Tang
2 Cedric Enoc CBRE racing
3 Ori Tamir
4 Andrew Barickman
5 Nick Anderson
6 Christopher Vetek VSRT
7 James Stewart Gasd Coffee Co.
8 Oliver Isidro CBRE Racing Teammate Top 5: Cedric Enoc
9 Joel Luna CBRE Racing Teammate Top 5: Cedric Enoc
10 Bret Merrell
11 Jacob Sours Team City Sacramento
12 Thomas Brennan
13 Norman Woods Folsom Bike
14 Adam Rich Blue70 Racing
DNF Dominic Suarez
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Mauvais Tern Elite
2 Helena Gilbert-snyder Specialized Project '74
3 Liesel Mcallister Elevate Racing
4 April Willoughby Revolution Racing
DNF Danika Brabec Fiddleback Farms p/b Diamond Wings
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Verbeeck Davis Bicycle Club Race Team
DNF Carla Clifford Breakaway Womens Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kavya Srinivasan San Jose Bicycle Club
2 Sophia Avery CBRE Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deena Shen SJBC
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ainsley Courter
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Sanchez Team City Sacramento
2 Shoshana Harlem UC Davis Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1