Log In
The Cedar Blitz • May 21 2022 • Cedar Springs, MI
Overcast, 64 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Schneiderhan MIKE’S TEAM ACTIVE BIKES 1:58:56.11
2 Michael Paul RENEGADE RACING 2:12:11.36
3 Byron Bailey FLAT RIVER CYCLING TEAM/SPINFUL BIK 2:32:33.00
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judah Meek TREK DEVO-GRANGER 1:35:19.87
2 Job Hutchison TREK DEVO GRANGER 1:48:39.20
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Munro ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:15:32.35
1 Bobby Munro ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:15:32.35
2 Joshua Concannon KOLO TC 2:15:32.53
2 Joshua Concannon KOLO TC 2:15:32.53
3 Josh Drake ROLLFAST 2:15:33.00
3 Josh Drake ROLLFAST 2:15:33.00
4 Martin Rogulja PANIAGUA 2:15:33.10
4 Martin Rogulja PANIAGUA 2:15:33.10
5 Easton Foster PUMPKIN VINE 2:15:33.20
5 Easton Foster PUMPKIN VINE 2:15:33.20
6 Sam Gebuys ROGUE RACING 2:15:34.09
7 Sam Gebuys ROGUE RACING 2:15:34.09
7 Jeremy Karel FOUNDERS RACING 2:15:35.43
8 Eric Abbott 2:15:35.47
9 Jared Dunham ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:15:35.60
10 Jeremy Karel FOUNDERS RACING 2:15:35.43
10 Travis Guest ROGUE RACING 2:15:37.24
11 Nathaniel Langlie MAIN STREET BIKES 2:22:11.36
11 Eric Abbott 2:15:35.47
12 Jared Dunham ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:15:35.60
12 Lucas Van drunen 2:28:02.09
13 Adam Clason ROGUE RACING 2:32:43.16
14 Nick Liversedge 2:37:35.91
15 Travis Guest ROGUE RACING 2:15:37.24
15 Aaron Offringa 2:38:29.86
16 James Engelsma 2:38:30.96
17 Nathaniel Langlie MAIN STREET BIKES 2:22:11.36
17 Joe Westerhof 2:41:29.78
18 Taylor Coleman ROGUE RACING 2:41:29.82
19 Todd Conlan ROGUE RACING 2:41:29.87
19 Lucas Van drunen 2:28:02.09
20 Adrian Fintelman 2:45:04.76
21 Joseph Vander meulen 2:45:16.40
22 Tony Greenland 2:45:16.44
23 Adam Clason ROGUE RACING 2:32:43.16
23 Jason Mcphall 2:54:13.17
24 Eric Kehoe 2:56:43.50
25 Gabe Berghuis TEAM SWITCHBACK 3:01:05.42
26 Nick Liversedge 2:37:35.91
26 Brian Wildey 3:42:53.23
DNF Eric Graf DNF
27 Aaron Offringa 2:38:29.86
DNF Jason Lamain PSIMET RACING DNF
28 James Engelsma 2:38:30.96
29 Joe Westerhof 2:41:29.78
30 Taylor Coleman ROGUE RACING 2:41:29.82
31 Todd Conlan ROGUE RACING 2:41:29.87
35 Adrian Fintelman 2:45:04.76
37 Joseph Vander meulen 2:45:16.40
38 Tony Greenland 2:45:16.44
39 Jason Mcphall 2:54:13.17
41 Eric Kehoe 2:56:43.50
42 Gabe Berghuis TEAM SWITCHBACK 3:01:05.42
43 Brian Wildey 3:42:53.23
DNF Eric Graf DNF
DNF Jason Lamain PSIMET RACING DNF
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Mcdowell 1:35:19.02
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Carter BASE MEDIA RACING 1:31:35.04
2 Eddie Stein ROGUE RACING 1:35:19.04
3 Emir Ibrahimovic BASE MEDIA RACING 1:35:19.31
4 Eric Wolting FOUNDERS RACING 1:35:22.27
5 Jacob Robinson TEAM STELLAFLY 1:35:22.75
6 Mark Bryson 1:38:55.26
7 Derek Rosenberger ROGUE RACING 1:44:38.65
8 Peter Crawford BIKE4BL 1:44:42.00
9 Philip Voss 1:44:43.95
10 Gavin Hutchison 2:05:30.36
11 Andrew Troyanowski 2:05:45.75
12 Brian Rider 2:12:59.96
13 Josh Mitchell 2:19:08.28
14 Bryan Chappell 2:35:50.74
15 Kent Macdonald 2:37:40.18
DNF Joe Miles DNF
DNF Zachary Zrull THIRSTY BOIS DNF
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Pritchard BASE MEDIA RACING 1:31:34.06
1 Evan St. peter TEAM CLARK LOGIC 2:15:33.57
2 Jeffrey Darter WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF MICHIGAN 2:15:34.52
2 Brandon Munson RAD P/B SAUGATUCK BREWING 1:31:35.69
3 Wristen Paschich TEAM CLARK LOGIC 2:15:36.20
3 Pat Dorr ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:31:36.12
4 Scott Gustafson ROGUE RACING 1:31:51.10
4 TEAM CLARK LOGIC 2:15:36.80
5 Matt Tanner ROLLFAST 2:15:41.92
5 David Hesano MORNING CRANKS 1:31:53.38
6 Bradley O'brien REMAX DEERINGTEAM.COM 1:35:20.36
6 2:23:45.48
7 Aeron Barhorst ROLLFAST 2:31:35.39
7 Jeffrey Green TEAM STELLAFLY 1:35:20.60
8 Jason Ratliff 2:44:53.46
8 Matthew Kroll STELLAFLY 1:35:21.95
9 Jeff Drajka TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 1:35:22.45
9 Joe Little 2:56:07.33
10 Eric Haynes 1:35:25.73
DNF Ted Hanes FOND DU LAC CYCLERY DNF
11 John Sanford TEAM FREDDIE 1:43:43.15
DNF Mike Segard ROGUE RACING DNF
12 Gianfranco Molina 1:43:43.49
13 Dennis Blockland 1:44:39.68
14 Chad Erickson ROGUE RIVER RACING 1:44:40.79
15 Roger Bonga KAYLA RAE CELLARS 1:48:30.14
16 Michael Schmille 1:48:40.63
17 Brad Davison 1:51:23.06
18 Thomas Massel 1:51:24.51
19 Jeffrey Davis 1:51:24.95
20 Brent Daley 906 ADVENTURE TEAM 1:51:26.88
21 Phillip Beal STS 2:01:55.82
22 Matt Schmuker TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 2:02:52.80
23 Nick Robbins ROGUE RACING 2:07:09.33
24 Luke Erickson 906 ADVENTURE TEAM 2:07:18.14
25 Elton Marzon STS BIKES 2:11:18.04
26 Christopher Bearden TEAM NEBO RIDGE 2:20:00.37
DNF Andrew Behnke GREATER FLINT ATHLETIC CLUB DNF
DNF Jon Clark ROGUE RACING CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF Michael Goldenstern DNF
DNF Chris Mutnansky DNF
DNF Gary Ryan VIE13 KUSTOM APPAREL / ROGUE RACING DNF
DNF Brian Vanzweden ROUGE RACING DNF
Starters:32
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Jones TEAM CLARK LOGIC 2:15:34.79
2 Rob Schafer ROGUE RACING 2:32:41.55
3 Jason White 2:32:41.79
4 David Tuit WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF MICHIGAN 2:37:28.44
5 Brad Pruim TEAM STELLAFLY 2:37:29.72
6 Richard Haslinger 2:44:01.57
7 Michael Pearce 2:44:51.81
8 Mike Chojnacki REMAX RACING/MARKDEERING.COM 2:45:06.48
DNF David Adams FLATLANDIA DNF
DNF Eric Day ROGUE RACING DNF
DNF Alex Lloyd ROGUE RACING DNF
DNF G a Reno DNF
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ulrich Duffner 1:35:20.55
2 David Bucholtz HAGERTY RACING 1:35:21.12
3 Stephen Lentner ARC FLASH RACING 1:35:21.15
4 Mike Angell FOUNDERS RACING 1:35:21.91
5 Tony Kowalski MAIN STREET BICYCLES 1:43:40.14
6 Mike Tebos PEDALS 1:44:40.49
7 Mike Proctor ROGUE RACING 1:44:43.94
8 Ted Lott STELLAFLY 1:48:40.30
9 Jim Harthorn ROGUE RACING 1:51:24.07
10 Stacy Vallad ROGUE RACING 1:51:26.34
11 Robert Frostick ROGUE RACING 1:52:28.05
12 Patrick Cobbs DOWNRIVER CYCLING CLUB 1:58:47.09
13 Timothy Schut 2:01:24.57
14 Walter Szczepaniak 2:04:10.67
15 Eric Erickson ROGUE RACING 2:07:17.86
16 Travis Horton RE/MAX DEERING-HORTON 2:09:08.11
17 Bill Elvey 2:13:40.28
18 Dan Raymond 2:19:28.92
DNF Gregg Cross ROGUE RACING DNF
DNF Derrick De mey ROGUE RACING DNF
DNF Chad Gorton ATHLETIC MENTORS DNF
DNF Mark Koopman WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS DNF
DNF Steve Meek TREK DEVO-GRANGER DNF
DNF Chuck Mitchell DNF
DNF Tony Payne TEAM APEX MULTISPORT DNF
DNF Mike Stevens SPECIALIZED MAFIA DNF
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Krywanski ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:35:20.69
2 Greg Neagos ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:35:23.41
3 Steve Buccella ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:43:41.31
4 Tim Fox ROGUE RACING 1:44:40.26
5 E larry Strayhorn ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWARE USA 1:48:38.50
6 Jonathan Huizenga 1:48:41.01
7 Tom Fedewa 1:58:16.04
8 Michael Bruyere WOLVERINE SPORTING CLUB 1:58:16.10
9 Robert Edgcomb 2:01:56.20
10 Bryan Elenbaas MCLAIN RACING TEAM 2:02:37.72
11 Steve Pickard 2:10:26.46
12 Gary Burkhart 2:23:12.19
DNF Jim Allan ATHLETIC MENTORS DNF
DNF Mike Connelly DNF
DNF Chris Cuddohy DNF
DNF Rob Daniels TEAM APEX MULTISPORT DNF
DNF Richard Hill A1 CYCLE CENTER DNF
DNF Will Warren TEAM APART DNF
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donnie Harper I LOVE GRAVEL RACING 1:00:04.93
2 Matt Van ek MAIN STREET BICYCLE COMPANY 1:00:14.39
3 Mike Windemuller TEAM CHOAD 1:01:25.79
4 Joseph Meier 1:03:06.80
5 Francis Rosales 1:04:11.56
6 Michael Madden TEAM RWB 1:04:20.82
7 Philip Patke SOLO 1:04:49.02
8 Josh Moshauer 1:06:41.76
9 Mike Boening TEAM STAGES 1:07:34.96
10 Ian Nagy 1:07:39.60
11 Charles Schouman MAIN STREET BICYCLE 1:08:02.60
12 Kyle Selter 1:13:15.11
13 John Losey MAIN STREET BICYCLE 1:14:00.61
14 Ed Braden TEAM APEX 1:15:15.17
15 Jacob Warners TEAM BLUE JEANS 1:15:30.53
16 Michael Gale 1:16:49.49
17 Matt Wolf 1:17:14.74
18 Jake Shavalier STELLAFLY 1:18:07.32
19 Ross Dornan 1:24:52.16
DNF Jim Balesh MCCLAIN RACE TEAM DNF
DNF Joshua Borton DNF
DNF Jakub Malarz REVOLUTION RACING DNF
DNF Ryan Petersen DNF
DNF Jeff Selter DNF
DNF Kirk Smith GREATER FLINT ATHLETIC CLUB DNF
DNF Paul Teed DNF
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Gietzen ROGUE RACING 1:35:36.88
2 Wesley Creager RENEGADE RACING 2:01:35.52
DNF Dan Frayer WORD BICYCLE RELIEF MICHIGAN DNF
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kam/ethan Peel/vallen THE AWESOME POSSUMS 2:30:56.84
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Peters ABUS PRO GRAVEL 2:15:36.99
2 Laura Baumgras-pearce 3:22:44.35
DNF Lindsey Desarmo DNF
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Berghuis TEAM SWITCHBACK 2:27:22.60
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Braginton ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:48:39.79
1 Angela Loiselle T&A CYCLES 3:01:05.36
2 Emily Post T&A CYCLES 2:06:57.75
3 Sarah Bearden 2:20:00.73
DNF Kelly Mccauslin ROCK N ROAD DNF
DNF Melissa Ryba KOLO TC DNF
Starters:5
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tammy Warner T&A CYCLES 3:01:05.16
1 Diane Payne TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 2:00:23.42
2 Loretta Holmes 3:10:05.04
2 Janice Terry T&A CYCLES 2:03:30.52
3 Lora Sokol 2:05:36.44
4 Michelle Perna STELLAFLY 2:11:40.43
5 Laura Caprara STELLAFLY 2:20:28.33
DNF Leslie Day ROGUE RACING DNF
DNF Jacqueline Vansplinter JDRF DNF
Starters:2
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Valentine-wolting TT1D 1:01:30.08
2 Kaat Tahy GIRLS GET GRITTY 1:01:32.84
3 Jana Shavalier STELLAFLY 1:01:33.30
4 Melinda Gubbins 1:02:57.83
5 Emilee Wujkowski LAKESHORE MOUNTAIN BIKING SISTERS 1:06:14.15
6 Holly Devivo TEAM STELLAFLY 1:07:06.22
7 Audrey Losey MAIN STREET BIKES 1:07:06.56
8 Annie Van de water ROUGUE RACING 1:07:26.87
9 Pamela Harper I LOVE GRAVEL RACING 1:10:21.88
10 Amy Wolf 1:12:05.28
11 Margie Novosad 1:15:15.17
12 Kathy Schut 1:16:09.79
13 Adrienne Mitchell 1:16:51.20
14 Kari Lockard 1:18:30.17
15 Amy Stein 1:18:30.20
16 Laura Neubecker 1:18:43.54
17 Marilyn Burkhart 1:20:29.97
18 Alane Rozelle 1:21:07.97
19 Beth Dornan 1:25:00.35
20 Amanda Slawter 1:44:37.93
21 Emily Danner 1:44:39.33