Log In
River City Cycling Classic • May 22 2022 • Spokane, WA
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Howard Inland Empire Racing 1:00:27
1
2 Kevin Bradford-parish 1:00:27
2
3 David Mullen Hagens Berman 1:00:27
3
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Herr Baddlands 0:47:12
1
2 Anthony Hardwick Team Food Chain Cyclist 0:47:12
2
3 James Corcoran Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:47:12
3
4 Josh Thompson Two Wheeler Dealer 0:47:12
4
5 Nathan Wehrman TeamODZ 0:47:12
5
6 Louis Mcgranaghan 0:47:12
6
7 Brian Litzenberger Two Wheeler Dealer 0:47:12
7
Teammate Top 5: Josh Thompson
8 Zach Juracich Liquid Velo 0:47:21
9 Matthew Heist Baddlands 0:47:34 Teammate Win: Alex Herr
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Hanson Greenies Bike Shop Richland Washing 0:47:12
1
2 Race Jones E-Evoke Racing 0:47:12
2
3 Kirk Canfield 0:47:12
3
4 Patrick Bulger Arrivee Cycling Club 0:47:12
4
5 George Romer Hagens Berman 0:47:12
5
6 Gregory Luniewski Caliber Home Loans/GERKS 0:47:12
6
7 David Matthews Caliber Home Loans/GERK'S 0:47:12
7
8 Jeff Pozarski Union Bay Cycling 0:47:12
8
9 Kurtis Mccloud Union Bay Cycling 0:47:12
9
10 Terry Mcleod Vertical Earth 0:47:12
10
11 Paul Castonguay 0:47:12
11
12 John Burton TeamODZ 0:47:12
12
13 Joel Kinnunen Team Hammer Nutrition 0:47:23
14 Paul Main Arrivee Cycling Club 0:47:29 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Bulger
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ganbold Tsedendamba Nomad Cycling 0:41:08
2 Matthew Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing 0:41:09
3 Joe Baratto Caliber Home Loans / GERKS 0:42:24
4 Mark Littrell Zevenbergen 0:42:24
5 Rick Roof Fell Swoop 0:42:24
6 John Kodin Shuksan Velo Club 0:42:24
7 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest 0:42:24
8 Roberto Castro Wenatchee Valley Velo/Bloom Racing 0:42:35
9 Gordy Bolstad Caliber Home Loans/Gerks -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Joe Baratto
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club 0:42:36
2 Glenn Griese -2 Laps
3 Joey Reagan Baddlands Cycling Club -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theodore Schwartz Premier Racing 1:00:27
1
2 Johan Brusa Premier Racing 1:00:27
2
Teammate Win: Theodore Schwartz
3 Chad C. nichols Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:00:27
3
4 Madison Molitor Fount Cycling Guild 1:00:27
4
5 Keith Robinson Hagens Berman Racing 1:00:27
5
6 Andrew Austin Hagens Berman 1:00:27
6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Payne Inland Empire Racing 1:00:27
1
2 Joshua Monteith Inland Empire Racing 1:00:27
2
Teammate Win: Lance Payne
3 Bill White Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:00:27
3
4 Brandon Wagner Inland Empire Racing 1:00:27
4
Teammate Win: Lance Payne
5 Brian Bonham MTCX 1:00:27
5
6 Mack Parshall Tete de la course 1:00:27
6
7 Ansel Smolund Fount Cycling Guild 1:00:27
7
DNF Will Harper MTCX DNF Teammate Top 5: Brian Bonham
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Bulger Arrivee 0:45:01
1
2 Christopher Deitz Inland Empire Racing 0:45:01
2
3 Clint Mason TeamODZ Spokane 0:45:01
3
4 Andrew Jordan couchtokona 0:45:01
4
5 Vincent Moser THT 0:45:01
5
6 Chase Reidt TeamODZ 0:45:01
6
7 Luke Willson Premier Racing 0:45:01
7
8 Ben Rotert Team Rockford Owenhouse 0:45:01
8
9 Anthony Calabro 0:45:01
9
10 Russ Reser Inland Empire Racing 0:45:01
10
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Deitz
11 Chris Vacanti 0:45:31
12 Ryan Spivey Apex Racing 0:46:13
13 Mike Bensussen Chinook Racing Development 0:46:21
DNF Lucas Nolta Apex DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tamara Bessette 0:42:31
1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elise Donovan Gene Johnson Cycling 0:47:23
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kinsey Remien BSB Frontiers 0:42:24
2 Jenna Tomiello MTCX 0:42:32
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1