Log In
Tour of Buffalo • May 30 2022 • Buffalo, NY
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Osborne ETP Cycling 0:43:45
1
2 Brandon Gelinas Rouleurs Polo Velo 0:43:45
2
3 Jeff Lubkowski TruePath Racing 0:43:45
3
4 Robert Leipler Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:43:46
4
5 Adam Wojcik Local Openers 0:43:46
5
6 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:43:47
6
7 Ben Kuch 0:43:47
7
8 Gregory Addo Addo Productions 0:43:47
8
9 Ryan Bierl 0:43:47
9
10 Derek Zellefrow Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:43:48
10
Teammate Top 5: Robert Leipler
11 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks/Campus Cycling Co 0:43:48
11
12 William Hellems London Centennial Wheelers 0:43:49
12
13 Matthew Zaleski -2 laps
14 Gary Ho -3 laps
DNF John Moore Buffalo Bicycling Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Robert Leipler
DNF Rick Dalton Ide Family of Dealerships p/b RV&E DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Snow Pursuit Racing 0:39:16
1
2 Eric Rickman Salty Chimp Racing 0:39:16
2
3 Steve Wehling Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:39:16
3
4 Andrew Lloyd 0:39:16
4
5 Jack Glennon 0:39:17
5
6 Matt Flood Pursuit Racing 0:39:17
6
Teammate Win: Ryan Snow
7 James Oakes Projekt 0:39:18
7
8 Tyler Burke Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal 0:39:18
8
9 Sam Garver 0:39:18
9
10 Brett Cooper Rogue Racing 0:39:18
10
11 Ryan Bierl Projekt 0:39:18
11
12 Mark Streb Pursuit Racing 0:39:18
12
Teammate Win: Ryan Snow
13 Matthew Zaleski 0:39:20
13
14 Max Schneider Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:39:21
14
Teammate Top 5: Steve Wehling
15 James Ouderkirk 0:39:21
15
16 Matthew Langerman Once Again Racing 0:39:22
16
17 Chris Murphy MotoZ Racing 0:39:22
17
18 Tucker Waugh Campus Wheelworks 0:39:22
18
19 Eric Szafranski 0:39:26
20 Devin Erdmann Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:39:31 Teammate Top 5: Steve Wehling
21 Travis Weiss Love and Sprockets -1 lap
22 Gary Ho -1 lap
23 Gregory Rivera -2 lap
24 William Becker -2 lap
25 Rafael Garcia -4 lap
26 Rob Bailey -4 lap
DNF Logan Kelly DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Polston Kanberra p/b Five & 20 0:42:06
Off The Front
2 Brian Cardona TruePath Racing/GVCC 0:42:06
Off The Front
3 Jan Van aardt Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photo 0:42:45
1
4 Rick Dalton Ide Family of Dealerships p/b RV&E 0:42:46
2
5 Patrick Elliott TNR-Niagara 0:42:47
3
6 John Embow Shickluna Bikes / Lloyd Taco Factor 0:42:47
4
7 David Bibic Midweek CC 0:42:47
5
8 Timothy Gilligan Keystone Racing P/b Lupine Lights 0:42:47
6
9 Chris Cioccio Kanberra p/b Five & 20 0:42:47
7
Teammate Win: Craig Polston
10 Thomas Weichmann Projekt 0:42:48
8
11 Ben Barnhardt Kanberra p/b Five & 20 0:42:48
9
Teammate Win: Craig Polston
12 Todd Scheske Legaci Bikes 0:42:49
10
13 Adrian Gorski -1 lap
14 Jeff Murphy Randonneurs -2 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley American Lung Assn. / Spin Arts Cyc 0:42:46
1
2 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:42:47
2
3 Scott Farrell Kanberra p/b Five & 20 0:42:47
3
4 Joel Solly Kanberra p/b Five & 20 0:42:47
4
5 Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:42:47
5
6 John Moore Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:42:47
6
7 Garnett lee Abbey KWCA 0:42:49
7
8 Frank Grillo Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:42:50
8
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Mcgovern
9 Chuck Taylor St Catharines Cycling Club -1 lap
DNF David Benton Buffalo Bicycling Club/Tom's Pro Bi DNF
DNF Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Bibic Premier Tech u23 1:11:57
1
2 Logan Okrafka United Nations of Cyclist 1:11:58
2
3 Kein Denzler ETP Cycling 1:11:58
3
4 Christopher Pulomena Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee 1:11:59
4
5 Dennis Borden PROJEKT/EARC 1:11:59
5
6 Tim Matchulat ETP Cycling 1:11:59
6
7 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:11:59
7
8 Luke Chronister ETP Cycling 1:11:59
8
Teammate Top 5: Kein Denzler
9 Jeremy Gworek Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal 1:11:59
9
10 Eric Serantoni 1:11:59
10
11 Sean Lancaric Independent 1:12:00
11
12 Cory Kuhns Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 1:12:00
12
13 Craig Polston Kanberra p/b Five & 20 1:12:00
13
14 Jonathan Siuta Shickluna Bikes 1:12:01
14
15 Jan Van aardt Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photo 1:12:02
15
16 James Thompson Shickluna Bikes / Lloyd Taco Factor 1:12:03
16
17 Alessandro Sproul United Nations of Cyclists 1:12:04
17
18 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing 1:12:04
18
19 Tom Corrigan ETP Cycling 1:12:12 Teammate Top 5: Kein Denzler
20 Gary Zehr ETP Cycling 1:13:04 Teammate Top 5: Kein Denzler
21 Aaron Troxel ETP Cycling 1:13:20 Teammate Top 5: Kein Denzler
DNF Nick Demarchi Projekt DNF
DNF Jason Vettorel Veloselect Silber DNF
DNF Brian Cardona TruePath Racing/GVCC DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carissa Jantzi -1 lap
2 Carol Scheeler -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2