Log In
Shamrock Criterium • Mar 12 2022 • Virginia Beach, VA
Rain and Windy, 43 degrees, wind 26 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Pyle Young Blood Racing
2 Dustin Schuemann Jigawatt Cycling
3 Michael Robbins Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4 Andrew Booden ECE Racing
5 Phil Lekavich Full Spectrum Racing
6 Brandon Davis Team Carytown Bicycle Company
7 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
8 Steven Hendricks ECE Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Booden
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Knabel Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2 William Foulds Full Spectrum Racing
3 Aaron Myers Lloyd Christmas Racing
4 Samuel Lang Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Dev
5 Eric Cachero ECE Racing
6 Andy Novario Young Blood Racing
7 Nate Kolodziej ECE Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Cachero
8 Ryan Edwards Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl Teammate Top 5: William Foulds
9 Christian Clinton
10 Andrew Mcgregor Lloyd Christmas Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Myers
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Adelizzi
2 Cameron Young MACC Racing
3 Jared Thomas
4 Leonardo Salgado gonzalez PROthirteen Cycling
5 Thomas Fish
6 Anthony Smith KRT Cycling
7 Brian Ferdon
8 Dwight Bland
9 Patrick Mosley
10 Jordan Spector
11 Andy Dixon
12 Paul Lumpkin
13 Macon Grier Goochland MTB
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Grant
2 Adam Stephens ECE Racing
3 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
4 Travis Pyle Young Blood Racing
5 Djabatey Kwashie
6 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
7 Andy Novario Young Blood Racing Teammate Top 5: Travis Pyle
DNF Steven Hendricks ECE Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Stephens
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 R Cameron holland Celerity/JRVS Racing
2 Andrew Booden ECE Racing
3 Dan Netzer Celerity/JRVS Racing Teammate Win: R Cameron holland
4 Joshua Faine
5 Jerry Hadley ECE Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Schaefer
2 Eric Cachero ECE Racing
3 Tim Woolford Kelly Benefits Strategies
4 Bobby Crawford Young Blood Racing
5 Alan Hoff
DNF Niklas Hemdal Young Blood Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Davis Cutaway One South Realty
2 Jonathan Phan Cutaway One South Realty Teammate Win: Paul Davis
3 Samuel Fuller Otterhaus/K&F Construction
4 Dan Netzer Celerity/JRVS Racing
5 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
6 Adam Stephens ECE Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Cook JRVS/Celerity Racing
2 Mary Still Mermaid Winery TWR
3 Amanda Eichert Mermaid Winery TWR
4 Talia Smith
5 Sarah Anderson Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Maggie Barton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Talia Smith Team Hampton Roads (THR)
2 Sarah Anderson Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Grier
2 Grace Nottingham Team Carytown Bicycle Company
3 Caddie Alford
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Still Mermaid Winery TWR
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Tanya Harris Team Spokescycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling
DNF Natalie Barron Team Hampton Roads
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1