Log In
Swamp Classic - RR • Feb 4 2023 • Alachua, FL
Series: USAJR 2023
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Pierson 04:56.4
2 Nicolas Guevara 05:31.1
3 Phil Lekavich 05:31.2
4 Vincent Smarrelli 05:31.3
5 David Ervin 05:31.8
6 Dilon Hubbard 05:33.1
7 Dylan Lindsey 05:37.3
8 Brian Miller 05:45.0
9 Michael Santana adames 05:48.1
10 Paul Kudlick 06:26.6
11 Erick Camacho 06:28.0
12 Will Hileman 06:31.5
13 Eliot Spector 06:39.1
14 Chris Warno 07:43.6
15 Christopher Carpenter 19:52.9
DNF David Bush 33:38.3
DNF Hunter Jossim 31:03.7
DNF Daniel Chaparro 02:28.7
DNF Jeff Klein 02:24.4
DNF Shawn Benjamin 23:40.5
DNF Lucas Moyer 31:05.9
DNF Nick Olsen 31:06.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Eckard 05:26.9
1
2 John Aviles 05:28.8
2
3 Oscar Stangoni 05:28.9
3
4 Christian Davis 05:28.9
4
5 Tim Janssen 05:29.0
5
6 Carlos Pacheco 05:29.2
6
7 Alex Mcclellan 05:30.1
7
8 Enmanuel Baez perez 05:31.0
8
9 Conrad Von dziembowski 05:35.5
10 John Sasser 05:37.4
11 Joseph Johnson 05:37.7
12 Gettis Harris 05:39.6
13 Ethan Courson 05:46.3
14 Rafael Acosta 16:49.4
14 Diego Gomez 05:51.7
15 Francis Jerez 06:13.3
16 Jack Cregan 06:43.4
17 Jacob Bartman 37:34.3
DNF Alejandro Perez 37:30.1
DNF John Eller 36:19.1
DNF Tyler Mlujeak 31:02.0
DNF Jose Gonzalez 36:05.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Gonzalez 38:55.5
Off The Front
2 Julian Pucci 42:57.1
3 Joel Christopher 43:02.1
1
4 Winsten Day 43:03.0
2
5 Wade Ramsey 43:03.2
3
6 Mike Horton 43:03.4
4
7 Brian Schlottmann 43:04.2
5
8 Miguel Hernandez 43:06.0
6
9 Adrian Diaz 43:08.8
7
10 Pedro Torres 43:10.9
8
11 Wesley Altham 49:10.7
12 Tom Cotugno 49:11.2
13 Thomas Gilbert 50:35.2
15 Mayker Marrero 07:29.5
DNF Austin Courson 36:30.3
DNF Daniel Gruszka 00:20.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor August 00:58.4
2 Andrew Sparks 00:58.4
3 Brody Mcdonald 03:17.0
4 Eugenio Mirafuentes 03:17.1
5 Zachary Fernau 03:22.8
6 Colin Patterson 03:24.2
7 William Seitz 03:24.7
8 Maxwell Abner 03:28.1
9 Forrest Howard 03:37.4
10 Adin Papell 04:29.3
11 Iain Mackeith 33:43.8
12 Skyler Diacou 55:03.6
13 Gionvanni Vasta 55:03.8
14 Anthony Bailey 55:03.8
15 Elijah Johnson 55:04.9
16 Matthew Armstrong 55:13.6
DNF Asa Holliday 33:25.9
DNF Billy Taylor 00:18.1
DNF Jake Boykin 01:23.7
DNF Patton Sims 00:25.1
DNF Emiliano Mirafuentes 58:13.6
DNF Ethan Sanchez 00:25.9
DNF Javier N. lopez 00:28.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Lindsey 40:47.0
2 Will Owen 40:47.2
3 Justin Frambes 40:47.5
4 James Berkheimer 40:51.2
5 Lucas Moyer 40:55.2
6 William Wolfe 52:41.5
7 Collin Boule 52:54.8
8 Arscemar Tuason jr 53:02.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Austhof 40:48.6
2 Caden Heupel 40:49.2
3 Max Lin 40:57.3
4 Mykael White 40:58.8
5 Hayden Tolley 41:05.3
6 Noah Adelson 41:08.2
7 Trent Herman 41:13.4
8 Brady Castellano 44:07.1
9 Gavin Rolls 44:15.4
10 Nathan Reymann 52:41.5
11 Alex Howell 52:42.2
12 Gabriel Ceniza 52:55.9
13 Leon Stewart 52:56.0
14 Nathan Mckissick 58:10.7
DNF Jacob Bartman 37:17.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Kolbie 45:45.1
2 Ben Prowell 50:18.2
3 Challaghan Strickland 50:27.4
4 Nathan Grinalds 50:34.2
5 Mauro Ramos 50:39.2
6 Alexander Kuhn 51:25.3
7 Daniel Makarishchev 00:14.7
8 Daniel Delgado 03:35.1
9 Pedro Dienstmann teitelbau 37:44.2
10 Samuel Cartaya 37:44.4
DNF Robert Skrzypek 00:11.4
DNF Jake Irvin 00:12.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Cody Wills 38:03.5
3 Stephen Zuravel 44:49.2
4 Kazuhiko Kanno 58:49.5
5 Norbert Holowat 39:42.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Lyons 10:22.3
2 Ryan Pinney 14:46.1
3 Kevin Hillery 18:32.7
4 David Randall 24:23.8
5 Juan Forero perdomo 27:19.6
6 Steve Chapman 27:23.0
7 Jackie Jones 30:30.8
8 Matthew Updike 32:15.6
9 Steve Bryant 51:42.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Redzuan Razak 23:30.4
2 Linas Pagano 27:50.2
3 Andrew Hairston 30:46.1
4 Paul Schulte 37:26.9
5 Eric Fife 37:28.3
6 Jared Fenstermacher 38:32.5
7 Rodger Krause 38:46.5
8 Todd Siewert 49:55.2
9 Anton Stefanovich 54:11.1
10 Ken Higgins 57:49.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Pilon 30:14.2
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles De sousa 05:21.7
2 Noah Kushner 05:26.6
1
3 Reilly Oberding 05:27.2
2
4 Julien Ruhe 05:27.4
3
5 Mateo Angel 05:28.3
4
6 Hedluis Pagan 05:29.7
5
7 Beckett Black 05:30.5
6
8 Freddie Drummond 05:34.2
9 Gustavo Salvini Perezluha Coaching 05:34.8
10 Owen Schnakenberg 05:42.4
11 Matthew Hanson 05:42.6
12 James Noori 06:00.5
13 Ben Mcconchie 06:20.0
14 Will Mcdonald 07:23.3
DNF Kaden Zimish 38:43.4
DNF Levi Dykes 35:08.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Heyder 39:19.4
Off The Front
2 Erick Lopez 42:59.0
1
3 Ryan Courson 43:00.4
2
4 Ryan Shank Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling T 43:00.7
3
5 Timothy Morgan 43:01.3
4
6 William Davis 43:01.6
5
7 Todd Malefyt 43:02.0
6
8 Ladarren Tyler 43:44.5
9 Jeff Tibbetts 43:44.7
10 Antony Denard 43:48.2
11 Bruce Higgins 47:14.1
12 Matt Sorrells 48:48.7
13 Robert Desantis 49:09.4
14 Oren Adelson 49:16.0
DNF Jim Adams 36:44.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Mcbride 07:17.2
1
2 Eric Oleson 07:17.8
2
3 Steve Ehinger 07:18.1
3
4 Bruno Moreira 07:19.4
4
5 Richard Perpinan 07:19.6
5
6 Jorge Mila 07:20.5
6
7 Juan Jose ferreira 07:20.6
7
8 Aaron Casados 07:21.1
8
9 Matthew Foxenberger 07:21.2
9
10 Rafael Lopez 07:21.2
10
11 Shimran Ali 07:21.3
11
12 Gregory Thompson 07:21.9
12
13 Javier Lopez sr 07:22.0
13
14 Christopher Mosier 07:22.0
14
15 Brad Parkerson 07:22.1
15
16 Cody Buford 07:22.4
16
17 John Hart 07:23.8
17
18 Janne Hamalainen 07:24.3
18
19 Adam Baskin 07:24.9
19
20 Javier Prieto 07:28.7
21 David Koonce 07:40.3
22 Andres Munera 07:41.3
23 Silvio Valesi 34:05.1
24 Jorge Velez 34:07.4
25 James Dunn 42:56.2
27 Joe Woodson 52:34.8
DNF Andrew Miller 43:05.4
DNF Jason Marcotte 19:33.2
DNF Ben Talbat 28:48.8
DNF Daniel Da silva 11:19.2
DNF Kawika Mitchell 35:43.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osmay Rodriguez 03:41.8
Off The Front
2 Janne Hamalainen 03:42.0
Off The Front
3 David Richter 03:43.0
Off The Front
4 Patrick Diver 04:09.2
1
5 Kirk Corsello 04:09.5
2
6 Terence Auter 04:09.9
3
7 Matthew Maddox 04:11.6
4
8 Todd Vanselous 04:11.8
5
9 Bruce Spencer 04:12.0
6
10 Ernie Pena 04:12.2
7
11 Wayne Scott 04:12.3
8
12 Steven Mlujeak 04:12.5
9
13 Frank Negri 04:12.7
10
14 Didier Fresne 04:12.9
11
15 Ryan Saylor 04:13.3
12
16 Carlos Londono 04:13.3
13
17 Tate Coverdale 04:13.5
14
18 Saswata Roy 04:13.6
15
19 Mick Magin 04:13.6
16
20 Stephen Kefer 04:14.2
17
21 Jeff Leonard 04:14.5
18
22 Reginald Pineda 04:14.6
19
23 Gregg Cromer 04:14.7
20
24 Guy Preston 04:14.9
21
25 Stephen Guyon 04:15.0
22
26 Pablo Santa cruz 04:15.9
23
26 Christopher Creyts 04:15.9
23
27 Paul Williams 04:16.8
24
28 Ryan Robinson 04:17.0
25
29 James Rufrano 04:21.3
26
30 Vance James 04:25.5
31 Fred Thomas 04:26.1
32 James Carney 04:27.6
33 Curtis Long 05:33.0
34 Scott Lameier 09:06.1
35 Anthony Maisto 09:13.9
36 Julio Salvador 09:14.3
37 Clayton Griffin 09:14.8
38 Luke Trione 13:44.2
39 Jose Bravini 31:30.2
40 Mark Robinson 40:54.3
41 Guillermo Suarez 42:13.5
42 Ricardo Rubin 47:50.8
43 Chris Antia 32:51.8
44 Eric Moon 32:58.7
45 Guido Salvini 36:55.7
46 Michel Bermudez 38:56.7
47 Eric Specht 40:12.8
48 Sean Mulhall 48:03.0
49 Sergio Andersen 04:36.2
50 Bryan Davis 06:06.5
51 John Kasbohm 08:28.8
DNF Michael Osborne 26:07.2
DNF Todd Kushner 07:12.8
DNF Alexander Miranda 21:43.7
DNF Andrew Blackburn 00:26.5
DNF Patrick Uhler 17:21.2
DNF Criffin Van nest 13:45.9
DNF Sean Stanron 37:10.9
DNF Edwin Calderon sr 43:29.6
DNF Peter Fickinger 01:49.0
DNF Jaime Diaz 31:16.5
DNF Bob Umbel 01:51.0
DNF Corey Mccracken 01:48.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Clark 21:29.3
Off The Front
2 Ronald Roswell 22:33.0
Off The Front
3 Steve Robertson 25:08.3
1
4 Daniel Spano 25:10.1
2
5 Martin Bates 25:11.3
3
6 Thomas Soeder 25:12.4
4
7 Keith Johnson 25:13.7
5
8 John Lally 25:13.8
6
9 David Hiatt 25:14.6
7
10 James Dure 25:16.2
8
11 Eric Luoto 25:16.4
9
12 Richard Boland 25:16.7
10
13 Jim Leland 25:16.8
11
14 Ray Cipollini 25:17.0
12
15 Mark Stein 25:35.3
16 Hans Christian hoeck 28:15.7
17 Walter Megura 35:13.8
18 Brian Jones 55:53.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Mason 57:04.3
2 Jonathan Brown 57:04.3
3 Sebastian Cano 57:23.9
4 Robert Sierra 59:43.8
5 James Schurman 59:45.0
6 Fredd Matute 01:35.5
7 Christian Corsello 03:19.1
8 Mark Tucker 03:19.5
9 Carlo Roche 03:22.3
10 Darren Parham 03:23.1
11 Yuniet Del toro 03:26.6
12 Felipe Albino 03:36.7
13 Michael Hernandez 03:37.4
14 David Guttenplan 07:27.9
15 Will Wherritt 34:53.7
16 Brendan Deska 39:39.4
17 David Wright 39:39.4
18 Sergio Sanchez moruno 43:37.8
19 Wesley Cutler 43:38.1
20 Jonathan Hauck 43:38.4
21 Jack Ray 43:38.7
22 Otaner Leiva 52:04.9
23 Eric Lenz 53:29.9
DNF Jacob Kuper 45:44.1
DNF Cayce Tiesler��� 11:34.0
DNF Liam O'connor 39:26.3
DNF Christian Perpinan 00:18.9
DNF Andre Silva 00:26.2
DNF Timothy Mcleod 00:26.0
DNF John Davis 33:08.1
DNF Luke Fetzer 00:57.1
DNF Justin Bolde 00:17.2
DNF Chris Withers 25:46.7
DNF Chris Franks 00:25.0
DNF Andrei Escobar 33:10.9
DNF Andrew Mcmullen 00:23.5
DNF Matthew Maddox 35:26.3
DNF Kyle Tiesler 00:23.2
DNF Derek Van hoose 30:47.8
DNF Travis Mccabe 00:18.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Williams 23:10.2
2 Bruce Kuker 30:25.5
3 Paul Kilgore 37:46.2
4 Michael Brooks 44:51.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Carter 19:52.8
2 Stephanie Clark 19:54.5
3 Helen Rhymer 19:54.7
4 Sofia Hernandez 19:55.0
5 Brooke Kelley 19:55.1
6 Nicole Blessing 19:58.5
7 Samantha Perry 20:00.2
8 Grendany Perdomo 20:00.6
9 Bethany Willis 20:06.3
10 Amelia Hicks 37:12.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Megan Jastrab Megan Jastrab 00:22.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Brim 30:33.7
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicia Dana 25:52.8
2 Ryen Reed 41:28.2
DNF Danielle Watson 15:20.2
DNF Gabrielle Platt 14:55.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF ? Dnf Ruth Rhymer 12:49.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Koch 50:30.4
Off The Front
2 Rebecca Kefer 58:55.7
Off The Front
3 Luisa Parra 59:28.8
1
4 Emma Drabbe 59:29.4
2
5 Ashley Davis 59:29.5
3
6 Mollie Brewer 59:29.8
4
7 Luciana Vinocur 59:30.0
5
8 Phoebe Maisto 59:30.0
6
9 Jennifer Lesser 59:30.2
7
10 Olivia Beattie 59:30.4
8
11 Madeline Wayman 59:30.4
9
12 Sophie Zents 59:30.7
10
13 Valentina Chacin 59:31.0
11
DNF Sheerie Edwards 40:26.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab 50:29.8
Off The Front
2 Marjie Bemis 50:29.9
Off The Front
3 Morgan Johnston 59:29.0
1
4 Genevieve Plum 59:29.2
2
5 Gabriella Dixon 59:29.3
3
6 Lauren Dodge 59:29.8
4
7 Anya Peregrino 59:29.9
5
8 Dagny Palmer 59:30.0
6
9 Madelline Mendoza 59:30.5
7
10 Kara Lilly 59:30.5
8
11 Mallory Bryan 59:33.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jette Aelken 19:47.9
2 Emma Frost 19:55.2
3 Andrea Castro 19:55.4
4 Layla Woods 19:59.8
5 Imogene Ragan 27:14.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Prowell 19:58.1
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1