Log In
Pioneer Valley Showdown Individual Time Trial • Apr 15 2023 • Warwick, MA
Series: ECCC
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Frank University of Vermont 0:22:17.60
2 Matthew Reynolds Worcester Polytechnic Institute 0:22:21.66
3 Alex Bobroff Tufts University 0:23:19.18
4 Bond Almand Dartmouth College 0:23:19.22
5 Clyde Sebastian Logue Dartmouth College 0:23:30.79
6 Lee Lopez Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:23:32.66
7 Grant Carter US Military Academy 0:23:57.99
8 Mason Reece Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:23:59.16
9 Bennett Gamber University of Vermont 0:25:16.17 Teammate Win: Patrick Frank
10 Ethan Turner University of Vermont 0:39:49.22 Teammate Win: Patrick Frank
DNF Hudson Marks University of Vermont DNF Teammate Win: Patrick Frank
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Colgan Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:23:28.15
2 Felix Knollmann Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:23:38.14 Teammate Win: William Colgan
3 Nicolas Arango Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:23:48.75 Teammate Win: William Colgan
4 Derek Schaadt Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:23:49.15 Teammate Win: William Colgan
5 Nolan Holmes Dartmouth College 0:24:55.19
6 Raif Olson Dartmouth College 0:24:55.23
7 Ruben Gonzalez US Military Academy 0:24:58.12
8 Divik Verma Dartmouth College 0:25:09.04 Teammate Top 5: Nolan Holmes
9 Alex Takoudes Middlebury College 0:25:17.58
10 Ayden Carpenter University of Vermont 0:25:24.71
11 Carlos Ohler garcĂ­a Dartmouth College 0:25:31.95 Teammate Top 5: Nolan Holmes
12 Jacob Spitzer Dartmouth College 0:25:52.77 Teammate Top 5: Nolan Holmes
13 Samuel Spectre University of Vermont 0:26:29.77
14 Henry Eastburn Tufts University 0:26:55.40
15 Lukas De schepper University of Vermont 0:26:56.10
16 Seth Kelley Tufts University 0:26:57.51
17 Kevin Baxter University of Vermont 0:29:02.96
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cohen Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:24:21.34
2 Aaron Vliet Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:25:36.80 Teammate Win: Jonathan Cohen
3 Luke Lotempio Dartmouth College 0:25:49.99
4 Dario Seyb Dartmouth College 0:25:52.91
5 Max Pounanov Boston University 0:25:59.54
6 Andrew Pike Dartmouth College 0:26:00.64
7 Devin Seyler Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:26:29.03 Teammate Win: Jonathan Cohen
8 Joshua Beaulieu University of New Hampshire 0:26:39.58
9 Dilin Williams Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:26:39.87
10 Zohair Shafi Northeastern University 0:26:45.97
11 Dylan Treece US Military Academy 0:26:51.84
12 Matthew Palmer Northeastern University 0:27:01.16
13 Caleb Liu Dartmouth College 0:27:14.66 Teammate Top 5: Luke Lotempio
14 Andrew Doan Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:27:31.35 Teammate Win: Jonathan Cohen
15 Joe Wang Boston University 0:27:48.89 Teammate Top 5: Max Pounanov
16 Joseph Wilson 0:28:03.91
17 Henry Stanton University of Vermont 0:28:15.99
18 Zach Yan Boston College 0:28:19.03
19 John Deforest Dartmouth College 0:28:20.93 Teammate Top 5: Luke Lotempio
20 Vinh Tran Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:28:22.51 Teammate Win: Jonathan Cohen
21 Maxwell Yun Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:28:32.79 Teammate Win: Jonathan Cohen
22 Han Yu Boston University 0:29:18.24 Teammate Top 5: Max Pounanov
23 Benjamin Hewitt Cornell University 0:29:53.72
24 Michael Carroll University of New Hampshire 0:31:28.06
25 Matthew Goss Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:31:48.44 Teammate Win: Jonathan Cohen
26 Connor St. peter Saint Lawrence University 0:31:54.54
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Varner Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:27:09.37
2 Ella Goetze Dartmouth College 0:27:27.20
3 Astrid Snall Boston College 0:27:47.02
4 Olivia Romo US Military Academy 0:28:49.03
5 Talia Loiter University of Vermont 0:30:25.60
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Andersen University of New Hampshire 0:27:48.71
2 Maya Barnett University of Vermont 0:28:52.58
3 Amlie Bradley Dartmouth College 0:28:52.64
4 Tova Brickley University of Vermont 0:29:32.44
5 Audrey Park Middlebury College 0:29:40.72
6 Nell Bernard Middlebury College 0:29:55.77
7 Isabella Crespo Middlebury College 0:30:01.38 Teammate Top 5: Audrey Park
8 Annika Milliman Middlebury College 0:30:23.72 Teammate Top 5: Audrey Park
9 Abigail Johnson Dartmouth College 0:31:09.33 Teammate Top 5: Amlie Bradley
10 Sophie Fernandez US Military Academy 0:31:14.45
11 Celia Cote University of Vermont 0:31:44.70 Teammate Top 5: Maya Barnett
12 Lydia Tucker Dartmouth College 0:33:35.88 Teammate Top 5: Amlie Bradley
13 Bianca Champenois Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:34:56.50
14 Wenzdae Wendling University of Vermont 0:36:20.77 Teammate Top 5: Maya Barnett
15 Pranjal Kalekar Northeastern University 0:38:05.74
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2