Log In
Fisk Knob Time Trial • Apr 15 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Hamel Rapid Wheelmen 0:44:38.35
2 Andrew Crowley Rapid Wheelmen 0:52:05.48 Teammate Win: Dennis Hamel
3 David Durkee Rapid Wheelmen 0:54:29.05 Teammate Win: Dennis Hamel
4 Michael Clark Hup Untied 0:56:49.75
5 Dennis Bean-larson Hell Yes 0:58:02.16
6 Matt Fletcher Atomic Object 1:04:40.67
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexey Vermeulen BISSELL-ABG-NUVO 0:38:00.12
2 Joel Paquette TEAMPRIORITYHEALTH 0:40:59.70
3 Luke Harvitt West Michigan Coast Riders 0:45:04.71
4 Nathan Perkins West Michigan Coast Riders 0:53:40.33
5 Robbie Alden Men of Steel Racing 0:55:37.83
6 Stefan Erickson Atomic Object 1:04:14.70
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Burke Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles 0:38:19.50
2 Mark Hotchkin Leadout Racing 0:41:59.91
3 Dan Mcgraw Freewheeler Racing 0:42:41.85
4 Scott Slagboom Blink 0:43:36.63
5 Kyle Tabor 0:45:20.27
6 Jon Ornee Cross Country Cycle 0:46:54.59
7 Ross Geurink 0:46:59.90
8 Nick Goetzinger 0:47:34.11
9 Chad Van der hulst Cross Country Cycle 0:48:19.70
10 Shawn Crowley Atomic Object 0:48:28.96
11 Joel Bush StomachOfAnger 0:49:47.44
12 Jason Lavelle Cross Country Cycle 0:55:49.38
13 Micah Alles Atomic Object 1:01:04.68
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Lam BISSELL-ABG-NUVO 0:39:30.53
2 Chad Everts Leadout Racing 0:39:50.19
3 Aaron Zuelke Breakaway Bicycles 0:41:55.00
4 Bj Taylor Blink 0:43:22.49
5 Steven Jablonski 0:46:01.57
6 Kevin Bennett 0:47:54.32
7 James Barrett Spokank Rocket Velo 0:47:59.83
8 Joel Bierling Rapid Wheelmen 0:51:15.62
9 Jason Miller Cross Country Cycles 0:51:41.69
10 Brian Vanzweden Rapid Wheelmen 0:52:05.46
11 Tom Davis Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:53:23.07
12 Jimmy Argyle Hagerty 0:53:30.66
13 Andy Weber Atomic Object 0:56:23.16
14 John Slagboom 0:56:58.03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Vernier Essex Brass 0:42:31.28
2 Rick Snow Team Giant-Michigan 0:43:10.70
3 Andrew Bowman Priority Health 0:43:19.16
4 Jeff Warner Men of Steel Racing 0:43:48.54
5 Robert Lynch CMS Race Team 0:44:08.53
6 Jamie Clark CMS Racing 0:44:09.60
7 Brian Klym Hagerty 0:44:15.90
8 Kirk Graham Bissell/ABG 0:45:03.43
9 Steven Hetfield 0:45:09.90
10 Eric Zeitunian 0:45:30.10
11 James Conner Freewheeler Racing 0:45:40.42
12 Phil Jones Cross Country Cycle 0:46:07.45
13 Erik Rasmussen 0:47:43.29
14 Timothy Brewer 0:47:53.80
15 Kevin Haddox CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 0:48:06.31
16 Eric Schmidt Eric Schmidt 0:49:20.67
17 Mark Bos 0:50:40.54
18 William Burt 0:52:38.44
19 Andy Stoner 0:53:32.91
20 Tom Werkman 0:54:54.82
21 David Britt 0:57:55.75
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Linck Leadout Racing 0:39:22.81
2 Danny Wolin Team Active Racing 0:42:06.84
3 Craig Gietzen TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH 0:43:41.44
4 Jimmy Mcmurray East Hills/Specialized 0:43:57.63
5 John Wunderlin CMS Racing / KBC 0:44:49.67
6 Peter Post CMS Racing 0:46:09.75
7 Marc Benigni Wmcr 0:48:12.72
8 David Homann Wolverine S C 0:49:27.64
9 David Echelbarger TNR 0:50:19.34
10 Thomas Wideman Macatawa Cycling 0:50:48.38
11 David Sund 0:50:56.08
12 Paul Standler 0:53:54.60
13 William Figeley CMS Racing 0:54:01.25
14 Joe Obrien 0:59:51.96
15 Larry Mckeown 1:00:05.80
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faas Wolverine AC&F Stores 0:42:28.13
2 Glen Alden Men of Steel Racing Ft. Wayne In 0:43:45.48
3 Terry Bandstra West Michigan Coast Riders 0:46:07.43
4 Thomas Eversole Cycle & Fitness 0:46:30.07
5 Richard Bielewicz Haggerty 0:47:20.62
6 Jeffrey Scofield Rapid Wheelmen 0:47:30.42
7 Ralph Spooner 0:47:53.68
8 Michael Mielock Blink 0:48:27.75
9 Peter Nye Athletic Mentors 0:50:37.56
10 Mike Upman West Michigan Coast Riders 0:51:03.26 Teammate Top 5: Terry Bandstra
11 James Gallagher WSI / TEAM ACTIVE RACING 0:51:36.99
12 Steve Waugh 0:52:50.12
13 Robert Kasper North Central Co-Op 0:53:55.80
14 Dennis Murphy Founders Alger Racing 0:58:29.28
15 Carl Erickson Atomic Object 1:07:23.26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Fedrigon Hagerty Cycling 0:42:08.03
2 Kenneth Polidan WMGR Breakaway 0:44:51.09
3 David Ide TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH 0:45:30.05
4 Gary Berk 0:46:43.48
5 Bruce Gordon Pista Elite / Glacial Energy / Rudy 0:46:45.59
6 Charles Grzanka TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH 0:46:49.11
7 Steve Klackle Speed Merchants 0:48:25.04
8 Bryan Griffin 0:48:56.58
9 Wayne Stefanich 0:49:09.64
10 Don Waddell 0:49:10.01
11 Bill Potpa Hell Yes 0:50:05.74
12 Robert Ayars RapidWheelmen 0:51:20.97
13 Gary Newell Rapid Wheelmen 0:51:47.96
14 Larry Koehler 0:52:34.52
15 David Ryskamp Priority Health Cycling Team 0:53:10.72
16 Dennis Doan 0:54:42.10
17 Skip Schott McC 0:54:44.41
18 Mike St. clair 0:55:04.02
19 John Crankshaw Rapid Wheelmen 0:55:56.16
20 Rick Kraai Macatawa Cycling Club 0:58:25.38
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Diekema Ascension Cycling 0:40:13.96
2 Terry Bishop Tri-city Cyclists 0:46:41.64
3 Joshua Mccarthy 0:48:42.33
4 Benham Dejong Rapid Wheelmen 0:51:23.87
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Jurkowski Team Transition Rack 0:40:33.25
2 Martin Vecchio Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles 0:40:46.40
3 Derrick Obrien Ventus Cycling Team 0:41:51.25
4 Chad Rector Lakeshore Cycle 0:42:59.28
5 Nate Benke Ventus Cycling 0:43:46.78
6 Aaron Barber Cross Country Cycle 0:44:01.57
7 Matt Acker 0:44:09.40
8 Kevin Neumann Striders Tri Club 0:44:28.41
9 Tim Woolford Team Transition Rack 0:46:18.92 Teammate Win: Will Jurkowski
10 Earl Hillaker Founders Alger Racing 0:46:23.64
11 Derek Delzer Derek Delzer 0:47:09.91
12 Gregory Boyd 0:48:04.72
13 Daniel Tell 0:48:07.12
14 Justin Johnson 0:48:10.90
15 Bruce Gaultney 0:50:51.47
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Hoogerwerf Hup United 0:49:53.20
2 Mike Clark CCC Tri Team 0:50:51.91
3 Stephen Ashworth Rapid Wheelmen 0:53:15.32
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Reeves Einstein cycling 0:47:26.47
2 Riley Missel Priority Health 0:55:42.19
3 Katie Hamel Rapid Wheelmen 1:00:10.35
4 Chloe Reeves Einstein Racing 1:11:29.01
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Stauffer Priority Health 0:47:45.99
2 Lori Huffman Real Women Tri 0:49:03.23
3 Katheryn Everts Real Women Tri 0:50:17.61
4 Ellie Burke Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 0:51:22.65
5 Jane Vanhof Real Women Tri 0:52:25.22
6 Katie Meyers 0:54:49.09
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Green-shrift Real Women Tri - Trek 0:46:49.76
2 Marie Dershem Team Priority Health 0:49:16.14
3 Sandy Reid Team Taylor 0:50:13.50
4 Joann Cranson 0:51:33.34
5 Prudence Harrington 0:51:38.53
6 Carol Griffin Real Women Tri 0:53:08.73
7 Carol Waddell 0:55:56.35
8 Susanne Aldridge Rapid Wheelmen 0:57:09.20
9 Gabriele Gottlieb 0:58:04.80
10 Alison Gase Rapid Wheelmen 0:58:14.07
11 Jill Dewitt 0:58:46.12
12 Sandra Dunn 0:59:19.25
13 Michelle Derose Atomic Object 1:01:19.75
14 Ann Reeves 1:06:40.73
15 Christy Burt 1:07:06.06
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Geurink 0:44:10.65
2 Katie Tomczyk Liv/Giant 1:01:46.43
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1