Log In
Topsfield Circuit Race • Sep 12 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Hiller Clnoonan/Kam/Coast To Coast 1:14:27.69
1
2 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo 1:14:27.82
2
3 Alexander Indeck Noreast Cycling/Mc Cycle 1:14:27.93
3
4 George Lowe 1:14:28.09
4
5 Andrew Tucker Quad Cycles 1:14:28.12
5
6 Liam Somers Colavita Racing 1:14:29.28
6
7 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo 1:14:29.61
7
Teammate Top 5: Alfred Bissell
8 Michael Brier Refunds Now 1:14:30.02
8
9 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 1:14:31.13
9
10 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. 1:14:31.46
10
11 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 1:14:31.68
11
12 Mark Champange Optimum Performance 1:14:32.11
12
13 Christopher Jordan Colavita Racing, Inc. 1:14:32.15
13
14 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo 1:14:33.14
14
15 Jason Herrling Green Line Velo 1:14:36.64
16 Paul Novotasky jr. 1:14:38.77
17 Donald Kimball Cvc Subaru Of New England 1:14:39.76
18 John Sales 545 Velo 1:14:41.61
19 Gerald Harris 1:15:04.09
Off The Back
20 John Buchheit Quadcycles 1:15:12.77
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tucker
21 Nathaniel Coghlan New England Velodrome 1:15:18.43
Off The Back
22 Bob Hatfield Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goo ST
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Larose iii Ccns 2:00:22.7
Off The Front
2 Dan Vaillancourt Colavita/Sutter Home 2:00:23.5
Off The Front
3 Paul Richard Ccb Racing 2:00:25.7
Off The Front
4 Aidan Charles Ccns 2:00:27.2
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ron Larose iii
5 Thomas Francis Bikebarnracing.Com 2:00:28.5
Off The Front
6 David Hoyle Ccns 2:03:32.5
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ron Larose iii
7 Greg Werner Bikebarnracing.Com 2:03:32.7
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
8 Ward Solar Spooky / Ncc / Kenda 2:03:35.3
Off The Front
9 Jon Bernhard Ccb Racing 2:03:37.6
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
10 Graham Garber U.S. Army/Central Wheel-Ghcc 2:03:38.7
Off The Front
11 Jesse Anthony Team Type 1 2:03:52.0
Off The Front
12 Matt Rossman Noreast 2:04:39.8
Off The Front
13 Ryan Serbel Ccns 2:04:41.5
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ron Larose iii
14 Joshua Bartlett Land Rover-Orbea 2:04:44.0
Off The Front
15 Bruce Pierce Bikebarnracing.Com 2:04:44.9
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
16 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal / M 2:04:47.4
Off The Front
17 Sven Lohse Team Wheelworks 2:04:53.5
Off The Front
18 Dan Greenfield Spooky / Ncc / Kenda 2:05:23.0
Off The Front
19 J. alain Ferry Millwork 2:05:23.2
Off The Front
20 Morgan Hiller Clnoonan/Kam/Coast To Coast 2:05:24.3
Off The Front
21 Chris Coutu Metlife Cycling Team 2:05:25.3
Off The Front
22 James Nash Ccb Racing 2:05:25.4
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
23 Gary Aspenes Horst Benidorm 2:05:25.8
24 Justin Bourque Bikebarnracing.Com 2:05:26.5 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
25 James Carrington 2:05:28.0
Off The Front
26 Ron Jacobs Corner Cycle 2:05:28.7
27 Kyle Smith 2:05:28.8
28 Mark Paggioli Cvc Subaru Of New England 2:05:29.7
29 Christopher Kohnle Ccns 2:05:30.0 Teammate Win: Ron Larose iii
30 Graham Long Ccb Racing 2:05:30.4 Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
31 Jonathan Lowenstein Nbx/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 2:05:31.9
32 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing 2:05:32.7
33 Jeff Gelt U.S. Army/Central Wheel-Ghcc 2:05:33.8
34 Nicholas Fanaras Noreast Cycling 2:05:34.1
35 Kurt Schmid Salem Cycle-Comprehensive Racin 2:05:34.3
36 Silke Wunderwald Kenda 2:05:34.5
37 Pete Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / M 2:05:36.2
38 Eric Pearce Bethel Cycle 2:05:38.5
39 Andrew Durham Ccb/Volkswagon 2:05:39.3 Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
40 Stephen Weller Bikereg.Com / Cannondale 2:05:42.9
41 Matthew O'keefe Ccb Racing 2:05:42.9 Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
42 Colin Murphy Spooky / Ncc / Kenda 2:06:00.8
Off The Back
43 Timothy Shea Bob/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza 2:06:05.9
Off The Back
44 Kathryne Carr Sunapee S&W Racing ST
Off The Back
45 Carl Brown Ccb Racing ST
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 3