Log In
High Country Collegiate MTB Challenge at Lees-McRae College • Sep 23 2023 • Banner Elk, NC
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Mudry Lees-McRae College
2 Pedro Pussieldi Lindsey Wilson College
3 Connor Terblanche Lindsey Wilson College
4 Jack Brown Brevard College
5 Cameron Mader Brevard College
6 Max Ligman Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Dominic Mudry
7 Brendan Young Lindsey Wilson College Teammate Top 5: Pedro Pussieldi
8 Jack Sharples Appalachian State University
9 James Adams Auburn Flyers
10 Matthew Leliveld Brevard College Teammate Top 5: Jack Brown
11 Tiago Rogier Lindsey Wilson College Teammate Top 5: Pedro Pussieldi
12 Noah Barton MARIAN UNIVERSITY
13 Richard Carter iii Lindsey Wilson College Teammate Top 5: Pedro Pussieldi
14 Jake Hutcheson Truett McConnell University
15 Carson Brockwell Clemson Cycling
16 Amani Vigil Lindsey Wilson College Teammate Top 5: Pedro Pussieldi
17 Ethan Jedlicka MARIAN UNIVERSITY
18 Watt Hackney Brevard College Teammate Top 5: Jack Brown
19 Gabe Holcomb Lindsey Wilson College Teammate Top 5: Pedro Pussieldi
20 Jaime Quintanilla Lindsey Wilson College Teammate Top 5: Pedro Pussieldi
21 Ben Sunde Brevard College Teammate Top 5: Jack Brown
22 Evan Kocsis Appalachian State University
23 Soren Poole UVA Cycling
24 Landon Hoover Lindsey Wilson College Teammate Top 5: Pedro Pussieldi
25 Garrison Stone Clemson Cycling
26 Matthew Spong NC State University
27 Cameron Wing MARIAN UNIVERSITY
28 Levi Smith Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Dominic Mudry
29 Jonah Freedman The University of Tennessee
30 Luke Bourke App State Cycling
31 Joshua Trerise MARIAN UNIVERSITY
32 Sam Kahn Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Dominic Mudry
33 Gunnar Ensign Brevard College Teammate Top 5: Jack Brown
34 Nathan Kleinschmidt Georgia Institute of Technology
35 Matias Molinaro Lindsey Wilson College Teammate Top 5: Pedro Pussieldi
36 Eric Willetts UT Cycling
37 Nico Pareja MARIAN UNIVERSITY
38 Jack Gilbert Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Dominic Mudry
39 Ian Schwing Mount St. Mary's University
40 Philip Ford Brevard College Teammate Top 5: Jack Brown
41 Colin Burgess King University
42 Tom Scott MARIAN UNIVERSITY
43 Shannon Himstedt University of Montevallo
44 Holden Wierema Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Dominic Mudry
45 Drake Marks Lindenwood University
46 Nathan Stone Brevard College Teammate Top 5: Jack Brown
47 Keegan Tibbitts Lindsey Wilson College Teammate Top 5: Pedro Pussieldi
48 Tayton Parker Lindsey Wilson College Teammate Top 5: Pedro Pussieldi
49 Elijah Johnson Milligan University
50 Micah Sanchez MARIAN UNIVERSITY
51 Asa Black Lindenwood University
52 Connor Gortney University of Montevallo
53 Zachary Fernau Lindsey Wilson College Teammate Top 5: Pedro Pussieldi
54 Gideon Bezuidenhout King University Cycling
55 Joshua Foley Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Dominic Mudry
56 Dixon Brown Auburn Flyers
57 John Swarr MARIAN UNIVERSITY
58 David Brower MARIAN UNIVERSITY
59 Paul Vrouwenvelder App State
60 Nathan Champney Lindenwood University
61 Kelby Hanson Roanoke College
62 Luke Flaxman UVA Cycling
63 Ryder Uetrecht MARIAN UNIVERSITY
64 Bridger Jones The University of Tennessee
65 Gus Martens Savannah College of Art and Design-
66 Everett Isom Warren Wilson Cycling
67 Maxwell Oickle Virginia Tech/Enduro Memes
68 Aiden Herron Virginia Tech
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 44   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Brady Magic cycles
2 Aera Jetmar VT cycling
3 Dylan Bortell Western Carolina University
4 Brandon Barnett Auburn Flyers
5 Max Canterbury App State
6 Matthew Zuniga Brevard College
7 Dustin Vanover Brevard College
8 Wylie Kendall Lees-McRae College
9 Matthew Smith Brevard College
10 Tristan Whitt High Line Gravity Racing
11 Kaden Tibbitts Lindsey Wilson College
12 Jax Phelps University of Montevallo
13 Hayden Connell Pellesippi State Community College
14 Caleb Mccaskill Brevard College
15 Justin Miller Virginia Tech Cycling
16 Noah Pinto Western Carolina University Teammate Top 5: Dylan Bortell
17 Andrew Linville Virginia Tech
18 Eric Hoffman Lindenwood University
19 James Berkheimer Milligan University
20 Gavin Davis VELOBREW
21 Colin Horton King University Cycling
22 Caleb Matosky University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
23 Suman Uswatte Auburn Flyers Teammate Top 5: Brandon Barnett
24 Asa Holliday Milligan University
25 Garrison Riker Truett McConnell University
26 Sawyer Bartlett Appalachian State University
27 Hunter Thompson King University Cycling
28 Aidan Goldberg Roanoke College
29 Sequoyah Amighetti Warren Wilson Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sawyer Widecrantz Lees-McRae College
2 Liam Smith Brevard College
3 Cameron Locklear Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Sawyer Widecrantz
4 Jackson Mclean Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Sawyer Widecrantz
5 Kincaid Moore Western Carolina University
6 Ashton Davis-ayres UGA Cycling
7 Alexander Turse Virginia Tech Cycling
8 Zach Marshall Western Carolina University Teammate Top 5: Kincaid Moore
9 John Arnold University of Montevallo
10 Benjamin Spooner Auburn University
11 Adin Chandler Truett McConnell University
12 Miles Bilbe Warren Wilson Cycling
13 Charles Keyser The University of Tennessee
14 Cade Fowler Western Carolina University Teammate Top 5: Kincaid Moore
15 Connor Parish UGA Cycling
16 Isaac Denzer Warren Wilson Cycling
17 Graham Memmesheimer Warren Wilson Cycling
18 Ben Walker University of Montevallo
19 Elliot Salisbury Brevard College Teammate Top 5: Liam Smith
20 Challaghan Strickland Kennesaw State Cycling
21 Drew Degarmo Brevard College Teammate Top 5: Liam Smith
22 Jonah Kennedy Auburn Flyers
23 Ben Prowell Auburn Flyers
24 Evan Peoples Western Carolina University Teammate Top 5: Kincaid Moore
25 Zachary Vaitkevicius University Of Michigan-Ann Arbor
26 Caleb New King University
27 Oscar Rathmann Warren Wilson Cycling
28 Nora Ellis Warren Wilson Cycling
29 Grant East Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Sawyer Widecrantz
30 Austin Sarvis Western Carolina University Teammate Top 5: Kincaid Moore
31 Jacob Jarvis Appalachian State University
32 Dylan Powers Lindsey Wilson College
33 Oscar Germanow Appalachian State University
34 Campbell Metzgar Western Carolina University Teammate Top 5: Kincaid Moore
35 Joshua Douthit Auburn Flyers
36 Aiden Van laar Truett McConnell University
37 Jasper Schmoock Warren Wilson Cycling
38 Ian Johnson Western Carolina University Teammate Top 5: Kincaid Moore
39 Jordan Davis MARIAN UNIVERSITY
40 William Hove Warren Wilson Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Breanna Winter MARIAN UNIVERSITY
2 Piper Yockelson MARIAN UNIVERSITY Teammate Win: Breanna Winter
3 Mya Ramos MARIAN UNIVERSITY Teammate Win: Breanna Winter
4 Lola Petillo Lindsey Wilson College
5 Violet Cejalvo MARIAN UNIVERSITY Teammate Win: Breanna Winter
6 Nicole Bradbury Brevard College
7 Gabriella Vides-barry Lees-McRae College
8 Olivia Hyde Brevard
9 Tessa Greep Lees-McRae College
10 Kiara Lylyk Brevard College
11 Avah Cherry The University of Tennessee
12 Abygale Reeve MARIAN UNIVERSITY Teammate Win: Breanna Winter
13 Madeleine Pollock Brevard College
14 Julia Lance UGA Cycling
15 Callah Robinson MARIAN UNIVERSITY Teammate Win: Breanna Winter
16 Katherine Droese MARIAN UNIVERSITY Teammate Win: Breanna Winter
17 Olivia Young Lees-McRae College
18 Aunika Kemp Roanoke College
19 Genevieve Plum Milligan University
20 Isabel Weinberg Brevard College
21 Madison Wyatt Truett McConnell University
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannnah Langford Western Carolina University Cycling
2 Brennah Davidson Truett McConnell University
3 Imogene Ragan Milligan University
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendall Larson Georgia Tech Cycling
2 Lilly Derry Warren Wilson Cycling
3 Leah Thomas Georgia Tech Cycling Teammate Win: Kendall Larson
4 Jocie Funderburk Warren Wilson Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3