Log In
Rosewood Series 2 Race 3 • Oct 22 2023 • Lauderhill, FL
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Sansbury Best Buddies Racing 50:30.5
1
2 Daniel Gomez City Bikes 50:30.6
2
3 Jose Timaure Total Cycling 50:30.6
3
4 Francisco Ichtay Total Cycling 50:32.8
4
5 Antonio Guzman Total Cycling 50:32.8
5
6 Nick Springer National Capital Velo Club 50:32.9
6
7 Anthony Yaques Aminorip 50:32.9
7
8 Maikel Matos Unattached 50:32.9
8
9 Gunter Hermanni Ziel Concept Store 50:32.9
9
10 Antonio Munoz City Bikes 50:33.1
10
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Gomez
11 Johan Paez Total Cycling 50:33.1
11
Teammate Top 5: Jose Timaure
12 Yuniet Del toro Total Cycling 50:33.1
12
Teammate Top 5: Jose Timaure
13 Steven Mlujeak Top Step Development 50:33.2
13
14 Leonardo Torcat Miami Falcons 50:33.2
14
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emilio Perez City Bikes 51:29.0
Off The Front
2 Sean Watson Ziel Concept Store 51:29.5
Off The Front
3 Tyler Mlujeak Mr Greens P/S Top Step 51:49.7
1
4 Oscar Stangoni Estrella - 1AMBS 51:49.7
2
5 Miguel Cancel Unattached 51:49.8
3
6 Michael Green 305 Cycle 51:50.0
4
7 Anthony Canon Unattached 51:50.3
5
8 Pedro Medina City Bikes 51:50.8
6
Teammate Win: Emilio Perez
9 Isaac Kovack Unattached 52:02.7
10 Brent Lucas Hollywood Big Wheelers 52:07.0
11 Samuel Sanchez Team Hunters 52:12.9
12 Cesar Sosa Globe Life Family Heritge Div. 52:31.3
DNF Lawrence Neidigh Miami Bikes 00:00.0
DNF Leonardo Perez avila Globe Life Family Heritge Div. 00:00.0
DNF Yoel Marino City Bikes 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Emilio Perez
DNF Garfield Smith Down Town Bicycle 00:00.0
DNF Esteban Lettieres Globe Life Family Heritge Div. 00:00.0
DNF Javier Bomnin Ziel Concept Store 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Sean Watson
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serguey Fernandez Somi Bike 42:52.2
Off The Front
2 Jake Gilmore Unattached 42:52.6
Off The Front
3 Carlos Pons RCT 42:54.2
Off The Front
4 Francis Alexander serrano hernandez Hamakan Sport Team 43:28.3
1
5 Oilier Aguirre DOMINICAN FITNES 43:28.4
2
6 Darling Santi Hamakan Sport Team 43:28.5
3
7 Carlos Abascal Unattached 43:28.8
4
8 Juan Peralta Hamakan Sport Team 43:29.0
5
Teammate Top 5: Francis Alexander serrano hernandez
9 Idel Armenteros Unattached 43:29.1
6
10 Erick Duran Unattached 43:29.2
7
11 Wilfredo Matute Hamakan Sport Team 43:29.3
8
Teammate Top 5: Francis Alexander serrano hernandez
12 Jose Infante Unattached 43:29.4
9
13 Timothy Colson Unattached 43:29.4
10
14 Raul Ruiz City Bikes 43:29.4
11
15 Sergio Puertas Pinnacle Coaching 43:30.2
12
16 Pedro Romero Miami Tractor 43:30.3
13
17 Yasmany Garcia Pinnacle Coaching 43:31.3
14
18 Stephen Lee Rubinton Simms PA 43:31.5
15
19 Sandy Lastres City Bikes 43:32.1
16
20 Pawel Czarnecki Ziel Concept Store 43:32.3
17
21 Norlens Suarez City Bikes 43:32.4
18
22 Adrian Diaz City Bikes 43:32.7
23 Alan Carballo City Bikes 43:33.7
24 Eric Sobalvarro Unattached 43:33.8
25 Alex Tamayo Miami Tractor 43:36.4
26 Gabriel Perez Hamakan Sport Team 43:37.3 Teammate Top 5: Francis Alexander serrano hernandez
27 Jordan Sneddon BANG BANG RACING 43:39.5
28 Juan Ferreira City Bikes 43:44.4
29 Thomas Forrest Mr Greens P/S Top Step 43:44.5
30 Jose Flores lopez Unattached 43:52.7
31 Julio Espinosa Unattached 43:52.8
32 Abdel Salas Clasica Master Del Caribe 43:52.8
33 Mathias Berdugo The Litle Seamstress 44:01.8
DNF Daniel Sweet Unattached 00:00.0
DNF Marcos Morales Globe Life Family Heritge Div. 00:00.0
DNF Brayan Borrego Unattached 00:00.0
DNF Jose Aguila Unattached 00:00.0
DNF Yovierki Adams Unattached 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonardo Perez avila Globe Life Family Heritge Div. 45:04.6
Off The Front
2 Sandy Lastres City Bikes 45:05.0
Off The Front
3 Yoel Marino City Bikes 45:26.0
1
4 Leonardo Torcat Miami Falcons 45:26.0
2
5 Dale Stevenson The Litle Seamstress 45:26.2
3
6 Michael Green 305 Cycle 45:26.2
4
7 Luis Gastell Hialeah Gardens Bike Shop 45:27.2
5
8 Cesar Sosa Globe Life Family Heritge Div. 45:27.2
6
Teammate Win: Leonardo Perez avila
9 Pawel Czarnecki Ziel Concept Store 45:27.8
7
9 Antonio Munoz City Bikes 45:27.8
7
Teammate Top 5: Sandy Lastres
11 Maikel Matos Unattached 45:28.0
9
12 Shannon Malmquist Ascend Olympus 45:28.8
10
13 Lionel Rodriguez Brooklyn Racing 45:28.9
11
14 Javier Bomnin Ziel Concept Store 45:30.2
12
15 Juan J ferreira City Bikes 45:34.4 Teammate Top 5: Sandy Lastres
16 Carlos Morales Unattached 45:35.3
17 Nathan Losada Unattached 45:37.7
18 Alejandro Vivas City Bikes 45:39.2 Teammate Top 5: Sandy Lastres
19 Jose Alamo Ghost Riders 45:41.1
20 Michael Wilson Unattached 45:51.0
21 Jose Armas Excel City Bikes Team 45:56.5
22 Lexter Martinez Excel City Bikes Team 45:56.5
23 K Sakai The Litle Seamstress 45:58.6 Teammate Top 5: Dale Stevenson
24 James Wilson Aminorip 46:05.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Armas Excel City Bikes Team 44:13.4
Off The Front
2 Roberto Morera Team Hunters 44:25.6
1
3 Manuel Caso Globe Life Family Heritge Div. 44:26.3
2
4 Jorge Francisco Unattached 44:26.4
3
5 Eglis Perez Team Hunters 44:27.4
4
6 Antonio Montes de oca Total Cycling 44:27.6
5
7 Carlos Fuentes Team Hunters 44:28.8
6
Teammate Top 5: Roberto Morera
8 Daniel Sweet Unattached 44:29.0
7
9 Jose Solis Team Hunters 45:32.7 Teammate Top 5: Roberto Morera
10 Nathan Losada Unattached 45:34.0
11 Jason Engle Unattached 45:35.0
12 Stephen Green BANG BANG RACING 45:36.7
13 Cesar Sosa Globe Life Family Heritge Div. 45:44.1 Teammate Top 5: Manuel Caso
14 Noe Gonzalez Team Hunters 45:44.8 Teammate Top 5: Roberto Morera
15 Yamil Llorens PERFORMANCE BY ROSSETTI 45:45.6
16 Yoel Borego Globalbike Racing Team 45:46.9
17 Julio Pena City Bikes 45:57.0
18 Brent Lucas Hollywood Big Wheelers 45:59.9
19 Garfield Smith Down Town Bicycle 46:01.7
20 Daniel Lemoine Globe Life Family Heritge Div. 46:02.1 Teammate Top 5: Manuel Caso
21 Samuel Sanchez Team Hunters 46:02.3 Teammate Top 5: Roberto Morera
22 Esteban Lettieres Globe Life Family Heritge Div. 46:02.4 Teammate Top 5: Manuel Caso
23 Hermes Oliva The Litle Seamstress 46:02.5
DNF Leonardo Perez avila Globe Life Family Heritge Div. 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Manuel Caso
DNF Guillermo Ruiz USA 00:00.0
DNF Charles Issendorf Unattached 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adonays Vera City Bikes 44:26.4
2 Yuslaidy Diaz City Bikes 44:26.8 Teammate Win: Adonays Vera
3 Brenda Mercedes Hamakan Sport Team 45:51.9
4 Melissa Gomez Unattached 45:52.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1