Log In
St. Gregory's University Memorial Day Road Race • May 28 2012
Partly Cloudy, 87 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Mcneal 360 Sports
2 Jason Brandt Tom's Bicycles
3 Brian Russell Team Undiscovered
4 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
5 Jay Myers Team Rad Racing Club
6 Robert Haney 360 Sports Teammate Win: Mike Mcneal
7 Michael Smith Team PG13
8 Sawyer Currie Team Rad Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Jay Myers
9 Wayne Edgar Team Undiscovered Teammate Top 5: Brian Russell
10 Stephen Duke HammerHeadBikes.com
11 Craig Staley Team Undiscovered Teammate Top 5: Brian Russell
12 Aaron Wright CRRC/Canadian River
13 Dallas Myers Team Rad Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Jay Myers
14 Shane Mcelavry
15 Michael Brixey Team Soundpony
16 Dustin Sallee Team Undiscovered Teammate Top 5: Brian Russell
17 Robbin Jones Tom's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Jason Brandt
18 David Atkinson 360 Sports Teammate Win: Mike Mcneal
19 Paul Barnes 360 Sports Teammate Win: Mike Mcneal
20 Glenn Ladehoff Tom's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Jason Brandt
21 Frederick Wild
22 William Keely Cycle-Smart Inc.
23 Sean Mccabe Team PG13
24 Tyler Yamamoto
25 James Snodgrass Team Undiscovered Teammate Top 5: Brian Russell
27 Jonathan Barnes DNA Racing
28 Matthew Shannon Team Soundpony
29 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Jason Brandt
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Smith
2 Erik Parkey Bicycles of Tulsa
3 Kevin Farmer Team PG13
4 Toby Taylor Team Undiscovered
5 Tim Whiteside Bicycles of Tulsa
6 John Ehrhardt St Louis Cycling Club
7 Stan Rethford
8 Joel Kantor
9 Alan Busche Oklahoma City Velo Club
10 Duke Kern Foss1l Racing Team
11 Walt Hoppensteadt Team Soundpony
12 Terry Tietsort Oklahoma City Velo Club
13 Michael Kimberling Team PG13 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Farmer
14 Sheridan Marquardt Team PG13 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Farmer
15 William Burke Pedalers Racing
16 Harold Fain CRRC/Canadian River
17 Donald Loveless Team Soundpony
18 Enrique Gutierrez Foss1l Racing Team
19 James Puckett Team PG13 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Farmer
20 Leonard Hansen
21 Craig Macintyre
22 Warren Christy Oklahoma City Velo Club
23 Steve Hampton Pedalers Racing
24 Joe Lederer Tom's Bicycles
25 Steve Barnes Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
26 Joel Hild Team PG13 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Farmer
27 John Ressmeyer Foss1l Racing Team
DNF J. Phil trotter Foss1l Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Frizzell Team Sub-4
2 Nemo Cockrell
3 Brian Riecker Pedalers Racing
4 Cesar Chavez
5 Ronnie Davidson
6 Daulton Atterberry
7 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles
8 James Dempsey
9 Pat Varva
10 Douglas George Team PG13
11 Matt Wills Team Undiscovered
12 Brandon Howe Team Soundpony
13 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles
14 Shawn Dunn
15 Dennis Bowles
16 Stephen Mcdonald
17 Jl Lewis Team Soundpony
18 Chris Fuller Team Soundpony
19 Alan White
20 Derek Barnes 360 Sports
21 Chris Short
22 Kyle Williams Team Soundpony
23 Nathan Elfrink
24 Dan Chalender
DNF Mark Lewis 360 Sports
DNF Joshua Lyons
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Azhar Exfuze Racing
2 Gina Kraft Exfuze Racing Teammate Win: Lisa Azhar
3 Shay Barnes 360 Sports
4 Barbara Hansen Exfuze Racing Teammate Win: Lisa Azhar
5 Angela Barnes 360 Sports
6 Amy Bales Tom's Bicycles
7 Monica Mullins Exfuze Racing Teammate Win: Lisa Azhar
8 Tonya Atkinson 360 Sports Teammate Top 5: Shay Barnes
9 Elizabeth Bivona Exfuze Racing Teammate Win: Lisa Azhar
10 Rebecca Byers Team PG13
DNF Stacy Frakes Exfuze Racing Teammate Win: Lisa Azhar
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8