Log In
The Zeppelin Criterium • Jun 16 2012
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 0:56:12
1
2 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle
2
3 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club
3
Teammate Win: Eric Ragot
4 Frank Leach Cycles 54 - YSG Racing
4
5 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo
5
6 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC
6
7 Juan Aracena CRCA
7
8 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Tea
8
Teammate Top 5: Keith Hatton
9 Justin Davala C C Evesham
9
10 Seth Houston Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
10
11 Raul Galliano CRCA/GS GOTHAM TOGA BIKES
11
12 John F king Pro Pedals Bike Shop
12
13 Michael Coyle IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
13
14 Sean Groenewald FinKraft Cycling Team
14
15 Doug Hover CYCLES 54 / TEAM FOR AUTISUM AWAREN
15
16 Nicholas David Knapp's Cyclery Racing
16
17 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express
17
18 James Miceli Villanova Cycling
18
19 Todd Giese Pro Pedals
19
20 Matt Doyal Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
20
21 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene
21
22 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
22
23 Otto Sanchez Pro Pedals BIke Shop
23
24 Samuel Barker Liberty Cycle
24
Teammate Top 5: Steven Persak
25 Kimberly Geist Chester County Cycling Foundation
25
26 Kevin Keane Colavita Racing Inc.
26
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Butler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co 0:32:59
1
2 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
2
3 Erick Goncalves Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
3
4 Tony Deorio cycle 54
4
5 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle
5
6 Brian Norling Cycles54/Team for autism awareness
6
7 Michael Borda Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
7
8 Sean Pasieka Knapp's Cyclery Racing
8
9 Adam Meirowitz Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene
9
10 Jonathan Pressman Tri State Velo - Amaroso's Racing -
10
11 Eric Oishi MTBNJ.com - Halter's
11
12 Zachary Repp BCMultisport
12
13 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing
13
14 Timothy Hall Undici Racing/Guardian Coaching
14
15 Ryan Csolak Boss Racing
15
16 William Smith University of Pennsylvania
16
17 Jesse O'donnell Jersery Shore Multisport llc
17
18 Joseph Meyerfuchs Knapps Cyclery Racing
18
19 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's
19
20 Kyle Ondy Boss Racing
20
21 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing
21
22 Chris Ziem Pro Pedals
22
23 Colin Seitz Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene
23
24 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing
24
25 Mark Zadroga Watchung Wheelmen- High Gear
25
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pat Matukhin
2 Gregory Orticelle Team Marty's
3 Eric Peterson Beachwood Bikes
4 George Mcclellan Joyful Cycles Team
5 Derrick Swanson BCMultisport
6 William Cusick
7 Douglas Polle
8 Mariusz Surowka Boss Racing
9 Aaron White Summit Cycling Club/D&Q
10 Bill Mcgovern Beachwood Bikes Teammate Top 5: Eric Peterson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Ward Colavita Racing Team 0:44:47
1
2 Jeffrey Cline Century Road Club Assoc
2
3 Christopher Fritz Pro Pedals Bike Shop
3
4 Darin Bedle Undici / Guardian Coaching Cycling
4
5 Jason Urbanczyk
5
6 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Bike Shop
6
7 Douglas O'neill Deno's Wonder Wheel
7
8 Jerald Yu Pro Pedals Bike Shop
8
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Fritz
9 Neal Stoeckel Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
9
10 Brian Norling
10
11 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
11
12 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com
12
13 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
13
14 William Wisse Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
14
15 Adam Meirowitz Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene
15
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas O'neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:46:23
1
2 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America
2
3 Stephen Gerard Atlantic Bike Club
3
4 Sherb Naulty Liberty Cycle
4
5 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle
5
6 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing
6
7 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Racing
7
8 Thomas Simpson Summit Cycling / D&Q
8
9 Joe Saling Team Somerset
9
10 John Lennox Watchung Wheelmen
10
11 Curt Hurst Liberty Cycle
11
Teammate Top 5: Sherb Naulty
12 Peter Wilson PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
12
13 Dana Fallon Liberty Cycle
13
Teammate Top 5: Sherb Naulty
14 John Conway Five Four Sports
14
15 Kim Grossman Five Four Sports
15
16 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen
16
17 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc
17
18 Dominick Marino Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene
18
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 1:03:05
1
2 Kristin Lotito Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
2
3 Morgan Patton Team Type 1-SANOFI
3
4 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
4
5 Becca Schepps Team Type 1-SANOFI
5
6 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
6
7 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
7
8 Andrea Brennan Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
8
Teammate Win: Amy Cutler
9 Caryl Gale Deno's Wonder Wheel
9
10 Sophia Lee Team TATI
10
11 Margaret Moore Thru It All Body Shop
11
12 Brittlee Bowman Century Road Club Assoc
12
13 Lara Marek Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
13
14 Ellen Moses CRCA/BH Comedy Central
14
15 Barbara Statton Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
15
16 Anne Racioppi Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
16
Teammate Win: Amy Cutler
17 Helen Hatch Century Road Club Assoc
17
18 Kimberly Geist Chester County Cycling Foundation
18
19 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
19
20 Meredith Moran CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No
20
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Hatch CRCA: Inntervation Fitness / Stan's 0:37:33
1
2 Hrisafie Hadgis CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No
2
3 Sophia Lee Team TATI
3
4 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
4
5 Sarah Grogan Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
5
6 Lauren Yakovich Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
6
7 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuori
7
8 Maria Dziembowska Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
8
9 Kristin Borda Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
9
10 Gina Rocco CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No
10
Teammate Top 5: Hrisafie Hadgis
11 Erica Tricarico Century Road Club Assoc
11
12 Erin Mandato Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
12
13 Meredith Moran CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No
13
Teammate Top 5: Hrisafie Hadgis
14 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
14
15 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo
15
16 Anaelle Gamanho Somerville Bicycle Shop
16
17 Julie Jones Colavita/espnW NJ
17
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 16