Log In
Whitnall Park Spring Classic • Apr 28 2012
Overcast, 41 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Michetti Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Adam Herndon xXx Racing
3 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Andrew Ulvestad Rhythm Racing
5 Travis Heller Team Extreme
6 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Jesse Collins-davies Magnus
8 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Team
9 Tristan Petsch-horvath Colavita Racing
10 Ryan Carlson Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Chris Washburn Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Michael Michetti
12 Hunter Davis Team TATI
13 Tim Racette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Alexander Martin
14 Andrew Hellpap KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Alexander Martin
15 Michael Verhagen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Alexander Martin
16 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Alexander Martin
DNF Julio Jacobo KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Alexander Martin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Gehling KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Josh Weis Colavita Racing
3 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
4 Michael Wenzel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Matt Gehling
5 Marc Ano KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Matt Gehling
6 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
7 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Ben Omalley xXx Racing
9 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Matt Gehling
10 Keith Tussey
11 Joseph Tarnowski Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
12 Robert Berry
13 Anders Ahlberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Matt Gehling
14 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
15 Benjamin Barbera Team Wisconsin
16 Nickolaus Lekovish Trails-Edge Cycling Team
17 Nathan Zinser
18 Jonathan Pass
19 Riley Hankes
DNF John Dondero
DNF Jake Tarnowski Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
DNF Brian Hernandez
DNF Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Franke Luke
DNF Rob Steier
DNF Matthew Stachelski Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Austin Connelly Baraboo Sharks
3 Alexander Dorschner
4 Stephen Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
5 Jake Tarnowski Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
6 Bradley Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Joseph Tarnowski Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
3 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matthew Kosloske
4 Kevin Lindlau ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matthew Kosloske
5 Nathan Labecki Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
6 Pete Davis ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matthew Kosloske
7 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matthew Kosloske
8 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
9 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matthew Kosloske
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Koehler Team Extreme
2 Larry Stoegbauer WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
3 Robert Sollenskog Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Jeffrey Gantz Team Extreme Teammate Win: William Koehler
6 Brian Petted Team Extreme Teammate Win: William Koehler
7 John Svanda LAPT CC
8 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Eric Brandt
9 Lowell Kellogg ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Eric Brandt
11 Christopher Barton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Eric Brandt
12 Jason Kayzar Team Wisconsin
13 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
14 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Eric Brandt
15 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Eric Brandt
16 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
17 Dennis Klumb KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Eric Brandt
18 Randy Scoville Team Velocause
19 Craig Howe RACC pb GG
DNF Will Wendorff KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Eric Brandt
DNF Darin Chic LAPT CC
DNF Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Larry Stoegbauer
DNF Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
DNF Jeff Parker Team Extreme Teammate Win: William Koehler
DNF John Coyle Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Steven Roeder Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
DNF Brien Christopherson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Eric Brandt
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven
2 Daniel Holsen Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3 John Van susteren LAPT CC
4 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
5 Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Doug Bailey
8 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Doug Bailey
9 Glen Stroik KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Doug Bailey
11 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Doug Bailey
12 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Doug Wambach KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 Gregg Coroleuski Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: John Van susteren
15 Andrew Ohlsson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Ryan White Team Velocause
DNF Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Michael Daws KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Benny Smith Team Velocause
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Callies
2 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Vance Scott
6 Randy King Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Benjamin Barbera Team Wisconsin
8 Andrew Stevens EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
9 Will Wendorff KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Eric Brandt
10 James Hamer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Eric Brandt
11 Jason Kayzar Team Wisconsin
12 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Eric Brandt
13 Daniel Sajdal
14 John Franceschi
15 Bradley Wells Team Extreme
16 Randy Scoville Team Velocause
17 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
18 Jeff Parker Team Extreme
19 Dennis Klumb KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Eric Brandt
20 Brien Christopherson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Eric Brandt
21 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Eric Brandt
22 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Eric Brandt
23 John Coyle Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
24 Aaron Schindler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Eric Brandt
25 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
26 Didier Jason Team Extreme
27 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
28 Andrew Kenth
29 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
30 Craig Howe RACC pb GG
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Sam Stone Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Steve Scholzen Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
4 Tristan Schouten Cyclocrossracing.com
5 Christopher Lynch RACC pb GG
6 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Erik Meier Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Win: John Acker
8 Michael Jenich Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Sam Stone
9 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Sam Stone
10 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
11 Alexander Meyer Bianchi/Grand Performance
12 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Win: John Acker
13 Ross White RACC pb GG Teammate Top 5: Christopher Lynch
14 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling Team
15 Brian Schwaller
16 Timothy Campbell ISCorp Cycling Team
17 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Sam Stone
18 Clayton Chase RACC pb GG Teammate Top 5: Christopher Lynch
19 Kelby Shaw RACC pb GG Teammate Top 5: Christopher Lynch
20 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21 Sean Piper Burnham Racing
22 Kyle Jacobson Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db Teammate Top 5: Steve Scholzen
23 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Sam Stone
24 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
25 Erik Loberg Great Dane Velo Club
26 Antonio Valenti RACC pb GG Teammate Top 5: Christopher Lynch
27 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Win: John Acker
DNF Thomson Remo Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Win: John Acker
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Markey ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Holly Mathews Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
3 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme
4 Sarah Huang Exergy TWENTY12
5 Angela Theriault Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Kari Lankford Lifecyclists
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Burke Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
2 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
3 Kari Lankford Lifecyclists
4 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Huang Exergy TWENTY12
Finishers: Cat 2: 1