Log In
Heber Valley Circuit Race • Jul 14 2012
Light Rain, 65 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis ???
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhys Martin VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Clayton
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Cole Sport
2 Grace Shirley
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Ragle
2 Ellie Hirshberg
3 Mindy Mccutcheon
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kelly Hunsaker
3 Beverly Ronnow Velosport Racing
4 Barbara Sherwood Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
5 Karen Christoffersen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonn Turkington Canyon Bicycles-Draper
2 Michael Trussell Infinite Cycles
3 Kodey Myers Logan Race Club
4 Brandon Irtz Bikers Edge
DNF Brian Madsen FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Liam Odonnell Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
DNF Ben Towery Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Cadman Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
2 Sam Trop Revolution Cafe Rio
3 Bryce Olsen Masherz
4 Ryan Kingsolver Infinite Cycles
5 Steve Bloch
6 Ben Schmalz
7 James Ji
8 Ben Cline X-Men, The
9 Mael Glon Team Plan7
10 Trent Watkins Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
11 Kirk Campbell
12 Scott Buccambuso Revolution Cafe Rio Teammate Top 5: Sam Trop
13 Steve Wilson Team Dialogue
14 Evan Clouse Cole Sport
15 Ryan Woolston Revolution Cafe Rio Teammate Top 5: Sam Trop
16 Edward Kilbourn Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
17 Ben Cook
18 Benjamin Siler
19 Kyle Anderson Revolution Cafe Rio Teammate Top 5: Sam Trop
20 Michael Conti
21 Brent Olson
22 Ed Clouse Cole Sport
23 Daniel Sellers
24 Paul Scott Team Plan7
25 Gary Hurst
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Goodson
2 Nathan Curtis
3 Cameron Benson
4 Drew Demarco
5 Brad Allen
6 Jason Duran Infinite Cycles
7 Ben Tatton
8 Lewis Rollins CONTENDER BICYCLES
9 Scott Christensen Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Bell CONTENDER BICYCLES
2 Greg Tayler
3 Ian Skurnik
4 Johnny Shirley SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
5 Jamie White Barbacoa - Mi Duole
6 Jerry Bergosh
7 Dave Sellers Team Plan7
8 Ryan Reid SkullCandy/THINK Architecture Teammate Top 5: Johnny Shirley
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Zimbelman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
2 Scott Allen VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
3 Ron Riley Team 19 Sports
4 Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles-Draper
5 Breen Lowman Masherz
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorin Ronnow FFKR Architects Racing
2 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3 Elton Reid FFKR Architects Racing Teammate Win: Lorin Ronnow
4 Shannon Storrud Porcupine Cycling
5 Michael Macdonald Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Pardyjak VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Frye Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
2 Perry Anne Revolution Cafe Rio
3 Kelsy Bingham
4 Breanne Nalder Ski Utah Cycling Team
5 Joan Meiners
6 Megan Cloward Revolution Cafe Rio
7 Heather Smith Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
DNF Amber Woodbury brown Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNF Chelsea Smith
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2