Log In
Le Champion Pave • Jul 22 2012
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Skorupskas Cadieux / Team O2 0:57:44.42
2 Clayton Monahan U of M 0:57:48.22
3 Benjamin Rollenhagen Tri city cyclists 0:57:48.27
4 Collin Snyder MCG Trails-edge.com 0:57:48.48
5 Keigo Higaki RACING GREYHOUNDS 0:57:49.88
6 Chris Abston RACING GREYHOUNDS 0:59:08.98
7 John Gracely CFT Cycling 0:59:14.91
8 Tom Payn MCG 0:59:15.08
9 Brian Bangma 42-85 0:59:30.51
10 Joshua Neider MCG Trails Edge 0:59:54.27
11 Colin Hebert Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:59:54.75
12 Doug Mckibbon Wolverine/American C&F 0:59:54.81
13 Aaron Rieder RACING GREYHOUNDS 0:59:56.82 Teammate Top 5: Keigo Higaki
14 Joel Paquette TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH 0:59:58.36
15 Daniel Sterling RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:00:03.33 Teammate Top 5: Keigo Higaki
16 Adam Sulkes RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:00:03.75 Teammate Top 5: Keigo Higaki
17 Benjamin Cox Team Giant -MI 1:00:05.34
18 Brian Wachlarz Ventus Cycling Team 1:00:05.73
19 Nick Mathis R4AC Cycling Project 1:00:05.75
20 Nate Benke Ventus Cycling Lap-1
21 Mark Bush Ventus Cycling Team Lap-2.0
22 Nathan Holloway Ventus Cycling Team Lap-2.1
DNF Andrew Fedewa Flying Rhinos
DNF Jeff Chapin Team Giant
Finishers: Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Neagos CFT Cycling Team 0:32:32.49
1
2 Nigel Mullis Cadieux/O2
2
3 Craig Newell CFT Cycling Team 0:32:32.81
3
Teammate Win: Brad Neagos
4 Vincent Cirilo Tri-City Cyclists 0:32:33.15
4
5 John Risk Wolverine/ACF Stores 0:32:33.22
5
6 Ernie Riley Tri City Cyclists 0:32:33.25
6
7 Alex Corrion CFT Cycling 0:32:33.47
7
8 Jonathan Nesburg leadout racing 0:32:33.48
8
9 Jay Dore CFT 0:32:33.67
9
10 Kyle Schroeder Ann Arbor Velo Club/Two Wheel T 0:32:33.68
10
11 Stephen Doll AAVC 0:32:33.69
11
12 Bob Miller Tri-City Cyclist Midland Brewin 0:32:33.81
12
13 Matthew Hepp Cyclefit Sports Club 0:32:34.02
13
14 Erik Krueger Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 0:32:34.05
14
15 David Manges TEAM ASSENMACHER 0:32:34.07
15
16 Caleb Williams Leadout Racing 0:32:34.23
16
17 Jacob Pratt Capital Fund/TNR Club 0:32:35.79
17
18 Tim Schutt Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:32:36.00
18
19 Nicholas Afton Leadout Racing/West Michigan Bi 0:32:36.33
19
20 James Reineking Team Bicycle Heaven 0:32:36.35
20
21 Ken Misch FRCC 0:32:36.69
21
22 David Palan Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:32:36.77
22
23 Alex Haughe Team O2/Cadieux 0:32:37.53
23
24 Evan Glowiak Air Force Academy 0:32:38.83
24
25 Jesse Gould Assenmachers 0:32:39.32
25
26 Tom Wamsley Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:32:39.64
26
27 Mark Caffyn MPI-Mainstreet Racing Team 0:32:39.86
27
28 Kevin Baumann WMCR Andrie Inc 0:32:40.07
28
29 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club/ACFstores 0:32:45.04
30 Benjamin Greenhout 0:32:55.14
31 Ryan Hartwell Leadout 0:32:58.53
32 Joe Miessner Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:34:04.88
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliot Sarnacki Wolverine Sports Club 0:33:28.22
1
2 David Lesko Ventus 0:33:28.58
2
3 Justin Drobish CFT/Capital Fund Cycling 0:33:29.39
3
4 Mike Franskoviak fly Rhino 0:33:29.41
4
5 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 0:33:29.42
5
Teammate Win: Elliot Sarnacki
6 Michael Ibershof 0:33:29.72
6
7 Alec Womboldt unattacthed 0:33:29.89
7
8 Platon Rodriguez Main Street 0:33:29.96
8
9 Brian Oppmann HOT ROUTE 0:33:30.31
9
10 Josh Forsyth 0:33:30.34
10
11 Zachary Cowan Tri-City Cyclists 0:33:30.70
11
12 Peter Gast Greyson Cyclever 0:33:30.82
12
13 Christopher Pankow CFT Cycling 0:33:31.40
13
14 Brooks Kelley Hagerty 0:33:31.92
14
15 Thomas Reineking Team Bicycle Heaven 0:33:32.31
15
16 Kenneth Robison Detroit Wolverines 0:33:32.49
16
17 Timothy Simms RACING GREYHOUNDS 0:33:33.18
17
18 Daniel Tierney Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:33:40.36
19 Marty Mrozinski Speed Merchants 0:33:40.57
20 Andrew Herbel Unattached 0:34:27.06
Off The Back
21 Joe Haip 0:37:00.65
Off The Back
22 Nicholas Kehoe Wolverine Sports Club 0:37:20.62
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Elliot Sarnacki
23 Jonathan Shower 0:37:20.69
Off The Back
24 Chris Morrison 0:37:20.78
Off The Back
25 David Kunc 0:37:20.82
Off The Back
26 Samuel Martin Team Assenmachers 0:37:20.92
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Davis Paralyzed VeteransofAmerica 30:09.1
2 Travis Peruski Fusion Cycling Team/Livestrong 30:18.3
3 Daniel Dewitt GRWSA 30:19.0
4 Brad Baumann GRWSA 30:33.7
5 Adam Rose 32:00.8
6 Matthew Smith GRWSA 32:16.9
7 Tabitha Landon GR Wheelchair Sports 32:33.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Forsyth 0:27:51.37
1
2 Ellie Korienek Real Women Tri 0:27:51.49
2
3 Kiersen Korienek Real Women Tri 0:27:51.50
3
4 Arianna Payn MCG 0:27:51.51
4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mullis Wolverine Track Team 0:24:52.30
2 Keegan Korienek Leadout/West Michigan Bike 0:27:49.25
3 Anup Diwakar Wolverine Track Team 0:27:51.47 Teammate Win: Luke Mullis
4 David Swarthout 0:27:51.48
DNF Emma Fickel O2/Cadieux
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Baumann WMCR Andrie Inc 0:25:07.12
1
2 Kyle Bohnsack Wheels in Motion 0:25:07.74
2
3 Spencer Virtue wolverine acfstores.com 0:25:08.53
3
4 Nathan Perkins West Michigan Coast Riders 0:25:08.84
4
5 Sean Brownell Hagerty Cycling 0:26:18.44
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Gonda CMS Race Team 0:25:07.12
1
2 Brandon George WMCR Andrie Inc 0:25:07.34
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Baar East Hills Velo 0:49:43.03
Off The Front
2 Rick Snow team Giant 0:49:46.22
Off The Front
3 Ray Dybowski Wolverine/ACF Stores 0:50:28.51
4 Lucas Wall Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:50:35.11
1
5 Brian Adams Lathrup Ind 0:50:35.65
2
6 Marc Polsinelli TEAM TDI ZUCK 0:50:35.70
3
7 Jason Stephenson MPI- Main Street Racing team 0:50:36.15
4
8 Branden Lyon East Hills Velo 0:50:36.32
5
Teammate Win: David Baar
9 Mark Caffyn MPI-Main Street 0:50:36.51
6
10 James Bruce Lathrup Ind 0:50:36.81
7
Teammate Top 5: Brian Adams
11 Douglas Burcicki Cadieux/Team O2 0:50:36.82
8
12 Mark Cahn Team O2 0:50:36.94
9
13 Zak Konett CFT cycling team 0:50:36.96
10
14 Jason Hess Unattached 0:50:37.25
11
15 Paul Heirtzler ACF/Wolverine Sports Club 0:50:37.59
12
16 John Risk Wolverine/ACF Stores 0:50:37.60
13
Teammate Top 5: Ray Dybowski
17 David Manges Team Assenmachers 0:50:38.16
14
18 Greg Cushing TDI - Team Zuck 0:50:38.67
15
19 Craig Newell CFT cycling team 0:50:38.78
16
20 Tom Linck Leadent 0:50:39.87
17
21 Norman Licht Hagerty 0:50:42.03
18
22 David Hietikko East Hills Velo 0:50:42.84
19
Teammate Win: David Baar
23 Scott Goocher Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:50:43.03
20
24 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cyclng Club 0:50:46.75
25 Michael Wyczalek Team Giant - MI 0:51:50.19
Off The Back
26 Loren Simons TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH 0:51:53.04
Off The Back
27 Frederick Anderson WMCR 0:51:53.23
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Klein Lathrup Ind Teammate Top 5: Brian Adams
DNF Matt Baroli Wolverine/ACF Stores Teammate Top 5: Ray Dybowski
DNF Hal Bevier Hagerty
DNF Terry Ritter Team Giant - Michigan
DNF Chris Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Polsinelli team tdi zuck 0:39:08.68
1
2 Ray Dybowski Wolverine/ACF Stores 0:39:09.56
2
3 Chris Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:39:12.02
3
4 Mike Jones TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH 0:39:12.73
4
5 Jonathan Morgan TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH 0:39:12.92
5
6 Craig Gietzen Team Priority Health 0:39:13.03
6
7 David Hicken Cadieux/O2 0:39:13.13
7
8 Mark Cahn Team O2 0:39:13.36
8
9 James Bruce Lathrup Ind 0:39:13.49
9
10 David Hietikko East Hills Velo 0:39:13.53
10
11 Kris Peterson Team Assenmacher 0:39:13.75
11
12 Peter Obrien 0:39:13.97
12
13 Tom Linck Leadent 0:39:15.29
13
14 Eric Phreed CFT C 0:39:15.36
14
15 Armando Vega MPI Main Street Bikes 0:39:15.83
15
16 Ken Misch FRCC 0:39:17.23
16
Teammate Top 5: Chris Johnson
17 Hal Bevier Hagerty 0:39:17.31
17
18 Ray Barbehenn Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:39:17.50
18
19 Matt Baroli Wolverine/ACF Stores 0:39:18.63
19
Teammate Top 5: Ray Dybowski
20 Dave George Freewheeler Racing 0:39:18.70
20
21 Terry Ritter Team Giant - Michigan 0:39:19.46
21
22 Michael Wyczalek Team Giant - MI 0:39:20.04
22
23 Norman Licht Hagerty 0:39:21.00
23
24 Greg Cushing TDI - Team Zuck 0:39:21.24
24
25 Steve Weckle Tri City Cyclists 0:42:09.32
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Klein Lathrup Ind
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Anderson WMCR 0:39:13.72
1
2 John Shedlock Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:39:14.24
2
3 Mark Warner TNR/CFT CYCLING TEAM 0:39:14.25
3
4 Larry Bohnsack Wheels in Motion 0:39:14.78
4
5 Loren Simons TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH 0:39:15.46
5
6 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:39:15.70
6
7 Dennis Kershner Freewheeler Bike Shop 0:42:21.87
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Vanias Bissell ABG 1:12:41.82
1
2 Mac Brennan Bissell ABG 1:12:41.84
2
Teammate Win: Alex Vanias
3 Jeremy Grimm Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 1:12:41.87
3
4 Tom Burke Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl 1:12:41.89
4
5 Derek Witte Bissell ABG 1:12:41.91
5
Teammate Win: Alex Vanias
6 Dan Korienek Leadout/West Michigan Bike 1:12:41.93
6
7 Ryan Rodd Wolverine/ACF 1:12:41.95
7
8 Nathaniel Williams Bissell ABG 1:12:41.99
8
Teammate Win: Alex Vanias
9 Geoff Kuyper Leadout/West Michigan Bike 1:14:58.49
1
10 Alan Zoltowski Lathrup Industries 1:14:58.58
2
11 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 1:14:59.48
3
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Grimm
12 Steven Broglio Lathrup Industries 1:14:59.53
4
13 Randall Rodd Wolverine Sports Club/ American 1:14:59.88
5
14 Ryan Cross TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH 1:15:00.31
6
15 Chad Everts Leadout/West Michigan Cycling 1:15:00.62
7
16 William Mclaughlin Maumee Valley Wheelmen 1:15:03.18
8
17 Andrew Florian TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH 1:15:03.68
9
18 Andrew Weir AAVC/Two Wheel Tango 1:15:06.49
19 Anthony Prentice Priority Health 1:15:11.12
20 Mike Anderson Bissell ABG 1:15:11.75 Teammate Win: Alex Vanias
21 Bryan Kuyper Leadout Racing 1:15:14.11
22 Bob Hockin Team GIANT / MI 1:15:18.48
23 Andy Prickett Merryl Lynch Cycling 1:17:04.06
Off The Back
DNF Ray Dybowski Wolverine/ACF Stores
DNF Benjamin Whitehead Bissell ABG Teammate Win: Alex Vanias
DNF Peter Beels Leadout/West Michigan Bike
DNF Todd Gosselaar Unattached
DNF Mark Hotchkin Leadout/West Michigan Bike
DNF Cory Stange Bissell ABG Teammate Win: Alex Vanias
DNF Daniel Yankus TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
DNF Greg Allen Maple Leaf Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kari Sederburg CFT 0:25:06.96
1
2 Sarah Williams Real Women Tri 0:25:07.11
2
3 Laura Korienek Real Women Tri 0:25:07.39
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Woodring Einstein Racing 1:04:04.58
2 Dori Leib Wolverine ACF 1:05:08.50
3 Sarah Demerly Fusion / LIVESTRONG 1:06:37.92
4 Katheryn Everts Real Women Tri/West Michigan Bi 1:06:37.95
5 Lori Huffman Real Women Tri 1:06:41.85
6 Alicia Trevino Fusion Cycling Team/Livestrong 1:06:46.50
7 Mary Dekker Fusion Cycling Team/Livestrong Lap-1.1
8 Laura Melendez TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH Lap-1.2
9 Chelsea Clark TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH Lap-1.3
10 Kimberely Thomas Fusion Cycling Team/Livestrong Lap-2.0
11 Luanne Murray Kreitler Racing Team Lap-2.1
12 Leslie Gaines TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH Lap-2.2
DNF Susan Shaw Fusion Cycling Team/Livestrong
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6