Log In
Cottonwood Pass Hill Climb Time Trial • Jul 8 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam/kristina Trosterman/tocce 1:56:49.33
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Bartz 1:39:28.15
2 Grant Phelps 1:59:24.23
3 Keeper Koepplinger 2:36:18.77
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 44:21.11
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Clu 54:43.80
2 Logan Ramsay 1:04:30.58
3 Aaron Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu 1:11:43.52 Teammate Win: Gage Hecht
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Vestal 1:17:36.67
2 Nico Toutenhoofd juwi-Slipstream 1:18:26.25
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Long Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:24:18.34
2 Trey Harrison Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team 1:24:34.06
3 Bill Stalhuth Mix1 1:26:32.67
4 Wayne Watson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:26:50.40
5 Andrew Monson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:27:07.51 Teammate Win: Eric Long
6 James Howe Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:28:47.78 Teammate Win: Eric Long
7 Randy Culver CP Racing 1:29:40.75
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Hampton Rocky Mtn Health Pla 1:23:27.70
2 Shawn Kingrey Team Body Sync 1:24:05.08
3 Brandon Lundell Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:25:38.36
4 Darryn Biggerstaff 1:26:28.97
5 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 1:31:21.30
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Barrett 1:15:17.36
2 Ralph Toka Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:20:11.06
3 David Chart International Christian Cycling Clu 1:26:30.83
4 Mark Piquette 1:27:27.42
5 Neeraj Engineer 1:27:42.05
6 Austin Buckett 1:28:41.90
7 Thomas Veitenhaus Tribe Multisport 1:40:30.07
8 Justin Farris SCR 2:06:36.86
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Johnson 1:24:36.16
2 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 1:26:25.45
3 Kevin Eldredge International Christian Cycling Clu 1:30:53.53
4 Scott Petersen 1:31:35.68
5 Scott Konnagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:56.27
6 Murray S. willis ColoBikeLaw.com 1:35:03.50
7 Joshua Pace 1:35:14.46
8 Mike Norvell 1:36:41.49
9 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 1:36:44.31 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dwyer
10 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 1:42:57.67 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dwyer
11 Michael Chamberlin Southern Colorado Velo 1:44:00.76
12 Jim Moser 1:49:27.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Grygier ColoBikeLaw.com 1:23:48.33
2 Chris Beaudin CP Racing 1:24:52.76
3 Michael Mcmahon Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:25:00.96
4 Steve Matous Mix1 1:27:06.99
5 Geoff Cooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:27:38.46
6 Rick Montgomery Local Velo 1:28:31.35
7 Ed Chamberlin Livetrainrace.com 1:28:45.23
8 Stephen Wade International Christian Cycling Clu 1:29:48.11
9 Callen Borgias ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 1:30:20.80
10 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:30:31.65 Teammate Top 5: Michael Mcmahon
11 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:36:14.06 Teammate Top 5: Michael Mcmahon
12 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:37:00.41
13 Dan Smilkstein 1:38:44.84
14 Hector Leyba Southern Colorado Velo 1:46:22.56
15 Richard Sweeney International Christian Cycling Clu 1:49:24.05
16 Jeff Thomas Pikes Peak Velo 1:50:40.67
17 Gary Mccarrell 1:56:52.84
18 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande 1:59:00.52
19 Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 2:09:26.32
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 1:39:06.92
2 Michael Raber Team Evergreen Racing 1:40:00.83
3 Scott Tucker Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:40:20.16
4 Bob Connelly 1:44:29.61
5 Stephen Seccombe 1:52:47.62
6 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:53:27.78
7 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu 1:56:44.34
8 Greg Justis 2:02:04.01
9 Richard Reynolds Summit Velo 2:04:58.09
10 Freddy Mccubbin 2:09:37.50
11 Pete Fairman 3:12:16.27
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Sweeney 1:19:07.06
2 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:20:37.53
3 Lucas Elms Colorado State University 1:24:43.65
4 Kevin Flanagan Cycleton 1:25:01.41
5 Richard Hoehler ColoBikeLaw.com 1:26:49.13
6 Bradley Swenson Primal - 1st Bank 1:35:07.02
7 James Hoovler Team Rio Grande 1:54:07.85
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Kozyra PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:25:17.37
2 Carl Legleiter 1:27:51.92
3 Lucas Jaramillo 1:28:29.55
4 Peter Smith 1:28:33.18
5 David Remington Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes 1:43:25.06
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Juarez 1:28:54.33
2 Patrick Sullivan International Christian Cycling Clu 1:32:48.53
3 Fred Baxter 1:35:21.85
4 Robin Blenden TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:35:28.55
5 Kurt Wieck 1:37:32.12
6 Ryan Cadenhead 1:39:23.19
7 Daryl Frost 1:39:43.81
8 Jonah Creasy 1:40:56.62
9 Ron Wright 1:56:37.14
10 Shawn Rhoads Soundpony Racing 2:25:14.21
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leroy Popowski juwi-Slipstream 1:08:32.49
2 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:15:34.20
3 Garrett Suydam Primal - 1st Bank 1:16:18.84
4 Jeremy Green 1:23:12.45
5 Jason Woods 1:23:31.52
6 Craig Magee Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:29:55.77
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Clarke 2:18:41.32
2 Erin Tierney 3:30:26.88
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 49:17.86
2 Amanda Norvell 51:19.40
3 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 51:29.94
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haily Norvell 1:25:29.92
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:40:46.08
2 Kelli Scoville 1:43:16.34
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Heisdorffer RockyMounts~Izze Racing 1:36:33.45
2 Michelle Blessing 1:42:15.32
3 Robin Waterman P2P 1:48:26.70
4 D Yvette gauthier RockyMounts~Izze Racing 2:00:49.16 Teammate Win: Trish Heisdorffer
5 Sally Higgins 2:07:34.26
6 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 2:19:45.87
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maurine Sweeney International Christian Cycling Clu 1:46:50.15
2 Ruth Alexander 1:47:10.50
3 Pam Leamons Fort Collins Cycling Team 1:57:34.76
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Hamre COBRAS 2:23:38.01
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schumm ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 1:39:43.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Toth 1:30:09.45
2 Barb Lotze TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:42:07.19
3 Hannah Williams 1:42:13.13
4 Susie Jones 1:42:29.15
5 Laura Hoevel Team Body Sync 1:47:44.55
6 Cindy Hintgen 1:54:32.27
7 Cindy Hamilton 1:59:01.36
8 Jane Thomas 2:00:19.42
9 Callie Brode 2:01:12.47
10 Cassia Roe 2:40:54.77
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Charity Steamboat Velo 1:29:50.20
2 Catherine Johnson Panache Cyclewear 1:31:46.38
3 Lisa Renee tumminello Team Primal Racing 1:31:48.99
4 Sue Stokes Team Primal Racing 1:31:56.50
5 Heather Fischer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:37:04.95
6 Stacey Quesada 1:39:17.74
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5