Log In
NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series #8 • Jul 21 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jameson Simms Trace Bikes
2 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Jameson Simms
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan D'alessandro Gran Fondo Racing
2 Jonah Snare
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Carr Treehouse Racing
2 David Worth Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
3 Matt Schupp Team Bikers Choice
4 Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling
5 Eric Carlile MOAB Masters Racing
6 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
7 Dwayne Toombs Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
8 Kenneth Poole SVMIC Cycling
9 John Gore
10 Jason Guzak Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: David Worth
11 Michael Crouch Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: David Worth
12 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: David Worth
13 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Carlile
14 Nathan Stone Harpeth Bicycles Racing
15 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Carlile
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Briggs Cycles Veloce
2 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
3 Christopher Cundiff Bicycles Etc.
4 William Robison MOAB Masters Racing
5 David Farabaugh Harpeth Bicycles Racing
6 Troy Tucker Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
7 Gregory Miller KnoxVelo Club
DNF David Richardson Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
2 David Carl jones 901 Racing
3 Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Gates
4 Timothy Taylor Jackson Spokes
5 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gee St Louis Cycling Club
2 Charles Gundlach NashvilleCyclist.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 William Welborn Treehouse Racing
4 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
5 James Grant MOAB
6 Neil Fronheiser
7 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: William Welborn
8 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
9 Chad Moss SVMIC Cycling
10 Hartono Tanuwidjaja Harpeth Bicycles Racing
11 Steve Durden Harpeth Bicycles Racing
12 Christopher Beres Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: William Welborn
13 Shawn Ewing Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: William Welborn
14 Jimmy Lancaster NashvilleCyclist.com
15 Mark Yoshida Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Win: John King
16 Dwayne Toombs Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
17 Jimmy Reed Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
18 Carl D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo
19 Eli Wemyss Team Gran Fondo
20 Matthew Thompson
21 Josh Butler
22 Alexander Stevens Team Bikes and Moore
23 Gregory Colby Harpeth Bicycles Racing
24 Rip Clayton Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: William Welborn
25 James Simms MOAB Teammate Top 5: James Grant
26 Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: William Welborn
27 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing
28 Nathan Newton Team Bikers Choice
29 Kevin Cleveland Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: William Welborn
30 Benjamin Webster Caney Fork Racing
31 Dale Chrystie BPC Cycling
32 Thomas Boyle Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: William Welborn
33 Nate Lelek Team Bikers Choice
34 Steve Ziemba NashvilleCyclist.com
35 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
36 Joshua Fuller Competitive Velo
37 Steve Fermanich BPC Cycling
38 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
39 Micah Russell Krystal Cycling Team
40 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: William Welborn
41 Nick Reyes Trace Bikes
42 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Stone Harpeth Bicycles Racing
2 Alexander Stevens Team Bikes and Moore
3 Jon Siccardi Treehouse Racing
4 Eli Wemyss Team Gran Fondo
5 Christopher Beres Treehouse Racing
6 Chad Moss SVMIC Cycling
7 James Simms MOAB
8 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Jon Siccardi
9 Carl D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Eli Wemyss
10 Benjamin Webster Caney Fork Racing
11 Hartono Tanuwidjaja Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Win: Nathan Stone
12 Shawn Ewing Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Jon Siccardi
13 James Grant MOAB
14 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Jon Siccardi
15 Jon Damratoski East Nasty
16 Steve Fermanich BPC Cycling
17 Will Montgomery Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Win: Nathan Stone
18 Alan D'alessandro Gran Fondo Racing Teammate Top 5: Eli Wemyss
19 Joshua Fuller Competitive Velo
20 Josh Butler
21 Patrick Sheehan
22 Kevin Cleveland Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Jon Siccardi
23 Philip Armbrust Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Jon Siccardi
24 Rip Clayton Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Jon Siccardi
25 Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Jon Siccardi
26 Chris Cooper MOAB
27 Steve Durden Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Win: Nathan Stone
28 Micah Russell Krystal Cycling Team
29 Jason Torrence Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Win: Nathan Stone
30 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing Teammate Top 5: Eli Wemyss
31 Matt Winn Gran Fondo
32 Dale Chrystie BPC Cycling
33 Thomas Boyle Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Jon Siccardi
34 David Koonce MOAB
35 Don Fields Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Jon Siccardi
36 Jameson Simms Trace Bikes
37 Jeff Williams
38 Stephen Jolley MOAB
39 Nick Reyes Trace Bikes
40 Douglas Hardin Team Bikers Choice
41 Nate Lelek Team Bikers Choice
42 Timothy Nobles NashvilleCyclist.com
43 Daniel Robertson NashvilleCyclist.com
44 Alex Winston
45 Kevin Latta Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
46 William Greene NashvilleCyclist.com
47 Joseph Ward
48 Patrick Taylor
49 William Robinson
50 Kenneth Wallac
51 Tony Askew unattached
DNF Josiah Lightle Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Win: Nathan Stone
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Reardon Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
2 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3 Patrick Harkins Austinbikes/Revenant
4 Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling
5 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Alistair Sponsel The Pony Shop
7 Michael Crouch Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Win: Andrew Reardon
8 Gregory Miller KnoxVelo Club
9 Steve Ziemba NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Mathew Meunier
10 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
11 Christopher Cundiff Bicycles Etc.
12 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Mathew Meunier
13 John Carr Treehouse Racing
14 Matt Schupp Team Bikers Choice
15 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Win: Andrew Reardon
16 Jimmy Reed Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
17 Jason Guzak Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Win: Andrew Reardon
18 David Worth Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Win: Andrew Reardon
19 John Gore
20 Kenneth Poole SVMIC Cycling
21 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Mathew Meunier
22 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
23 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Win: Andrew Reardon
24 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Jimmy Lancaster NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Mathew Meunier
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium
2 Jessica Christensen Trace Bikes
3 Kaitland Hammond unattached
4 Leah Sawyer SVMIC Cycling
5 Kiki Cunningham Team Belladium Teammate Win: Catherine Dewberry
6 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium Teammate Win: Catherine Dewberry
7 Rachel Hart Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jessica Christensen
8 Cathy Morgan NashvilleCyclist.com
9 Chrysa Malosh Treehouse Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Dodd Team Gran Fondo
2 Megan Collins
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Ragle Treehouse Racing
2 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium
3 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
4 Marsha Williams Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
5 Kiki Cunningham Team Belladium
6 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium
7 Leah Sawyer SVMIC Cycling
8 Jessica Christensen Trace Bikes
9 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
10 Karah Lewis Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
11 Chrysa Malosh Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8