Log In
Crystal Mountain Hill Climb Time Trial • Aug 12 2012
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max O'neal HSP 00:24:10
2 Mike Hone Audi 00:26:01
3 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 00:26:50
4 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling 00:27:14
5 Brian Hitchcock HSP 00:27:25 Teammate Win: Max O'neal
6 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 00:27:41
7 Ian Tubbs Audi 00:30:43 Teammate Top 5: Mike Hone
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Faretra JL Velo Racing Team 00:29:01
2 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:32:14
3 Rory Shackles Hagens Berman Cycling 00:37:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Walentynowicz Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 00:39:53
2 Jeffrey Philipson Northwest Velo 01:12:23
3 Gavin Robinson 01:17:59
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Layton Carroll- novack Northwest Velo 00:34:18
2 Alexander West 00:37:01
3 Phillip Bolt 00:41:18
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max O'neal HSP 00:25:19
2 Josh Mandoli 00:32:38
3 Erik Philipson Northwest Velo 00:36:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 00:26:45
2 Martin Rand 00:29:01
3 Mark Holtzinger Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 00:31:17
4 Richard Daifuku Emerald City Cycling Club 00:31:18
5 Jeffrey Brain Wheelsport Cycling Team 00:31:50
6 Joe Little Emerald City Cycling Club 00:32:54
7 Steve West 00:34:39
8 Charles Caswell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:35:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 00:26:37
2 Francis Atkinson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:26:43
3 Keiichi Otani Lake Washington Velo 00:29:17
4 John Mchale 20/20 Fuel 00:29:51
5 Jesse Nofziger FareStart 00:30:06
6 Allen Butler Second Ascent 00:30:28
7 Niels Thogersen Team Stanley 00:31:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Garate 00:35:10
2 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:35:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Cumming Motofish Racing 00:28:43
2 Joel Blatt Emerald City Cycling Club 00:30:37
3 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike/DeLaurenti/Pagliacci 00:31:22
4 Steve Walker 00:32:04
5 John Harris bikesport racing team 00:32:19
6 Igor Gousman 00:33:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Birkin Owart 00:26:38
2 Zachary Smith HSP 00:27:21
3 Andrew Eisen FareStart 00:29:28
4 Ludo Max HSP 00:29:57
5 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 00:31:40
6 Peter Hinckley Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 00:34:08
7 Mark Holtzinger Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 00:34:08
8 Kevin Robinson 00:38:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Cutler Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 00:27:25
2 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 00:31:31
3 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:31:42
4 Audrey Baldessari Keller Rohrback Cycling 00:32:03
5 Gina Kavesh Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 00:32:33
6 Elizabeth Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 00:33:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 00:29:10
2 Jessie Hickel Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 00:36:25
3 Beth Graff Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 00:37:14 Teammate Win: Jodie Bolt
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 00:29:43
2 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:30:36
3 Eden Palmer Sound Velo Cycling Club 00:34:06
4 Allison Greening Treehouse Racing 00:40:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Walker Cycle U 00:31:42
2 Sheila Walsh Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 00:33:53
3 Amy Philipson 00:44:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicia King Bikesale.com 00:34:28
2 Keira Ehler Bikesale.com 00:37:46 Teammate Win: Alicia King
3 Alexandra Mertens Herriott Sports Performance 00:40:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 3