Log In
Challenge Challenge Road Race • Sep 1 2012
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxim Jenkins Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
2 Stephen O'mara Team Mike's Bikes
3 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava
4 Taylor Bertrand-barrett Wonderful Pistachio
5 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes
6 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava
7 Tyler Brandt Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Stephen O'mara
8 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Arthur Rand
9 Watanabe Takahiro Kyotosangyo
10 Erik Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Tomatsuri Yusuke Kyotosangyo
13 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Stephen O'mara
14 Luciano Sponza Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Arthur Rand
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Dapice Audi
2 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
3 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
4 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team
5 Brian Finnerty
6 Jason Grefrath LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
7 Todd Allington Victory Velo Racing
8 David Albrecht LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
9 Mark Shimahara Team Clif Bar
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Susco WEBCOR/Alto Velo
2 David Montgomery Truckee Bike team
3 Chris Meldner reno wheelmen/cubic technology
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Dan Tedford SquadraSF
3 K Benjamin knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 Ned Britten Davis Bike Club Teammate Win: Matt Rodrigues
5 Trevor Gomes Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Rac
6 Michael Larson velo reno p/b tamarack junction
7 David Christenson Team DirectAsia.com
8 Jason Benford Freewheel-BRITEsport
9 David Bangor Chica Sexy
10 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) Teammate Top 5: K Benjamin knipe
11 Antonio Ricalde
12 Bill Quach Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) Teammate Top 5: K Benjamin knipe
13 Adam Thatcher Chico Corsa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Winne Woodcreek High School Cycling Team
2 Garth Jackson Alta Alpina Cycling Club
3 Lance Mcpeak Victory Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Leever Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Osvaldo Tomatis Berkeley bicycle club (BBC)
3 Nathan Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Tobin Richardson Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ewing unattached
2 Gary Neiman Body Concepts
3 Douglas Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas
4 Dan Goldsmith SHO-AIR/SERT
5 Laurence Hall Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo Racing
7 Kenneth Cluff East Bay Velo Club
8 Randy Millard Victory Velo Racing
9 Devinderjit Singh Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Gary Neiman
10 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
11 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/ SERT Teammate Top 5: Dan Goldsmith
12 Randy Floyd victory velo racing
13 Ron Faulk Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Gary Neiman
14 Brent Christian Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
15 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Gary Neiman
16 Jack Wenzel Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Gary Neiman
17 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Smith Victory Velo Racing
2 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Jon Hyatt Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Nathan Murcia Woodcreek high school
5 Nathan Hatfield Naval Postgraduate School
6 Donald Dumaine Team Revolutions
7 Timothy Mallen Davis Bike Club
8 Connor Ellison Team Donate Life
9 Jeff Mcdonald
10 Alec Seivert Sho-Air / SERT
11 Eduardo Ayllon
12 Jasper Hodgson http//Team Donate Life
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center
2 Walter Lohse
3 Courtney Badour Ridge Primary Care
4 Thomas wood ? Xtreme Outfitters
5 Fred Crone Folsom Bike
6 David Bertram
7 John Seivert SERT / Sho-air
8 Jeff Brooks
9 James Beckett Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Edward Cruz Xtreme Outfitters Teammate Top 5: Thomas wood ?
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Michael Salameh
3 Paul Falvey
4 Kevin Mcspadden Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Kevin Willitts
6 John Travers Victory Velo Racing
7 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas
8 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mcspadden
9 Mike Shaw Chico Masters Cycling Team
10 Lloyd Leighton Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mcspadden
11 Dan Alcala
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle Women's Racing
2 Amy Thornquist Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
3 Marley Smith Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
4 Heather Pryor Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Greif Reno Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Swanson
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Haines
Finishers: Cat ?: 1