Log In
Illinois State Time Trial Championship • Sep 1 2012
Partly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathanial Field Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db 0:44:51
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Omalley xXx Racing 0:29:25
2 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing 0:29:42 Teammate Win: Ben Omalley
3 Brandon Berish Alberto's Sport 0:31:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Mead 0:42:53
2 Alexander Pavlov The Body Shop Dunav Ruse 0:44:48
3 Tim Speciale ENZO'S Cycling 0:45:54
4 Teddy Kostadinov 0:49:26
5 Troy Tetzlaff 0:57:18
6 Michael Norton Michael's Cycles Team 1:05:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Waterstraat 0:45:22
2 Daniel Dodson W2 Racing 0:48:52
3 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 0:52:54
4 Gregory Hanrahan Michael's Cycles Team 0:57:42
5 Ryan Correa 1:08:33
6 Glenn Leonardo 1:08:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Mosora Scarlet Fire Racing 0:45:01
2 Reed Oliff Lamb Little Racing 0:45:51
3 Neil Thomas 0:48:46
4 Mark Misicko Tower Racing 0:52:03
5 Kevin Brown 0:52:12
6 Ken Krebs village verdigris 0:53:29
7 Julio Pretelt 0:53:48
8 Tony Gambino EMC2 0:54:38
9 Jon Smail The Bike Haven 0:59:25
10 Brian Kwak 1:02:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Swartzendruber Scarlet Fire 0:46:15
2 Randal Warren xXx Racing 0:47:17
3 Anthony Meadors EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters 0:47:58
4 David Mcclenahan 0:48:46
5 Val Mitev Team Higher Gear 0:49:53
6 Robert Shellhamer Yesterday's/Outpost Sports 0:50:39
7 John Bucksbaum Vision Quest LLC 0:51:51
8 Wally Posner Alberto's Sport 0:54:07
9 Richard Kryszak South Chicago Wheelmen 0:56:43
10 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven 0:57:50
11 Brad Berish none 0:58:27
12 Gary Dicicco 1:01:04
13 Ron Powers 1:10:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Doughty Scarlet Fire 0:27:05
2 Douglas Mcclellan 0:27:50
3 Tim Clark W2 Racing 0:30:06
4 Bill Kolodziej 0:32:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Rivoire 0:41:22
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:44:47
2 Ryan Fay xXx Racing 0:45:22
3 Ben-jamin Widoff Hawaii Cycling Club 0:45:24
4 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing 0:46:41
5 Ryan O'boyle South Chicago Wheelmen 0:46:58
6 Brandon Diffenderfer Spidermonkey Cycling 0:48:23
7 John Berberich Michael's Cycles Team 0:50:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Kubinski Project 5 Racing 0:47:47
2 Kyle Fleener Jimmy John's Racing Team 0:48:04
3 William Barnes xXx Racing 0:48:16
4 Matt Howley EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters 0:48:39
5 Jerzy Trzeciak 0:48:39
6 Jack Arnolde Team Got Wind? 0:49:04
7 James Sneddon PSIMET Racing 0:49:13
8 Michael Burns ABD Cycling Club 0:52:07
9 Guiober Cuevas 0:52:30
10 Ian Kresnak 0:52:39
11 Jordie Field Intelligentsia Racing Society 0:55:13
12 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team 0:57:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Thompson Vision Quest 0:49:22
2 Stacy Appelwick Scarlet Fire Racing 0:49:40
3 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling 1:03:56
4 Shannon Keeton 1:10:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emilia Field Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db 0:38:31
2 Danielle Krebs village verdigris 0:45:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Gialdini PSIMET Racing 0:56:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 1