Log In
Battenspring Classic • Mar 24 2013 • Cambridge, NY
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» A RACE » B RACE
» C RACE
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Levinsohn BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE ELITE CYCL 2:58:00
2 Derek Cote FARM TEAM CYCLING 3:04:30
3 Zack Vogel NORTH AMERICAN VELO 3:04:30
4 Doug Campbell CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 3:07:11
5 Mark Sumner CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 3:12:25
6 Dennis Desmarais EXPOWHEELMEN 3:22:30
7 Ron Short PRO PEDALS 3:49:15
8 Tom Goetz
9 Ted Culotta EXPOWHEELMEN
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN PERFORMANCE 2:26:30
1
2 Daniel Patterson ELEVATE CYCLES 2:26:30
2
3 Dan Fronhofer GREY GHOST BICYCLES 2:26:30
3
4 Hans Morefield TEAM DANBURY AUDI 2:26:30
4
5 James Randall EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 2:26:30
5
6 Paul Fronhofer GREY GHOST BICYCLES 2:26:30
6
7 Silas Clark JOYFUL CYCLES TEAM 2:26:30
7
8 Ricardo Collado JOYFUL CYCLES TEAM 2:26:30
8
9 Nelson Hoffman ONION RIVER RACING 2:26:30
9
10 Matthew Rossi CRCA/ARC RACING 2:26:30
10
11 Rade Popovic POP WORKS 2:26:30
11
12 Ted Haack CYCLE CRAFT/BULLDOGS 2:30:17
13 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/EUMAEUS ASSET MGMT - FUORICLAS 2:32:00
14 Jim Nicholson TEAM 2 CYCLING 2:35:12
15 Don Rice CCB RACING/BATTENKILL UNITED 2:36:30
16 Alex Baron WESTWOOD VELO 2:37:37
17 Daniel Moon BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD 2:40:16
18 Aaron Johnson OCFCU CYCLING PROJECT 2:40:52
19 Terry Batchelder ASCENSION CYCLING 2:44:30
20 Bryan Blake TEAM 2 CYCLING 3:01:08
21 Connor Lenihan FARM TEAM CYCLING
22 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING
23 Nicholas Hoenemeyer CRCA/ARC RACING
24 William Munyan
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Fuller COMPETITIVE EDGE 1:45:00
Off The Front
2 Ford Murphy Bates College 1:58:18
1
3 Mike Jaworski CLOCKWORKS CONSTRUCTION 1:58:18
2
4 Dave Seissen 1K2GO/ORS 1:58:18
3
5 Simon Pedrotty 1:58:18
4
6 Scott Summers 1:58:18
5
7 Floris Backervanommeren 1:58:18
6
8 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO 1:58:18
7
9 Roger Wakeman 1:58:18
8
10 Christopher Yates ELEVATE CYCLES 1:58:18
9
11 Peter Mcnulty CAMBRIDGE VALLEY CYCLING 2:06:30
12 Tim Boring HILLTOP BICYCLES 2:09:58
13 Gary Cunningham 2:13:34
14 John Kasbohm NOREAST CYCLE 2:18:38
15 Nicholas Light ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLES 2:18:38
16 Nicholas Seleni TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:19:39
17 Edward Blank NEBC PB CYLELOFT 2:20:35
18 Lisa Berger NEBC PB CYCLELOFT 2:20:35
19 Jared Ray BETHLEHEM TRI CLUB (BTC) 2:20:40
20 Jon Harris CAMBRIDGE VALLEY CYCLING 2:28:55
21 Rick Dalton Sleigh Riders 2:30:15
22 Fred Gruhle 2:31:50
23 Matthew Rogers 2:34:38
24 Michael Meehan 2:39:54
25 Brian Starer 2:40:24
26 David Boyce HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB
27 Terry Briscoe ELEVATE CYCLES
28 Wyatt Cote FARM TEAM CYCLING
29 Rick Ikasalo BETHLEHEM TRI CLUB (BTC)
30 Rob Londeman
31 George Uhlir
32 Paul Fronhofer GREY GHOST BICYCLES
33 Jeffrey Cote
34 Scott Somers TEAM 2 CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 9