Log In
Cyclo-Vets Spring Classic TIme Trial • Mar 9 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leon Sowers San Diego Cyclo Vets
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Schutz Ritte Racing
2 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
3 Jorge Soria
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Ward Mental Anguish Cycling
2 Steven Bates Wolf Pack Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Nicholes South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Murray
2 Jon Harrison Team Ranchos
3 Mike Hallman CA Pools/Primal
4 Ernesto Ure South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Michael Holcomb San Diego Cyclo Vets
3 Leon Mack San Diego Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Gary Shuey Swami's Cycling Club
3 Steven Turner Hi -Tech Bikes
4 Robert Kaplan San Diego Cyclo Vets
5 James Swigart ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6 Armen Khachadourian San Diego Cyclo Vets
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Langstaff Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
2 Hylton Murphy UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3 Rick Lilleberg South Bay Wheelmen
4 Michael Jenkins Adams Avenue Bicycles
5 Tracy Evans Swami's Cycling Club
6 Allen Kizuka Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Hylton Murphy
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Butch Richardson San Diego Cyclo Vets
2 Jim Turner Suffolk-SunPower Racing
3 Martin Katz
4 Richard Jones
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Leek Canyon Velo
2 Francisco Rivas Catalyst Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Tanja Canter
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Nida SURF CITY CYCLERY
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jody Giardina RIDE Cyclery
2 Bernadette Brake Cycles Veloce
3 Kealoha Nicholes South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Lindgren Velo Allegro
2 Lan Tran
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Kimper ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Baker San Diego Cyclo Vets
Finishers: Cat 4: 1