Log In
Wards Ferry Road Race • Mar 23 2013
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team
2 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
4 Brenon Daly ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
6 Greg Mcquaid Thirsty Bear Cycling
7 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Robert Pasco
8 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Robert Pasco
9 Trevor White SquadraSF
10 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Robert Pasco
11 Stefan Giachino Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
12 Joshua Dapice Audi
13 David Christenson
14 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
15 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
16 Jeff Albert WAA/TexMarketUSA.com
17 Leslie Oglesby Montery Bay Racing Team (MBRT)
18 Bo Hebenstreit Form Fitness
19 Michael Vella Suffolk-SunPower Racing
20 David King
21 Steve Kromer East Bay Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Riekert Muscle Milk / Specialized
2 Chris Becker Barclay's Racing
3 Scott Cole SquadraSF
4 Jared Hudson SquadraSF
5 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6 David Bangor Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
7 Chris Furgiuele Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Zachary Heath Oregon Trail Racing
9 Chris Evans Peninsula Velo Racing
10 Christopher Elbo SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Scott Cole
11 Alex Lugosch Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Scott Cole
12 Michael Watts Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Scott Cole
13 Todd Allington Victory Velo Racing
14 Will Rose Nomad Cyclery
15 Alex Lockwood Fusion Sport
16 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Scott Cole
17 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing
18 Denin Sahovic Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Scott Cole
19 Jared Prince Giga-Om Aro Pistachios
20 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing
21 Sammy Trujillo Victory Velo Racing
22 Isaac Sparling SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Scott Cole
23 Naveen Molloy GigaOM-ARO Pistachios
24 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
25 Kevin White Chica Sexy
26 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
DNF Barton Andrew Victory Velo Racing
DNF Michael Woodburn Kovarus-Wells Fargo Racing Team
29 Ansel Mills Leopard-Sapporo Team
30 Dan Tedford SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Scott Cole
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Lam Leopard-Sapporo Team
2 Nicholaus Barresi SquadraSF
3 Mark Stringer Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Rupert Cox SJBC
5 Jeremiah Michaels Freewheel
6 James Pettit Ritte Racing
7 Robert Schell Leopard-Sapporo Team Teammate Win: Raymond Lam
8 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9 Nathan Cauffman
10 James Yuan SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Nicholaus Barresi
11 Gordon Murray Sunshine Bicycles
12 Michael Mcmanus Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
13 Mathew Shimoko Leopard-Sapporo Team Teammate Win: Raymond Lam
14 Josh Lampert unattached
15 Aaron Daly Ritte
16 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
DNF Francisco Azevedo SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Nicholaus Barresi
18 Justin Widlund Topsport
19 Benjamin Orven zamora Leopard-Sapporo Team Teammate Win: Raymond Lam
20 Aaron Casados Topsport
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Garcia Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike / Giant
3 Jordan Gudebski
4 Michael Ewing BODY CONCEPTS
5 Tim Vickroy Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
6 Brian Baxter Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Dan Garcia
7 John Lem Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle Teammate Top 5: Tim Vickroy
8 Paul Higley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
9 Paul Berger Topsport
10 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo
11 Jon Hyatt Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Dan Garcia
12 Kenneth Cluff East Bay Velo Club
13 Rob Leever Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Dan Garcia
14 Kevin Odonnell Cushman Wakefield Racing
15 Ryosei Kaneko SHO-AIR Racing team
16 Kevin Denison Team Mad Cat
17 Frank Kim Evergreen Cycling
18 Richard Gelsi-medeot California Giant cycling
19 Donald Affolter
20 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing
21 Chad Richards Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Dan Garcia
22 Russell Mccrary Team Hammer Nutrition
23 James Winne Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Michael Ewing
24 Randy Floyd Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Michael Ewing
25 Mckay Florence VICTORY VELO RACING
26 Ron Canada Kovarus/Wells Fargo
27 Peter Unruh
28 Marco Costantino Cushman & Wakefield Racing
29 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing
30 Ben Johnson csc/rubbersoul
31 Mike Munoz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Jawad Yousofi Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNF Sean Lollar BODY CONCEPTS Teammate Top 5: Michael Ewing
DNF Ken Greene Violet Crown
DNF Bill Vaughan Victory Velo Racing
36 Cesar Guillen Evergreen Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Smith Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Gerald Carrier
3 Ryan Vanderleun SHO-AIR/SERT
4 Kevin Schell
5 David Page Kryki Sports/Audi
6 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing
7 Barry Obrien Peninsula Velo Racing
8 Stuart Collett Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9 Shaun O'bryan Team Chica Sexy
10 Eamon Keating Red Peloton
11 Chris Esparza
12 Darryl Leung team fremont/ ffbc p/b chipotle
13 Ruslan Gilfanov
14 Robert Bacci Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
15 John Schaffer
16 Dave Bush
17 Cameron Wedel NeoLife
DNF Kevin Galos
19 Michael Keta
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Fellers Red Peloton
2 James Enright SquadraSF
3 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club
4 Kesler Jared Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
5 Paul Mach Marc Pro - Strava
6 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
7 Christopher Flanagan Leopard-Sapporo Team
8 Will Brickler Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport
10 Kevin Leong GigaOm-ARO Pistachios
11 Cris Williams Volo Cycling Clothing - Jumex - Sku
12 Brian Zimny Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Kesler Jared
13 Timothy Larkin SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: James Enright
14 John Friesen Owens Healthcare
15 William Reuss Owens Healthcare
16 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton Teammate Win: Craig Fellers
17 Matthew Farnham Red Peloton Teammate Win: Craig Fellers
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marley Smith Folsom Bike/Cervelo
2 Jennifer Whalen Ritte Racing
3 Sarah Conover Los Gatos
4 Jennifer App Echelon Racing Development
5 Kimberly Fong CyclesFANATICRacing.com
6 Jennie Phillips Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Josephine Morgan Fremont Bank Cycling Team
8 Elise Hazlewood Red Racing
9 Emily Matheu
10 Pan pan Fan Los Gatos Teammate Top 5: Sarah Conover
DNF Erin Lamb Ritte
DNF Nicole Dolney Los Gatos Teammate Top 5: Sarah Conover
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1