Log In
Cowboy TT and Collegiate TTT • Mar 30 2013
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendrick Boots International Christian Cycling Clu 21:16.0
2 Heath Busche Front Rangers Junior Cycling 20:37.7
3 Liam Sullivan International Christian Cycling Clu 28:44.9 Teammate Win: Kendrick Boots
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcio O filho Front Rangers Junior Cycling 19:39.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Friederich Altitude Cycling 21:38.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Koleber Team Body Sync 17:14.5
2 David Williams ColoBikeLaw.com 19:27.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Johnson Fort Collins Cycling Team 16:31.8
2 Todd Robertson dope FRANCO Bicycles Racing 16:38.5
3 Jim Hallberg Racer X Cycling 16:44.2
4 Thomas Fiorillo VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 16:48.1
5 Jim Copeland Front Rangers Cycling Club 16:57.4
6 Carter Faber Big Ring Racing- CO 17:05.7
7 G.scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 18:22.3
8 Neal Mclaughlin Racer X Cycling 18:23.0 Teammate Top 5: Jim Hallberg
9 David Mulica Local Velo 19:22.6
10 Duncan Howland Schwab Cycles Racing Team 19:50.0
11 Howard Sklar Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 21:18.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 16:38.5
2 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 16:54.8
3 Arthur Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 17:33.00.
4 Mark Scalercio Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 17:48.8
5 Aaron Lapoint 17:49.1
6 Hunter Robinson 18:07.2
7 Michael Chamberlin Southern Colorado Velo 18:11.7
8 Josh Swift 18:22.1
9 Steven Brooks 18:22.1
10 Christian Duarte VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 18:27.2
11 Nick Gibb Natural Grocers Cycling Team 18:27.5
12 James Bryant ColoBikeLaw.com 18:35.3
13 El Najjar Sonic Boom Racing Team 18:44.4
14 Mitchell Goates 18:45.2
15 David Asselin Sports Garage Cycling 18:53.0
16 Bradley Draper Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 18:55.5 Teammate Top 5: Mark Scalercio
17 Mark Mills Team Body Sync 19:07.0
18 Andrew Fields 19:14.6
19 Charles Perez 19:21.5
20 Steven Harris ColoBikeLaw.com 19:23.8
21 Christopher Dunn ColoBikeLaw.com 19:35.8
22 Andy Bedard TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 19:51.8
23 Robert J ratway thecyclist-lawyer.com 19:52.2
24 Robert Fester Schwab Cycles Racing Team 19:54.7
25 Matthew Blevins Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 20:02.9
26 Michael Imhoff TLR Cycling 20:09.6
27 David Rozier PSIMET/Zilla Racing 20:18.6 Teammate Top 5: John Guala
28 Michael Herrera 20:19.0
29 Tim Mcandrew thecyclist-lawyer.com 20:24.1
30 Adam Schmidt Mafia Racing 20:35.4
31 Jerry Knaus Schwab Cycles Racing Team 20:47.9
32 Rhett Valentine Cafe Velo 21:00.4
33 Pete Brey 21:34.8
34 Drew Vankampen Mafia Racing 22:56.2
35 Joseph Turek TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 23:05.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft 14:38.3
2 Kevin Nicol Sonic Boom Racing Team 14:45.8
3 Chris Winn Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 14:47.8
4 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 15:16.8
5 Lance Niles Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 15:19.4
6 Mike Pimm Racer X Cycling 15:19.9
7 Dan Carragher CP Racing 15:40.0
8 Payson Mcelveen 16:13.9
9 Alvin Nordell Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 17:43.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Snider Front Rangers Cycling Club 18:52.7
2 Jo Ellen walden ColoBikeLaw.com 18:53.0
3 Barb Lotze TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 19:32.8
4 Shelly Cockrell TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 19:57.6
5 Jennifer Lorenz TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 21:34.5
6 Michelle Hancock Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 22:07.4
7 Linda Stieduhar TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 23:07.2 Teammate Top 5: Barb Lotze
8 Lara Canham TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 23:29.6 Teammate Top 5: Barb Lotze
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Klellene Valentine Front Rangers Junior Cycling 24:17.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Heck Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 18:35.8
2 Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing 18:49.2
3 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 20:35.3
4 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 22:02.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande 17:17.7
2 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 18:07.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 17:34.5
2 Sue Stokes Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 18:19.5
3 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 19:48.00.
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2