Log In
Plainville Spring Series • Mar 16 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 35 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Harris Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach
2 Edward Angeli Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
3 Craig Luekens Devil's Gear Bike Shop / New Haven
4 Chris Crowell Stage 1 Cycling
5 Jordan Lynn Greater Hartford Cycling Club
6 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
7 Jonathan Lowenstein Sports T.E.A.M.
8 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
9 Stefano Zanotti Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
10 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T
11 Mike Wonderly TWZ Masters Cycling Team
12 Alec Cunningham C.F. Racing
13 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
14 Aidan Charles Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach Teammate Win: John Harris
15 Tim Ratta Cheshire Cycle Racing
16 Todd Hamel Stage 1 Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chris Crowell
17 Evan Ellicott Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
18 Matthew Waskiewicz Team Edge
19 David Hildebrand Exposition Wheelmen
20 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
21 Ben Carbonetti Exposition Wheelmen
22 Todd Bowden Exposition Wheelmen
23 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport Club
24 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach Teammate Win: John Harris
25 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers
26 Wade Summers TWZ Masters Cycling Team
27 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
28 Bryan Mcgill CLR
29 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stanley Lezon Exposition Wheelmen
2 Bryan Mcgill CLR
3 Laurence Merling
4 Anson Ross CLR
5 Juan Dejesus Exposition Wheelmen Teammate Win: Stanley Lezon
6 Anthony Eisley CLR
7 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
8 Christopher Cavallaro
9 Joe Policarpio Team Edge
10 Anthony Cipolla Team Edge
11 Matthew Waskiewicz Team Edge
12 Mark Durso Team Edge
13 Christopher Mahoney
14 Steven Quinn Team Edge
15 Craig Luekens Devil's Gear Bike Shop / New Haven
16 Lance Jones Exposition Wheelmen Teammate Win: Stanley Lezon
17 John Pescatore Devil's Gear Bike Shop / New Haven
18 Jeff Magee Cyclonauts Racers
19 Alec Cunningham C.F. Racing
20 Aaron Wolf NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
21 Kerry Robair Team Edge
22 Matthew Carpenter
23 Matthew Lang
24 Brian Kelleher Team Edge
25 Benjamin Pigott CLR Teammate Top 5: Bryan Mcgill
26 Eric Carlson Team Edge
27 John Anthony Mystic Velo - Men
28 William Bosch Bethel Cycle Sport Club
29 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers
30 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers
31 Jim Klewicki
32 Michael Kelly Team Edge
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Ellis
2 Dominic Stobart
3 Paul Casey Greater Hartford Cycling Club
4 Jim Klewicki
5 Rory Derwin Greater Hartford Cycling Club
6 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team
7 David Clack jr
8 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo
9 Christopher Dart Cycling Concepts Racing Team
10 John Pescatore Devil's Gear Bike Shop / New Haven
11 Aaron Rossi
12 Dan Gaucher Capital Velo Club
13 Keith Mullaly Capital Velo Club
14 Scott Kearney
15 Sree Kant Siggi's/nyvelocity
16 Dana Ravenberg Cheshire Cycle Racing
17 John Costello
18 Matthew Vella Team Edge
19 Grant Gorczyca
20 Thomas Evelein
21 Rob Davies Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Paul Casey
22 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing
23 Evan Fox
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hildebrand Exposition Wheelmen
2 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
3 Sean Cahill Greater Hartford Cycling Club
4 Todd Bowden Exposition Wheelmen Teammate Win: David Hildebrand
5 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
6 James Ebert Greater Hartford Cycling Club
7 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers Teammate Top 5: Art Podgorski jr.
8 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers Inc. Teammate Top 5: Art Podgorski jr.
9 Joe Policarpio Team Edge
10 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
11 K.c. Gawlak Tarmac Cycling
12 Jeff Gelt Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Sean Cahill
13 Steve May Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Sean Cahill
14 Kimberly Edwards Team Kenda presented by RACC
15 Mark Durso Team Edge
16 Tom Krol
17 Matthew Stuart Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Sean Cahill
18 William Mcenery
19 Kelly Parsons Arc En Ciel Racing Team
20 Sarah Waelde Zanes Cycling Club
21 Jeff Magee Cyclonauts Racers Inc. Teammate Top 5: Art Podgorski jr.
22 Scott Loring CLR
23 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers Teammate Top 5: Art Podgorski jr.
24 Derek Llowenstein
25 Morgan Rueckert Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Sean Cahill
26 Gregory Henry
27 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
28 Jonathan Lowenstein Sports T.E.A.M.
29 David Dubos
30 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers Teammate Top 5: Art Podgorski jr.
DNF Bob Ludecke Laurel Bicycle Club
32 Gabriel Dunn Bethel Cycle Sport Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3