Log In
Check Your Legs Road Race • Apr 21 2013
Clear, 39 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wacek Godycki Mt. Borah/Minerva Design p/b Basso 01:44:36
2 Dereck Treadwell Dr Naylors Racing 01:44:36
3 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda 01:44:36
4 Zack Vogel North American Velo (NAV) 01:46:56
5 Jordan Oroshiba University of Rochester 01:52:30
6 Randall Martin paceline sports 01:52:30
7 Nathan Sentz Paceline Sports 01:54:18
8 Kyle Gagnier Team Wear On Earth 01:59:23
9 David Lauria CS Velo Philadelphia PA 02:15:30
DNF Dylan Nord CRCA / Rapha
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Welch Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter 01:16:08
2 Tyler Bertram Century Road Club Assoc 02:04:20
3 Tom Knight 02:12:11
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hock NYCROSS p/b VO MAX 01:50:05
2 Daniel Patterson Elevate Cycles 01:50:05
3 David Stauffer Cornell University 01:51:31
4 Jeff Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth 01:53:09
5 Benjamin Patton Central New York Cyclist 01:53:17
6 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology 01:55:51
7 Robert Mcmanmon University of Rochester 01:57:42
8 Seth Demarrais Dr. Naylor's Racing 01:57:42
9 Ken Hammond 01:59:34
10 Jud Speer Dr. Naylor's Racing 02:00:31
11 Steven Gates Central New York Cycling 02:00:34 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Patton
12 Marc Kingsley Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports 02:06:43
13 Carl Pfanger MVBC 02:09:16
14 Brian Burke MVBC 02:11:33
DNF Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing/TVC
DNF Edward King Central New York Cyclist - CNYC Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Patton
DNF James Randall Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle
DNF Loren Graham Central New York Cycling Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Patton
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling 01:14:58
2 Chris Shepardson 01:15:50
3 Travis Miller 01:17:48
4 Joseph Reed 01:17:48
5 David Tate Team Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycl 01:17:48
6 Philip Maynard TVC 01:18:03
7 Schuyler Deeney Team placid planet 01:19:58
8 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 01:19:58
9 Clinton Hoy 01:19:58
10 Ken Mann Onondaga Cycling Club 01:20:06
11 Brad Noble 01:23:12
12 Brian Campbell 01:27:50
13 Rich Brenner 01:27:50
14 Eric Guba TVC 01:31:34
15 Craig Riegler 01:31:34
16 Norman Cognetts MVBC 01:39:36
17 Rodney Dashnaw 01:41:46
18 Neil Bruins 01:44:48
19 Dana Chudzinski Adirondack Cycling Team 01:50:14
20 Michael Kiernan 01:51:29
21 Ed Rawson 01:57:36
DNF Russ French
DNF Tod Quick
DNF Bryon Dashnaw
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bertram Paceline Sports 01:50:02
2 John Lynch FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 01:51:32
3 David Hansen Rogue Race Team-NY 01:53:17
4 Keith Watkins Central New York Cyclist - CNYC 01:53:31
5 Gene Primomo CBRC 01:57:42
6 Richard Karaz Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 01:57:42
7 Charles Rhoades RUUD Racing 01:57:42
8 Chris Welch Heroes Cycling Team 01:57:42
9 Ernie Bayles FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 01:57:42 Teammate Top 5: John Lynch
10 Peter Martin Central New York Cyclist 02:00:24 Teammate Top 5: Keith Watkins
11 David Heck FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 02:00:34 Teammate Top 5: John Lynch
12 Steven Scott cnyc (central new york cycling) 02:09:30 Teammate Top 5: Keith Watkins
13 Richard Rutishauser Sonne's Racing/MVBC 02:11:33
14 Scott Sommers G.S. MVBC 02:17:46
15 Brian Beigel 02:19:55
DNF David Frostclapp FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Teammate Top 5: John Lynch
DNF James Davall
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 01:57:42
2 Brian Sanders MVBC 02:00:45
3 Guy Damiano MVBC 02:06:43
4 Tim Riley Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 02:23:03
5 Stuart Joseph MVBC 02:23:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Hellenthal Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom 02:09:41
2 Barb Padula Mission in Motion Cycling Team 02:23:31
3 Tamara Lewis Corning/NoTubes Race Team 02:23:31
4 Mary Beth fiorentino Mission in Motion Cycling 02:57:05
DNF Ashley Edwards Mission In Motion/Tioga Velo
DNF Jamie Dashnaw
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2