Log In
Lost Hills Road Race • Apr 6 2013
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Douville MRI Endurance
2 Kirk Bausch Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
3 Richard Picarelli Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
4 Zachary Griffin
5 Mario Reyes Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
DNF David Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
7 Travis Wilkerson Audi/Felt Cycling Team
8 William Lupo SPY Giant Ride
9 Adam Hensley Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Richard Picarelli
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Parks B&L Bikes
2 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
3 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
4 Frank Sousa One-Way Cycling
5 George Fuentes Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team
DNF Quentin Sims One Way Cycling
DNF Andrew Jessup jr. jessup auto plaza p/b palm springs
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Baird INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
2 Sean Perry Big Orange Cycling
3 Jason Tso Big Orange Cycling
DNF Bladi Duran Big Orange Cycling/Cynergy Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chaz Turmon INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
2 Aaron Daly Ritte Racing
3 Sean Tomajan Cal Poly SLO
4 Andrew Penksaw Cycles Veloce / Team Simple Green
5 Elliott Dunlap Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Cl
DNF Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Crow Momentum LLC Racing
2 Jacob Tung Santa Clarita Velo
3 Shawn Varner
4 Jonathan Woodbury CVC Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Imke Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
2 Frank Kozak Cutters
3 William Mcbride Polli Veloce
4 Peter Rouse SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Baar unattached
2 Roberto Rodriguez One Way Cycling
3 Mark Farias Bolthouse Farms AIAGE
4 Jim Kuhne TriPacific
5 Russell Jackson Team Go Ride
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Mccray Team Go REd
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Parker Rous Parker Rous
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
2 Fred Hoblit Swami's Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Wise Ritte Racing
DNF William Reuss Owens Healthcare
Finishers: Cat 2: 2