Log In
Greene County Road Race • May 4 2013
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Zimmerman Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2 Jeffrey Griffin 0
3 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo
4 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
5 Edward Mcpherson ChamRakh Cycling
6 Gary Blackden
7 Marc Glass Breakaway Velo Teammate Top 5: Gary Rodosta
8 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling Teammate Top 5: Edward Mcpherson
9 Topher Delamarter 0 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Griffin
10 Daniel Manges Breakaway Velo Teammate Top 5: Gary Rodosta
11 Danny Welsch Western Maryland Wheelmen
12 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo Teammate Top 5: Gary Rodosta
13 Craig Weimer 0 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Griffin
14 Chuck Kozora 0 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Griffin
15 Chad Baker Baker Compound
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV p/b Cervelo
2 Jon Boggs 0
3 David Billman ColavitaOhioCycling
4 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance / ProBikes
5 Jeff Palm Flood City Velo
6 Carlton Kelly MtLCCC
7 Maarten Deboer Citius
8 Jeffrey Paul Team CF
9 David Hersh Flood City Velo Teammate Top 5: Jeff Palm
10 James Sota Flood City Velo Teammate Top 5: Jeff Palm
11 W Jay abbott
12 Paul Critser
13 Frank Corbett ChamRakh Cycling
14 Ray Middleman CTS
15 David Yates Team Integrity
16 Frank Kocevar
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Grystar Allegheny Cycling Association
2 James Bouma
3 Paul Upson None
4 Fred Baker Baker Compound 1250
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Herman Haugaa Citius
2 William Reese
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
2 John Heffner Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B
3 Sean Piper Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes
5 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
6 Michael Appel 0
7 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes Teammate Top 5: Dan Greene
8 Nathan Annon
9 Craig Merritts
10 Justin Kanter
11 Rick C johnson Sette Nove
12 Joseph Holmes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Friedman TOP GEAR BICYCLE SHOP/FIT SQUARED
2 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University
3 Kyle Mihalik NuGo/Koeles
4 Ryan Uber Hollyloft/Alfies
5 Seth Rockey Promountainoutfitters
6 William Slutz Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
7 Daniel Pascuzzi Hollyloft/Alfies Teammate Top 5: Ryan Uber
8 David Cornett Pro-Mountain Outfitters Teammate Top 5: Seth Rockey
9 Benjamin Kuhlman Pro Mountain Outfitters Teammate Top 5: Seth Rockey
10 David Short NuGo/Koeles Teammate Top 5: Kyle Mihalik
11 Patrick Conneely NuGo/Koeles Teammate Top 5: Kyle Mihalik
12 Todd Hauber Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/
13 Willem Deboer UPMC Cycling Performance
14 Donald Splitstone NuGo/Koeles Teammate Top 5: Kyle Mihalik
15 Birk Mcgilvrey Top Gear Racing
16 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University
17 Michael Coumos East End Cycling Club
18 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters Teammate Top 5: Seth Rockey
19 Jeff Beyer SV/BikeSource Racing
20 Jacob Perlmutter 0
21 E Hubstenberger iii Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
22 Nathan Clair 0
23 Caleb Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francis Gradisher Was Labs
2 James Doyle Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coalition
3 Donald Powers ynSSr / Pro Bikes / Twin Six
4 Morgan Baker Texas Roadhouse/ProBikes
5 Edward Patrick WWVC Racing
6 Jonathan Cox 0
7 Cody Pile 0
8 Christian Korey SV/Bikesource Racing
9 Justin Yeash Villanova
10 Richard Holzworth NuGo/Koeles
11 Gerald Audet Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
12 Marko Milojevic 0
13 Jason Draper 0
14 Derek Reager NuGo/Koeles
15 Ryan Tomeny ATC Racing
16 Albert Carvelli
17 Hugo Lozano Allegheny Cycling Association
18 Eric Matteson
19 Jonathan Geair Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
20 Peter Grewar Big Bang Bikes / Pomodoro
21 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
22 Jonathan Suite Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
23 Tom Bice Team Citius
24 Jd Day 0
25 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
26 Wels Baker Baker Installations/ Pro Bikes
27 Shawn Litster 0
28 Alexander Strong 0
29 John Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse/ ProBikes Teammate Top 5: Morgan Baker
30 Ron Scherff Fat Head's Brewery
31 Fred Gohh Team Citius
32 Marco Piccirilli 0
33 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
34 Benjamin Ratvasky University of Pittsburgh
35 Fred Klehm Team Citius
36 Hakon Haugaa Citius
37 Chad Lowers Simply SAAB/Pittsburgh Rennwerks
38 Nate Hall 0
39 William Mcelroy Team Citius
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Chaffin
2 Curtis Brown
3 John Blumenauer
4 John Matteson
5 Paul Mcclain
6 Cameron Asbury
7 Stephen Flora
8 Edwin Linger
9 Erick Roskos
10 Robert Linger
11 Chris Malloy
12 Drew Smorul
13 Hyagriv Simhan
14 Paul Carberry
15 Brett Showalter
16 Brian Leary
17 Justin Mitchell
18 Hudson Yates
Finishers: Cat 5: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Daigle
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Dorinzi
2 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo
3 Stephanie Swan
4 Valerie Gould Pro Bikes
5 Kamden Hoffmann Pro Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Hiller
2 Tess Senty SV/BikeSource
3 Hillary King Team Athens
4 Justine Pagenhardt Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/
Finishers: Cat 4: 4