Log In
Spring Tune-Up Road Race • May 5 2013
Drizzle, 59 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Bole Merrill Lynch Cycling 03:24:32
2 Jack Mccann ProChain +:11
3 Ryan Good Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness +:11
4 Kyle Perry Team Upland Brewing +:11
5 Kevin Henschel RGF/Cleveland Clinic +:11
6 Samuel Wright ZWS Bertoli +:11
7 Chad Clemons ZWS/Bertolli +3:50
8 John Woods Team Upland Brewing +3:50 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
9 Eric Knight Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness +3:50 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Good
10 Dan Peairs Darkhorse Racing +3:50
11 Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl +3:50
12 Ryan Gamm Bandwidth/Revolution +3:50 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Good
13 David Neis Merrill Lynch Cycling +3:50 Teammate Win: Matt Bole
14 Andy Prickett Merrill Lynch Cycling +3:50 Teammate Win: Matt Bole
15 Morgan Hunter Bandwith.com +3:50
16 Robert Sherman Merrill Lynch Cycling +6:50 Teammate Win: Matt Bole
DNF Zachary Lewis ZWS/Bertolli 0
DNF Anthony Viton BSM Cycling 0
DNF Anthony Patrick McDonald's Cycling Team 0
DNF Logan Leland National Engineering 0
DNF O'brien Forbes Team UBS Racing 0
DNF Jason Karew Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness 0 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Good
DNF Noah Kinney McDonald's Cycling Team 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Stewart Team Darkhorse 02:53:52
2 Bradley Morgan ZWS Bertolli s.t.
3 Patrick Quinn BSM Cycling +:12
4 Nicholas Vorwerk Pro Chain +4:12
5 Todd Lewis +4:12
6 Dan Barkeim CNC +4:12
7 David Rich Merrill Lynch Cycling +4:12
8 Jake Brooks Ball State University +4:12
9 Dick Chartier Ghisallo Cycling +6:12
10 Samuel Dobrozsi Darkhorse Racing +6:27
11 Daniel Rich Merrill Lynch Cycling +6:30
12 Todd Frye Team Dayton/Fuji Cycling +6:30
13 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse Racing +6:30
14 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels +6:30
15 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery +6:30
16 Brent Bachman Unattached +6:38
17 Renato Sosa Ghisallo Cycling Team +6:38
18 Sean Davidson ZWS / Bertolli +16:15 Teammate Top 5: Bradley Morgan
DNF Braden Matt Reser Bicycle 0
DNF Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team 0
DNF Kipp Silber Merrill Lynch Cycling 0
DNF Spencer Petrov Prochain 0 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Vorwerk
DNF Mitchell Tallan Echelon/Trek 0
DNF Joe Fox Gray Goat Sports 0
DNF David Hart ZWS/Bertolli 0 Teammate Top 5: Bradley Morgan
DNF Edward Wimmer Darkhorse Racing 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Henningsen University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl 02:03:32
2 Nathaniel Allen University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl s.t. Teammate Win: Jacob Henningsen
3 Eric Bair ZWS/Bertolli s.t.
4 Dan Payton Champion City Cycling s.t.
5 Nicola La motta Merrill Lynch Cycling / Team Dayton +2:53
6 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels +2:53
7 Robert Linenkugel Queen City Wheels +10:29
8 James Singleton Trek of Cincinnati +10:29
9 Adam Downs Team Dayton/ Merryl Lynch +10:29 Teammate Top 5: Nicola La motta
10 Aaron Daniels Cap City Cycling +10:29
11 Peter Gorzynski ZWS/Bertolli +10:29 Teammate Top 5: Eric Bair
12 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four +10:29
13 Brian Desoto Team Zug Racing +10:32
14 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team +10:34
15 Patrick Bendel QCW +10:39
16 Janusz Kossek Merrill Lynch Cycling +10:39
17 Michael Mullins Champion City Cycling +10:43 Teammate Top 5: Dan Payton
18 Ian Hilt TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING +11:34 Teammate Top 5: Nicola La motta
19 Shannon Moore Merrill Lynch Cycling / Team Dayton +27:37 Teammate Top 5: Nicola La motta
20 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels +27:42
21 Christopher Kaiser Queen City Wheels +27:52
22 Frank Strang MVC +30:58
23 Kit Hinders Ghisallo +35:39
DNF Mark Hoffman 0
DNF David Benner Merrill Lynch / Team Dayton 0 Teammate Top 5: Nicola La motta
DNF Michael Szymanski Queen City Wheels 0
DNF Tyler Baker ZWS / Bertolli 0 Teammate Top 5: Eric Bair
DNF David Balli University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl 0 Teammate Win: Jacob Henningsen
DNF David Brenner 7 Hills Racing 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Chipka RideOn 02:12:05
2 Tilman Mcdaniel Tilman's Hardwood Flooring s.t.
3 Troy Pressnall s.t.
4 Joe Ipacs Ohio State +:02
5 Andrew Eastman Headwind Cycling +:02
6 David Stanley Bishop's Bicycles +:02
7 Evan Sneath University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl +:06
8 Nick Klosterman Ghisallo Cycling Team +:10
9 Kevin Miles Bishop's Bicycles +:19
10 Brent Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy +2:13
11 David Klimek Ohio State Cycling Club +2:31 Teammate Top 5: Joe Ipacs
12 Jay Hissett Reser Bike / Team CNC +2:31
13 Mark Weber Men of Steel Racing LLC +3:06
14 Patrick Mcconnell +7:55
15 Daniel Harper Unatatched +9:29
16 Chris Niesen Bishop's Bicycles +10:30
17 Chuck Storey 7 Hills Racing +11:30
18 Seth Nuckols Bishops Bicycles +12:30
19 David Goorskey +13:00
20 Bob Cochrane IndieBike.com p/b Angie's List +13:30
21 Matt Kapp Echelon Cycling Team +14:00
22 Kevin Mcdonald Queen City Wheels +14:30
23 Craig Silber Merrill Lynch Cycling +15:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Jensen 01:25:34
2 Alex Hackney TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING s.t.
3 James Keefe Trek Store Cincinnati +:08
4 Chad Smith ICCC +1:43
5 Andrew Eickholt +1:43
6 David Cox Team Dayton +1:43
7 William Mccasland Merrill Lynch/Team Dayton +1:43 Teammate Top 5: Alex Hackney
8 David Cestelli Trek Store Cincinnati +1:43 Teammate Top 5: James Keefe
9 Kelly Waddell Team Dayton/Merryll Lynch +1:43 Teammate Top 5: Alex Hackney
10 Omar Ayala +1:53
11 Brian Nobbe Franklin County Bicycling Club +1:53
12 Dan Rapp Headwind Cycling +1:53
13 Muhammad Saifullah UNATTACHED +2:02
14 Alan Thomas +2:02
15 Joshua Ebert Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling +2:39 Teammate Top 5: Alex Hackney
16 Evan Shaw Team Athens +2:39
17 Chad Mangeot +5:19
18 Jon Conte Bishops Bicycles +5:35
19 Josh Monroe +6:04
20 Kurt Alexander +9:12
21 David Thole +9:55
22 Bob Chipka InsideYourNeighborhood.com +17:56
23 Derek Haas Team Ghisallo +18:59
24 Thomas Pack Team Clydesdale +24:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Jr. Racing 01:41:54
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tate Devlin University of North Carolina-Wilmin 03:26:38
2 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List s.t.
3 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt s.t.
4 Nikki Ditsch CES s.t.
5 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels s.t.
6 Kelly Kowalczyk RRP / McDonald's Cycling Team s.t.
7 Stephanie Breslin de sosa Ghisallo Cycling Team s.t.
8 Sharlyn Golding McDonald's Cycling Team s.t.
9 Valarie Gossage Gray Goat Sports s.t.
10 Alix Payton Champion City Cycling s.t.
11 Stacey Roberts Champion City Cycling s.t.
12 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt +:06 Teammate Top 5: Samantha Brode
13 Angie Sexton Bishop's +:06
14 Erin Clemons Bishop's Bicycles +:09
DNF Luanne Murray Secret Cycling 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Birgit Reeves 01:41:54
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Bair Bishop's Bicycles 01:41:54
2 Nicole Wheeler Reser /CNC Club s.t.
3 Hillary King Team Athens s.t.
4 Amalia Vanmatre Bishop's Bicycles s.t. Teammate Win: Lauren Bair
5 Lisa Chipka InsideYourNeighborhood.com s.t.
6 Kim Cory Backroom Coffee Roasters s.t.
DNF Mitzi Silber Secret Cycling 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 7