Log In
Bloomington Subaru Dakota Tech Criterium • Jul 16 2013
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Schinke Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 00:21:04
Off The Front
2 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 00:21:04
Off The Front
3 James Parker St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:21:04
Off The Front
4 Andrew Frye St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:21:28
1
5 William Mayavski Omnium Racing 00:21:28
2
6 Chris Doig Freewheel Bike 00:21:28
3
7 Bart Hollaren St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:21:29
4
Teammate Top 5: James Parker
8 Todd Foster SilverCycling 00:21:30
5
9 Kevin Sidwell St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:21:30
6
Teammate Top 5: James Parker
10 Sam Beveridge Freewheel Bike 00:21:30
7
11 Kent Throlson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 00:21:30
8
Teammate Win: Benjamin Schinke
12 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling 00:21:30
9
13 Daniel Currell St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:21:31
10
Teammate Top 5: James Parker
14 Robert Danneker Shamrocks Racing 00:21:34
15 Tjorvi Perry Balance Cycling 00:21:34
16 Gregory Kondrasuk Shamrocks Racing 00:21:35
17 Mark Betzer Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 00:21:35
18 Bryan Loecken Loon State Cyclists 00:21:42
19 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 00:21:44
20 Matt Stein Silver Cycling 00:21:55
21 Teresa Moriarty 00:16:15
Off The Front
22 Peter Schweich Shamrocks Racing 00:10:14
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristin Bentzler Synergy 00:25:38
Off The Front
2 Peter Olejniczak Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 00:25:38
Off The Front
3 Andrew Gierke Synergy 00:25:39
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Tristin Bentzler
4 Gregory Alexander Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 00:26:15
1
5 Andrew Frye St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:26:15
2
6 Tyler Johnson Minnesota Cycling Team 00:26:15
3
7 Eric Serantoni St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:26:15
4
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Frye
8 William Mayavski Omnium Racing 00:26:16
5
9 Colin Catlin Gopher Wheelmen 00:26:17
6
10 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 00:26:17
7
11 Matthew Broeren Rochester 00:26:17
8
12 Bart Hollaren St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:26:18
9
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Frye
13 Chris Doig Freewheel Bike 00:26:18
10
14 James Parker St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:26:19
11
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Frye
15 Daniel Currell St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:27:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Frye
16 Kent Throlson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 00:28:17
Off The Back
17 Robert Danneker Shamrocks Racing 00:28:57
Off The Back
18 Daniel Stahlmann St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:26:15 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Frye
19 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling 00:26:16
20 Gregory Kondrasuk Shamrocks Racing 00:28:11
Off The Back
21 Sam Beveridge Freewheel Bike 00:23:03
Off The Front
DNF Matt Stein Silver Cycling 00:08:07
DNF Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 00:10:45
DNF Benjamin Schinke Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 00:17:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Howes Team Hoigaard's 00:18:59
1
2 Kevin Sidwell St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:19:01
2
3 David Aguirre Team Hoigaard's 00:19:01
3
Teammate Win: Dominic Howes
4 Todd Foster SilverCycling 00:19:01
4
5 Ryan Carlson Twin Six 00:19:02
5
6 Dave Fetters 00:19:02
6
7 James Vansloun Birchwood/GIS 00:19:02
7
8 Linda Sone Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 00:19:02
8
9 Sam Beveridge Freewheel Bike 00:19:03
9
10 Mark Betzer Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 00:19:03
10
11 Jeremy Ames Angry Catfish 00:19:04
11
12 Tjorvi Perry Balance Cycling 00:19:05
12
13 Barry Schmitt St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:19:05
13
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Sidwell
14 Bryan Loecken Loon State Cyclists 00:19:06
14
15 Gregory Kondrasuk Shamrocks Racing 00:19:09
Off The Back
16 Eric Thoerner Birchwood/GIS 00:19:11
Off The Back
17 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs 00:19:13
Off The Back
18 Jeff Peterson Omnium Racing 00:19:26
Off The Back
19 Teresa Moriarty 00:19:52
Off The Back
20 John Bryant St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:20:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Sidwell
21 Peter Anderson G.S. Circo Azzurro 00:21:02
Off The Back
22 Loren Willis Synergy 00:21:02
Off The Back
23 Peter Schweich Shamrocks Racing 00:18:01
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Broeren Rochester 00:18:52
Off The Front
2 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs 00:18:53
Off The Front
3 Andrew Gierke Synergy 00:18:53
Off The Front
4 Kevin Laux Team Hoigaard's 00:18:54
Off The Front
5 Ryan Carlson Twin Six 00:18:57
1
6 Chris Fischer Synergy 00:18:58
2
7 Dave Fetters 00:18:58
3
8 Tyler Johnson Minnesota Cycling Team 00:18:59
4
9 Mark Betzer Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 00:18:59
5
10 Jeff Peterson Omnium Racing 00:18:59
6
11 Kevin Sidwell St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:18:59
7
12 Gregory Kondrasuk Shamrocks Racing 00:18:59
8
13 Dominic Howes Team Hoigaard's 00:19:01
9
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Laux
14 James Vansloun Birchwood/GIS 00:19:01
10
15 Peter Schweich Shamrocks Racing 00:19:02
11
16 Tjorvi Perry Balance Cycling 00:19:03
12
17 Barry Schmitt St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:19:04
18 Matt Stein Silver Cycling 00:19:05
19 Taylor George Birchwood/GIS 00:19:06
20 Loren Willis Synergy 00:19:23 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Gierke
21 Eric Thoerner Birchwood/GIS 00:19:23
22 David Aguirre Team Hoigaard's 00:19:25 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Laux
23 Peter Anderson G.S. Circo Azzurro 00:19:25
24 Christopher Bretz Loon State Cyclists 00:19:43
Off The Back
25 Keith Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR 00:20:00
Off The Back
26 Linda Sone Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 00:20:55
Off The Back
27 Travis Sjostrom University of Minnesota Cycling - T 00:21:05
Off The Back
28 Michael Brown Peninsula Velo Racing 00:21:06
Off The Back
29 Edison Foster SilverCycling 00:16:26
Off The Front
30 Sam Beveridge Freewheel Bike 00:19:26
31 Chris Dominsh 00:19:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edison Foster SilverCycling
2 Matthew Zalusky
3 Spencer Buchanan St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Carter Eng Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
5 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
6 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
7 Keith Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR
8 Kevin Brandt Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
9 Chris Dominsh
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Loquai ISCorp Cycling Team 00:17:49
2 Kelly Catlin Gopher Wheelmen 00:17:51
3 Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles 00:17:57
1
4 Carol Seipp Silver Cycling 00:17:57
2
5 Cheryl Barker SilverCycling 00:17:57
3
6 Kimberly Ault Girl Fiend Cycling Team 00:17:58
4
7 Sarah Pritzker 00:17:59
5
8 Linda Sone Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 00:17:59
6
9 Teresa Moriarty 00:18:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2