Log In
Great Egyptian Omnium - Crit • Jul 21 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
2 Carson Brindle Guitar Lab
3 Jackson Watts Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Strathdee Black Oak Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Cogan Hub Bicycle Company
2 Richard Fenoglio Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Marty Levine
4 Patrick Work Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
5 Chris Dougan St Louis Cycling Club
6 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
7 Sebastion Dimaggio Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire Teammate Top 5: Patrick Work
8 Tom Mueller Guitar Lab
9 John Reimbold Heckawee
10 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab
11 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
12 Michael Mckee International Christian Cycling
13 Mark Keranen Gran Fondo Racing
14 David Matheny
15 Scott Giovanetti Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Richard Fenoglio
16 Michael Wheatley Breck's Bicycle Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Brady Jordan
3 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Brady Jordan
4 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
5 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Brady Jordan
6 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
7 Andrew Gibbs The Cyclery & Fitness Center
8 Gregory Frasier Guitar Lab
9 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10 Matt Brindle Guitar Lab
11 Samuel Moore Metro East Cycling
12 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF Mike Dunaway Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Oltman
2 Andrew Kramer Off the Front Racing
3 Gregory Staley Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
4 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Cody Lennon Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
6 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
9 Daniel Dodson W2 Racing
10 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 Scott Williamson Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire Teammate Top 5: Gregory Staley
12 Guillermo Garsed Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
13 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
14 Joe Fuller Team WHAYNE
15 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Rob Landes
16 Sean Vig Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
17 Samuel Moore Metro East Cycling
DNF Zachary Slavens SpokedSTL
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marty Levine
2 Scott Eyler Velo Force
3 Evan Blankenship
4 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Tim Gehr Team Bicycle Heaven
6 Austin Lear Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Jason Cogan Hub Bicycle Company
8 David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
9 Leo Smith
10 John Strathdee Black Oak Racing
11 Kurt Maxberry
12 David Mason Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
13 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
14 Tom Mueller Guitar Lab
15 Matthew Weddle Guitar Lab
16 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab
17 Patrick Work Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
18 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
19 Joseph Essig Wild Card Cycling
20 Mark Keranen Gran Fondo Racing
21 Greg Kiger Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Scott Eyler
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Wrage Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
2 Evan Blankenship
3 Parker Mastorakos Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Phil Wehrman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 David Goldenberg
6 Sebastion Dimaggio Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire Teammate Win: Bradley Wrage
7 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
8 Michael Mckee International Christian Cycling
9 Tony Graham
10 Rick Kuykendall
11 Michael Wheatley Breck's Bicycle Shop
12 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing
13 Pierre Dimaggio Metro East Cycling
14 David Matheny
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Turner Wild Card Cycling
2 David Goldenberg
3 Cherith Paisley
4 Ben Wodika
5 Ian Umstead Murray State University
6 Michael Allen Revolution Cycles
7 Casey Grove
8 Scott Giovanetti Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 Phil Wehrman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
10 Tony Graham
11 Benny Harmse Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
12 Rick Kuykendall
13 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
14 Michael Wheatley Breck's Bicycle Shop
15 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing
16 Scott Sanders Korte Hammer Down Racing
17 Dustin Phillips
18 Terence Mcginnis Guitar Lab
19 David Lowndes
DNF Brian davis ?
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Mclaughlin Team WHAYNE
2 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
4 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team
6 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen
7 Luke Bligh Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Matias Perret Mercy-Specialized
9 Robert Smallman Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
10 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
11 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
12 Michael Oltman
13 Zachary Slavens SpokedSTL
14 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
15 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
16 Gregory Staley Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
17 Jake Schneidewind Fayetteville Wheelmen
18 Cody Lennon Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
19 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Williams
20 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
21 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Williams
22 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julianna Crang Quantum Mesa Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Vicky Anderson The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Julianna Crang Quantum Mesa Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Patricia Work Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
3 Claudia Witzig
4 Lora Dehner Trans AM Cyclery
5 Patricia Clark Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
6 Anina Blankenship
7 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
8 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
9 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7