Log In
Challenge Challenge Road Race • Aug 31 2013
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Susco Marc Pro - Strava
2 David Albrecht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
3 Justin Eatinger Peninsula Velo Racing
4 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Albrecht Whole Athlete Specialized
2 Michael Ferrell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3 Dan Tedford SquadraSF
4 Ryan Vanderleun
5 Max Silverstein Metromint Cycling
6 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
7 Red Felix Leopard-Sapporo Team
8 Jason Benford Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
9 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
10 Dan Garcia Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11 Alex Lugosch Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Dan Tedford
12 Eric Gibbons Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Max Silverstein
13 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Club
14 David Christenson
15 Stefan Giachino Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Michael Ferrell
16 Jared Prince Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
17 Antonio Ricalde
18 Andrew Biscardi Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
19 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20 Marc Deleon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
21 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete
22 Michael Fee R4R - Make A Wish
DNF Denin Sahovic SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Dan Tedford
24 Steven Mielich SJBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Haraway Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Erik Muir Red Lantern Cycles
3 Erik Funk
4 Angus Murray Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5 Jimmy Winne Woodcreek High School Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Mccullough
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Neiman Body Concepts
2 John Ensign Body Concepts Teammate Win: Gary Neiman
3 Jason Pettinato Body Concepts Teammate Win: Gary Neiman
4 Russell Cameron SHO-AIR/SERT
5 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Devinderjit Singh BODY CONCEPTS Teammate Win: Gary Neiman
7 Rob Leever Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8 Ron Faulk Body Concepts Teammate Win: Gary Neiman
9 Jack Wenzel Body Concepts Teammate Win: Gary Neiman
10 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
11 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT Teammate Top 5: Russell Cameron
12 Jeff Hamilton Truckee Bicycle Team
13 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts Teammate Win: Gary Neiman
14 Walter Lohse bike doktor
15 John Seivert SERT / Sho-air
16 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts Teammate Win: Gary Neiman
17 Thomas wood ? Xtreme Outfitters
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wondwosen Mengesha
2 Scott Asbill Valley Spokesmen
3 Kevin Cassiday
4 Eduardo Ayllon
5 ? Stanislaus Bicycle Emporium
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Swanson
2 Christopher Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Hudson Reno Wheelmen
2 Rick Cunha
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mckenzie Marc Pro - Strava
2 Paul Falvey SHO/AIR-SERT
3 Lloyd Leighton Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Dan Alcala Chico Masters Cycling Team
5 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
2 Joshua Dapice Audi
3 Stephen O'mara Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase Teammate Win: Adam Switters
4 Keith Wong VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
5 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com Bissell Pro Cycling Team
6 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava
8 Brennan Percy Chico Corsa Cycling Club
9 Brian Finnerty Audi Teammate Top 5: Joshua Dapice
10 Tyler Brandt Get Crackin'
11 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava
12 Greg Mcquaid ThirstyBear Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
2 Katharine Hall Metromint Cycling
3 Sara Bird Leopard-Sapporo Team
4 Susannah Breen Folsom Bike/Cervelo
5 Jane Despas Leopard-Sapporo
6 Cristina Hughes Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
7 Joanna Dahl???? Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Katharine Hall
8 Erica Greif Reno Wheelmen
9 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Cervelo Teammate Top 5: Susannah Breen
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Swanson
Finishers: Cat ?: 1