Log In
51st Mt. Tamalpais Hill Climb presented by Joseph • Sep 14 2013
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 41:59
2 Joshua Dapice Audi 42:09
3 Kenneth Spencer CoreTechs Cycling Te 42:40
4 Christopher Lyman Folsom Bike/VW/Raley 43:31
5 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/ 43:45
6 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/ 43:55
7 Jan Weissenberger ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 44:25
8 Piers Barry ThirstyBear Cycling 44:27 Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
9 Scott Penzarella Studio Velo 44:38
10 Peter Vaughan Village Peddler 44:39
11 Shane Litzenberger R4R-Make A Wish 44:39
12 David Yakaitis 44:40
13 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear Cycling 44:40 Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
14 Scott Bromstead Barclay's Racing 45:10
15 Thomas Newmeyer Studio Velo 46:06
16 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Te 46:46
17 Thomas Gross Studio Velo 46:48
18 John Barbicas Mike's Bikes 48:13
19 Dan Perry Team Bicycle Trip 48:15
20 Scott Cox Barclay's Racing 48:53
21 Kyle Klopfer ThirstyBearCycling 51:04 Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
22 Eric Lagier ThirstyBear Cycling 56:02 Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
23 Justin Lucke ThirstyBear Cycling 1:00:22 Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Pasco Safeway/Pure Red 43:43
2 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Rac 45:02
3 Max Thompson ThirstyBear Cycling 45:03
4 David Passmore SJBC 45:04
5 Carl Nielson Kovarus/Wells Fargo 45:14
6 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Ch 45:55
7 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/Charity of Ch 46:21
8 Kieran Sherlock VOS Racing 46:38
9 Christopher Johnston Basso pb Tonka Cycle 47:54
10 Ryosei Kaneko SHO-AIR/ SERT 48:30
11 Chris Meldner 48:37
12 Laurence Hall 48:40
13 David Colyer Cushman & Wakefield 48:46
14 Ken Shiokari Kovarus/Wells Fargo 50:18 Teammate Top 5: Carl Nielson
15 Ron Hansen Contra Costa Cycling 51:18
16 Lance Haag ThirstyBear Cycling 52:33 Teammate Top 5: Max Thompson
17 Craig Parker Hammer/Charity of Ch 53:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Susco Marc Pro - Strava 48:18
2 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley /Spec 48:19
3 Josef Lemire Hammer Nutrition 50:21
4 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear 50:26
5 Mac Carey Cushman & Wakefield 50:26
6 Daryl Nelson Cushman & Wakefield 52:03
7 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club Race 52:15
8 Dan Scrivner Six Fifty Racing 53:39
9 Chris Mickelsen 54:29
10 Russell Mccrary Hammer Nutrition 54:30 Teammate Top 5: Josef Lemire
11 Jack Wenzel Body Concepts 55:33
12 Christopher Kolm Cushman & Wakefield 55:49 Teammate Top 5: Mac Carey
13 Jeffry Karsen 56:01
14 Dan Taylor Team Hammer Nutritio 56:09
15 Ron Canada Kovarus/Wells Fargo 56:18
16 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race 57:16
17 Donald Case Cushman & Wakefield 57:29 Teammate Top 5: Mac Carey
18 John Farr Rio Strada Racing 57:46
19 Leland Gee Fightin' Bobas 1:03:36
20 Fred Garcy 1:04:23
21 Jon Boas Cushman & Wakefield 1:05:10 Teammate Top 5: Mac Carey
22 Terry Dewane Davis Bike Club 1:12:22
23 Thomas Pastalka 1:17:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Red Felix Leopard-Sapporo Team 44:45
2 Andrew Biscardi Tieni Duro Junior Cy 44:56
3 Steven Tortorelli Chica Sexy 45:29
4 Chris Furgiuele Dolce Vita Cycling 46:09
5 Stephen Cabebe Leopard-Sapporo Team 46:20 Teammate Win: Red Felix
6 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 46:21
7 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bicycle Clu 46:38
8 Matt Nawrocki North American Velo/ 47:07
9 Gordon Murray 49:37
10 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Clu 50:04
11 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling 56:23 Teammate Top 5: Chris Furgiuele
12 Steven Mielich San Jose Bicycle Clu 1:11:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jovanni Stefani 46:44
2 Ben Cook Team Swift 46:53
3 Christopher Malloy SRAM Factory 46:55
4 Justin Eagleton 47:18
5 Dean Pogni 48:09
6 Michael Leung Team Fremont/FFBC po 48:31
7 Sean Henderson Team Oakland Cycling 48:32
8 Dennis Vanhoof 48:32
9 Nicholaus Barresi SquadraSF 48:35
10 Ryan Jones 48:48
11 Robert Schell Leopard-Sapporo Team 49:13
12 Zachary Morvant 49:37
13 Dominic Bati Leopard-Sapporo Team 49:38
14 Matthew Lucero Knight Riders Racing 49:43
15 Jim Whimpey San Francisco Cyclin 50:01
16 Stuart Collett Cushman & Wakefield 50:16
17 Zachary Proteau Team Mike's Bikes p/ 51:04
18 Eliel Anttila University of Califo 51:12
19 Zachary Hilton SJBC 51:35
20 Osman Dost SquadraSF 52:31
21 Alejandro Villarreal San Francisco Cyclin 53:08
22 Jesse Balon Christian Cycling-Ha 53:41
23 Adrian luis ? 53:45
24 Josh Ferenc Dolce Vita Cycling 54:09
25 Cesar Guillen Evergreen Cycling 54:55
26 Salifu Mohammed North American Velo 56:30
27 Mel Alvarez 58:44
28 Isaac Karsen 1:00:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Ruggles 49:01
2 Mark Beckstead SJBC 49:04
3 Harold Reimer Suffolk-SunPower Rac 49:06
4 Alexander Komlik SJBC 50:12
5 Jamy Bacchus Berkeley Bicycle Clu 50:14
6 Jorge lopez Leopard-sapporo team Leopard-Sapporo Team 50:28
7 Geoff Beard Cushman & Wakefield 50:36
8 Jim Forester Cushman & Wakefield 51:07
9 Michael Tauber Peninsula Velo Racin 51:50
10 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield 52:03
11 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo Racin 52:20
12 Chappy Wood Mellow Motors 53:07
13 Frank Rollo Olympic Club 53:07
14 Matthew Park ThirstyBear Cycling 53:26
15 Bill Simmons Kovarus/Wells Fargo 54:18
16 Ty Arnold 54:45
17 Jeffrey Bell Cushman & Wakefield 54:47
18 Alan Weatherall SJBC 55:01 Teammate Top 5: Mark Beckstead
19 Peter Unruh 55:26
20 Blair Peterson Bear Foundation Raci 56:31
21 Michael Coppolino 1:02:09
22 Chad Pajari 1:04:28
23 Jeffery Chen-harding 1:07:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bingo Mckenzie 45:40
2 Ryan Gibson 45:44
3 David Collet Peninsula Velo Racin 46:10
4 Max Motschwiller 46:31
5 Crosby Freeman San Francisco Cyclin 46:35
6 Weston Lane 47:37
7 Rich Gasaway 47:49
8 Brandon Smith 47:53
9 Jason Brown 47:53
10 Jonathan Gunning 48:08
11 Glenn Kenehan SJBC 48:25
12 Nathan Collins 48:40
13 Steve Gensler 49:12
14 Steven Garboden ii 49:20
15 Michael Orlandi 49:23
16 Mike Loeffler 49:46
17 Chris Hansel 50:05
18 Mike Hardy Fusion Sport USA 50:13
19 Leif Rohrbach 50:37
20 Lionel Conacher 50:44
21 Eric Boessenecker Eagle Cycling Club 50:53
22 Adrian Chow 51:17
23 Luca Benedini 51:30
24 David Albert 51:43
25 Aaron Mcdevitt 52:02
26 Matthew Lewsadder Los Gatos Bicycle Ra 52:20
27 Alejandro De simone 52:22
28 Al Dietz 52:56
29 Peter Ingram 53:20
30 Sergio Borgiotti 53:50
31 Bob Scott Peninsula Velo Racin 54:02 Teammate Top 5: David Collet
32 Bruce Garretson 54:17
33 Marco Tax 54:39
34 Kyle Rudolph 54:48
35 Jess Nierenberg 54:57
36 Tobias Whaley 55:27
37 Keith O'donnell 55:32
38 Tj Nahigian 56:43
39 Patrick Tenney 57:06
40 Chris Lambert 58:52
41 Thomas Huang 58:54
42 Joel Lane 1:05:40
43 Charles Richey 1:07:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yuichi Imada 46:09
2 Atsushi Saito 48:13
3 Robert Easley 49:13
4 Remy Dewolf 51:27
5 Andrew Jordan 53:26
6 Glen Kinion 53:38
7 Rod Fuhriman 53:41
8 Doug Bauer 54:01
9 David Kelsberg 54:36
10 Ted Callagy 54:42
11 Paul Pisacane 55:05
12 Phillip Burt Peninsula Velo Racin 56:49
13 James Rainbow 57:29
14 Ray Smith 58:34
15 Douglas Bowser 58:45
16 John Griffiths 59:17
17 Dave Callagy 1:00:19
18 Tomas Salana-mitre 1:03:04
19 Henrik Jones 1:06:08
20 Lindsey Furtado 1:06:23
21 James Ernst 1:19:59
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henrikcarl Schubert 51:14
2 Tom Jackson 51:42
3 Christian Wagner 53:08
4 David Winton 53:36
5 Hunter Patterson 53:36
6 Jerome Murray 53:39
7 Joseph Stefani 54:31
8 Todd Stevens 54:38
9 Jonas Jacobson 54:38
10 David Mulliken Taleo Racing 55:02
11 Pamela Stevens 55:51
12 Andrew Scott 56:11
13 Jeff Tuck 56:29
14 Michael Wara 56:50
15 Andrew Schwartz 58:00
16 Geoffrey Mohun 58:02
17 Mike Gniewosz 58:12
18 Jeremy Fisher-smith 58:33
19 Nicole Marcoe 59:02
20 Wesley Cedros 59:03
21 Scott Schneider 59:03
22 Dan Borgonovo 1:00:07
23 Jonathan Herpel 1:01:31
24 Benjamin Lev 1:02:49
25 Leo Han 1:03:21
26 Stacey Hendrix Redwood Empire Velo 1:04:42
27 Shayla Smith 1:22:16
28 Nathalie Criou 1:32:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Kranefuss Team Swift 48:10
2 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors 49:51
3 Sterling Guy Divine Electric Norc 49:57
4 Brad Butterfield Team Swift 51:06 Teammate Win: Eli Kranefuss
5 Jeromy Lee 52:04
6 Benjamin Enbom 54:48
7 Noah Merz 59:42
8 Vona Edell 1:04:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Lee 53:51
2 Brandon Barragan 1:04:23
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Daw Fremont Bank Cycling 42:35
2 Keith Wong VuMedi p/b Lombardi 42:57
3 Stephen O'mara Team Mike's Bikes p/ 42:58
4 ? Edmund Durango Wheel Club 43:03
5 Sam Bassetti Cal Giant 43:42
6 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes 43:43
7 Luciano Sponza VuMedi p/b Lombardi 44:07 Teammate Top 5: Keith Wong
8 Hanns Detlefsen Cushman & Wakefield 44:08
9 Christopher Zappala Dolce Vita Cycling 45:42
10 Gregory Hillson 46:09
11 Tyler Brandt Get Crackin' 46:56
12 Gregory White VuMedi p/b Lombardi 47:23 Teammate Top 5: Keith Wong
13 David Mesa 48:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katharine Hall Metromint 51:18
2 Alison Starnes UCI WPT: Exergy Twen 51:48
3 Susannah Breen Folsom Bike/Cervelo 52:52
4 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle p/b Argon 1 55:21
5 Joanna Dahl???? Metromint Cycling 55:38 Teammate Win: Katharine Hall
6 Caroline Dezendorf 55:58
7 Mary Elizabeth maroon SBRacing 56:55
8 Jennifer Wong ThirstyBear Cycling 56:58
9 Dana Martin Red Racing 56:59
10 Cara Fitchett 57:16
11 Leila Cavanaugh ThirstyBear Cycling 57:25
12 Lesley Jensen Rio Strada Racing 58:25
13 Mari Hunter Clover 58:43
14 Stephanie Hass Metromint Cycling 58:58 Teammate Win: Katharine Hall
15 Amy Bruski 59:02
16 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling 59:09 Teammate Win: Katharine Hall
17 Jeanette Haggas Leopard-Sapporo 59:28
18 Natalie Stoll Minerva Design 1:00:29
19 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing 1:04:27
20 Jennifer Barlow Team Precision Fuji- 1:06:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katelyn Connell 57:26
2 Sarah Allen Ole Racing 59:36
3 Patricia Pacheco Cushman & Wakefield 59:37
4 Dorian Storbeck 59:56
5 Carla Cosentino Pacific Crush 1:00:54
6 Diana Cedeno Early Bird Developme 1:00:56
7 Kathy Bertram Team Precision Fuji- 1:00:59
8 Peggy Lovelle Olympic Club 1:04:07
9 Eva Silverstein 1:05:19
10 Alexis Porubcan VSRT/DS Electric 1:08:03
11 Colleen Sullivan Ole Racing 1:08:45 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Allen
12 Ashley Lauderman 1:09:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2