Log In
Race Du Lac - RR • Mar 29 2014
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 18 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 2:55:44
Off The Front
2 Andrew Chocha Team LaS'port 2:55:44
Off The Front
3 Carson Lange VooDoo Racing 2:56:07
Off The Front
4 Robbie Chrisman 787 Racing 2:56:07
Off The Front
5 Frank Moak Palmer Cycling 2:56:10
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Edward Novak
6 Corey Ray Palmer Cycling 2:57:00
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Edward Novak
7 Mark Mcmurry New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:57:12
1
8 Ryan Boudreaux Palmer Cycling 2:57:12
2
Teammate Win: Edward Novak
9 Tice Porterfield VooDoo Racing 2:57:12
3
Teammate Top 5: Carson Lange
10 Scott Kuppersmith Palmer Cycling 2:57:12
4
Teammate Win: Edward Novak
11 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 2:57:12
5
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Chocha
12 Ruarri Day-stirrat 787 Racing 2:57:12
6
Teammate Top 5: Robbie Chrisman
13 Jordan Lambert Palmer Cycling 2:57:12
7
Teammate Win: Edward Novak
14 Daniel Wisner 4th Dimension Fitness 2:57:12
8
15 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 2:57:12
9
16 Jaden Kifer 4th Dimension Fitness 2:57:12
10
17 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team 2:57:12
18 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 3:00:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Chocha
19 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 3:00:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Chocha
20 Bennie Flores 4th Dimension Fitness 3:06:02
Off The Back
21 Hodge Grady Jack & Adams Racing Team - Austin T 3:52:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Schoen 4th Dimension Fitness 3:02:03
1
2 John Viator Lake Charles Racing 3:02:03
2
3 Timothy Doiron Lake Charles Racing 3:02:03
3
4 Kent Myers VooDoo Racing 3:02:03
4
5 Jason Whitson VooDoo Racing 3:02:03
5
6 Robert Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 3:02:03
6
7 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 3:02:03
7
Teammate Top 5: John Viator
8 John martin Bikesport Bayou City Racing 3:02:03
8
9 Stefan Smith Lake Charles Racing 3:02:03
9
Teammate Top 5: John Viator
10 Keith Miller GEAUX Race 3:02:03
10
11 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing 3:02:03
11
Teammate Top 5: Kent Myers
12 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 3:02:03
12
13 Ed Kendrick Louisiana Cycling 3:02:03
13
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Cooley Lake Charles Racing 1:55:46
Off The Front
2 John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing 1:59:55
1
3 William Thompson GEAUX Race 1:59:55
2
4 Jonathan Newman S3 Racing team 1:59:55
3
5 Chris Tran 0 1:59:55
4
6 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 1:59:55
5
7 Matthew Rose S3 Racing team 1:59:55
6
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Newman
8 Connor Scripture 0 1:59:55
7
Teammate Top 5: Chris Tran
9 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:59:55
8
10 Robinson Sudan Semi-Tough Cycling Club 1:59:55
9
11 Jaxson Warrick VooDoo Racing 1:59:55
10
Teammate Top 5: John powell Voodoo racing
12 John Pearson VooDoo Racing 1:59:55
11
Teammate Top 5: John powell Voodoo racing
13 David Collier 0 1:59:55
12
Teammate Top 5: Chris Tran
14 Ed kronenberger Bayou city racing Bayou City Racing 1:59:55
13
15 Alan Charley Southern Elite 1:59:55
14
16 Alan Guo 0 1:59:55
15
Teammate Top 5: Chris Tran
17 Hunter Keyes 0 1:59:55
16
Teammate Top 5: Chris Tran
18 Lance Abshire GEAUX Race 1:59:55
17
Teammate Top 5: William Thompson
19 Ian Scott Athletes on Track 1:59:55
18
20 Michael Abshire GEAUX Race 1:59:55
19
Teammate Top 5: William Thompson
21 Wes Morgan Team LaS'port 1:59:55
20
22 Ryan Ruiz 0 1:59:55
21
Teammate Top 5: Chris Tran
23 Michael Dupin Lake Charles Racing 1:59:55
22
Teammate Win: Ethan Cooley
24 Jarrett Keller GEAUX Race 1:59:55
23
Teammate Top 5: William Thompson
25 Dean Rosenberg Moment Bicycles 1:59:55
24
26 Dion Broussard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:59:55
25
27 Michael Buchanan Raising Cane's Racing 1:59:55
26
28 Heath Sweat GEAUX Race 1:59:55
27
Teammate Top 5: William Thompson
29 Lou D'amico Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:00:22
30 David Littlefield GEAUX Race 2:00:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Thompson
31 Dustin Judice Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:01:40
Off The Back
32 Mike Hutton Northwest Cycling Club 2:01:40
Off The Back
33 Cliff Mount GEAUX Race 2:02:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Thompson
34 John Earhart Lake Charles Racing 2:10:50
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ethan Cooley
35 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:25:08
Off The Back
DNF Matt Love GEAUX Race Teammate Top 5: William Thompson
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Hanesand Southwest Cycling Club Racing
2 John Broussard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
3 Cade Himel
4 Carlos Acosta SIKLISTA-HOUSTON CYCLING TEAM
5 Joseph Speck Louisiana Cycling
6 James Rollins 0
7 Benjamin Kelly
8 Hakon Hanesand Southwest Cycling Club Racing Teammate Win: Nick Hanesand
9 Stuart Gardner 0
10 Micheal Boedigheimer Semi-Tough Cycling Club
11 Greg Shotts The Woodlands Cycling Club
12 Joe Kimpel S3 Racing team
13 Brent Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Top 5: John Broussard
14 Brian Jackson Southwest Cycling Club Racing Teammate Win: Nick Hanesand
15 Michael Rasch 0
16 Troy Hanesand Southwest Cycling Club Racing Teammate Win: Nick Hanesand
17 Nathan Batts Semi-Tough Cycling Club
18 Marty Regan Team LaS'port
19 John Maloney Southwest Cycling Club Racing Teammate Win: Nick Hanesand
20 Brian Stgermain Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Top 5: John Broussard
21 Carl Barrow Lake Charles Racing
22 Dustin Williams 0
23 Joshua Campbell 0
24 Chad Smith Lake Charles Racing
25 Evan Posey 0
26 Stan Cain GEAUX Race
27 Glen Achord GEAUX Race
28 Robert Holton 0
29 Joseph Kocurek Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T
30 Blake Cutherell 0
31 Robert Brasher
32 Robert Lee Absolute Racing Team
33 Rodney Jones
34 Kevin Farris 0
35 Jack Clayton GEAUX Race
36 Richardc Nevils 0
37 Ricky Buller Lake Charles Racing
38 Keith Lopez 0
39 Alfred Cruz 0
40 Robert Parks
41 Dustin Reed Lake Charles Racing
DNF John Le SIKLISTA-HOUSTON CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Carlos Acosta
DNF John Ricasio 0
DNF James Miller
DNF Patrick Warner GEAUX Race
DNF Herbert Woodard Lake Charles Racing
DNF Terry Garrett Southwest Cycling Club Racing Teammate Win: Nick Hanesand
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 40   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leopold Marx 1:13:22
2 Patton Sims 1:13:22
3 Jacob Waters 1:13:22
4 Theresea-anne Sklar 1:26:20
DNF Ethan Simon
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerald Simon GEAUX Race 3:00:04
1
2 John King Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 3:00:04
2
3 Randy Domingue Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:00:04
3
4 Enrique Varela 787 Racing 3:00:04
4
5 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:00:04
5
6 John Dias S3 Racing team 3:00:04
6
7 Stanley Prutz S3 Racing team 3:00:18
8 Glenn Richard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:02:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Randy Domingue
9 Scott Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 3:04:25
Off The Back
10 Billy Hudson Team LaS'port 3:04:36
Off The Back
DNF Joe French Team LaS'port
DNF Chuck Edwards Lake Charles Racing
DNF Charles Bell S3 Racing team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Mix 787 Racing 1:42:02
2 Crystal Horn Ham Cycles 1:44:23
3 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 1:48:48
4 Darci Scott Rockwall Cycling 1:49:36
5 Venny Alub Bike Barn (Texas) 1:51:55
6 Selina Lyle Team LaS'port 1:51:55
7 Clare Gardner 0 1:51:55
8 Vivian Torres New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:51:55
9 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:10:35
10 Charlotte Fournier Raising Cane's Racing 2:19:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7