Log In
Maverick Classic Stage Race - TT • Apr 19 2014
Mostly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Sharp Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling :26:19:600
2 Walter Durrer Team Rio Grande :26:22:300
3 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande :27:24:800
4 Steven Slaughter The Bike Shop :28:03:400
5 Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling :29:18:600 Teammate Win: Gary Sharp
6 Mitchell Hyra Unattached :30:01:900
7 Stephen Kupecz Schwab Cycles Racing Team :30:16:600
8 Nick Slenkovich Old School Racing :30:27:040
9 David Fisher Palisade Velo :31:32:100
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Hall Team Rio Grande :25:26.600
2 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club :27:22:200
3 Ian Broughton Unattached :27:55:900
4 Albert Langsenkamp Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race :28:35:000
5 Beau Savage Colavita Racing Inc. :28:41:400
6 Steven Turney Boulder Junior Cycling :29:02:900
7 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling :29:05:800
8 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling :29:07:800
9 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling :29:09:600
10 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo :29:41:800
11 Steve Hageman RITTE/Sports Garage Racing :29:46:000
12 Jarred Jordan Unattached :29:51:400
13 Steven Sperling Unattached :30:16:700
14 Nathan Barkocy Active Knowledge :30:54:300
15 Ryan Christianson LTR Sports :31:11:900
16 Samuel Johnson West Elk Road Club :32:24:700
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Chamberlin LTR Sports :28:09:000
2 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics :28:41:600
3 Gerd Leopoldt Unattached :29:03:900
4 Chip Chilson Light Speed BMW :30:59:700
5 Bob Smith LTR Sports :31:34:200 Teammate Win: Ed Chamberlin
6 Dwight Hibdon Velosport Racing :32:09:900
7 Karl Bauer Unattached :33:28:900
8 Terry Petersen TheCyclist-Lawyer.com :34:34:600
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Zirbel Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate :23:52.400
2 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team :24:30:700
3 Andrew Clemence Team Cycleton :24:31:200
4 Tyler Schwartz Unattached :25:22:000
5 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli :25:23:400
6 Michael Burleigh Primal - Audi Denver :25:43:200
7 Chris Lundberg Team Cycleton :25:50:400 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Clemence
8 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli :26:19:600 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
9 Joseph Petrowski Primal - Audi Denver :26:21:200
10 Steven Weiler Fort Collins Cycling Team :26:28:000
11 John Noonan Primal - Audi Denver :26:31:400
12 Jonathan Copsey Tierra Plan Racing :26:34:700
13 Daniel Crespo Primal - Audi Denver :26:37:500
14 Nate Taggatz Fort Collins Cycling Team :26:48:800
15 Brett Peters Sonic Boom Racing :26:52:600
16 Keegan Swirbul Bissell Development Cycling :27:06:900
17 Jon Moro Unattached :27:09:800
18 Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing :27:25:000
19 Ian Mcpherson Rocky Mountain Velo :27:30:000
20 Maxx Chance GS Panache :27:43:300
21 Mike Allen Unattached :27:46:300
22 Kevin Tempel Fort Collins Cycling Team :28:04:000
23 Jason Kiefer RITTE/Sports Garage Racing :28:10:300
24 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver :28:14:000
25 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli :28:17:700 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
26 Sam Chovan Team Cycleton :28:19:500 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Clemence
27 Josey Weik Natural Grocers Cycling Team :28:24:500 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Nicol
28 Ian London Primal - Audi Denver :28:37:600
29 Isaac Dancy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy :29:11:600
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Peterson Natural Grocers Cycling Team :27:49:500
2 Rebecca Balboni Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery :28:00:900
3 Nadezhda Mitelman Naked Women's Racing :31:06:200
4 Susie Jones Steamboat Velo :31:16:600
5 Adelaide Perr Unattached :31:53:000
6 Marta Morris TWENTY16 Pro Cycling :32:30:900
7 Isabel Rubenstein Front Rangers Cycling Club :41:10:300
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1