Log In
Maverick Classic Stage Race - GC • Apr 20 2014
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Durrer Team Rio Grande
2 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande Teammate Win: Walter Durrer
3 Gary Sharp Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4 Stephen Kupecz Schwab Cycles Racing Team
5 David Fisher Palisade Velo
6 Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
7 Mitchell Hyra Unattached
8 Nick Slenkovich Old School Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Chamberlin LTR Sports
2 Gerd Leopoldt Unattached
3 Bob Smith LTR Sports Teammate Win: Ed Chamberlin
4 Dwight Hibdon Velosport Racing
5 Karl Bauer Unattached
6 Chip Chilson Light Speed BMW
7 Terry Petersen TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Hall Team Rio Grande
2 Ian Broughton Unattached
3 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club
4 Albert Langsenkamp Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
5 Steven Turney Boulder Junior Cycling
6 Beau Savage Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steven Turney
8 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steven Turney
9 Jarred Jordan Unattached
10 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo
11 Ryan Christianson LTR Sports
12 Samuel Johnson West Elk Road Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Zirbel Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
2 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli
3 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4 Chris Lundberg Team Cycleton
5 Joseph Petrowski Primal - Audi Denver
6 Jonathan Copsey Tierra Plan Racing
7 Keegan Swirbul Bissell Development Cycling
8 Jon Moro Unattached
9 Nate Taggatz Fort Collins Cycling Team
10 Steven Weiler Fort Collins Cycling Team
11 Ian London Primal - Audi Denver Teammate Top 5: Joseph Petrowski
12 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
13 Maxx Chance GS Panache
14 Jason Kiefer RITTE/Sports Garage Racing
15 Brett Peters Sonic Boom Racing
16 Ian Mcpherson Rocky Mountain Velo
17 Daniel Crespo Primal - Audi Denver Teammate Top 5: Joseph Petrowski
18 Josey Weik Natural Grocers Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kevin Nicol
19 Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing
20 Sam Chovan Team Cycleton Teammate Top 5: Chris Lundberg
21 Isaac Dancy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Balboni Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
2 Kristen Peterson Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3 Nadezhda Mitelman Naked Women's Racing
4 Adelaide Perr Unattached
5 Susie Jones Steamboat Velo
6 Marta Morris TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4