Log In
The Holderness School Road Race • Apr 30 2014
Series: NECL
Clear, 41 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Meadvancort KMS 0:55:30
2 Noah Barrow KMS 0:59:32 Teammate Win: Jonah Meadvancort
3 Rohan Pavuluri Exeter 0:59:32
4 Speight Drummond Proctor 0:59:37
5 Ian Whittall Phillips Andover 0:59:37
6 Ian Clarke KMS 0:59:40 Teammate Win: Jonah Meadvancort
7 Niklas Bergill Exeter 0:59:42 Teammate Top 5: Rohan Pavuluri
8 Andrew Borden 0:59:42
9 Trevor Blampied Profile 0:59:42
10 Logan Blaine Phillips Andover 0:59:46 Teammate Top 5: Ian Whittall
11 Erick Friis Exeter 0:59:49 Teammate Top 5: Rohan Pavuluri
12 Matthew Daiter Exeter 0:59:51 Teammate Top 5: Rohan Pavuluri
13 Sean Burkitt Phillips Andover 0:59:57 Teammate Top 5: Ian Whittall
14 Nick Swenson Phillips Andover 1:00:02 Teammate Top 5: Ian Whittall
15 Marcello Deluca Gould 1:00:11
16 Max Southam Gould 1:06:14
17 Garrett Phillips Holderness 1:06:16
18 Evan Landon Gould 1:29:20
19 Kyler Walker Gould 1:32:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Greene Profile 1:04:49
1
2 Carter Merrill Profile 1:04:51
2
Teammate Win: Jack Greene
3 Paxton Hyde Phillips Andover 1:04:51
3
4 Andrew Siegel Gould 1:04:51
4
5 Preston Jones Profile 1:04:51
5
Teammate Win: Jack Greene
6 Scott Johannen Proctor 1:04:51
6
7 Killian Dickson Exeter 1:04:59
8 Reed Woolfson-jarvis Exeter 1:05:01
9 Ryan Znamarowski KMS 1:05:02
10 Nathan Sampo Holderness 1:05:02
11 Scott Macdonald Phillips Andover 1:05:04 Teammate Top 5: Paxton Hyde
12 Elliot Murphy White Mountain School 1:05:09
13 Angus Allan Proctor 1:05:15
14 Felix Liu Phillips Andover 1:05:21 Teammate Top 5: Paxton Hyde
15 Donnie Seib Gould 1:05:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Siegel
16 Alex Van raalte Proctor 1:05:40
Off The Back
17 Ethan Peters Profile 1:05:40
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jack Greene
18 Liam Gillis Gould 1:05:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Siegel
19 Stuart Hull Proctor 1:05:47
Off The Back
20 Hunter Conway KUA 1:05:49
Off The Back
21 Eric Kwon Exeter 1:05:55
Off The Back
22 Daniel Lee Phillips Andover 1:06:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paxton Hyde
23 Nick Martin Gould 1:06:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Siegel
24 Demetri Maxim Gould 1:06:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Siegel
25 Alan Guo Exeter 1:06:23
Off The Back
26 Gardner Wilson Phillips Andover 1:07:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paxton Hyde
27 Tom Rooney Holderness 1:12:40
Off The Back
28 Aiden Clarke Gould 1:16:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Siegel
29 Will Havens Gould 1:24:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Siegel
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Hall KUA 1:08:56
2 Samuel Mcmillan Gould 1:09:10
3 James Roan Proctor 1:09:13
4 Dan Hall KUA 1:09:13 Teammate Win: Sam Hall
5 Josh Heminatkoon Exeter 1:09:24
6 Abe Studler KMS 1:09:30
7 Robin Roanov Profile 1:09:44
8 Lucas Webb Exeter 1:10:01 Teammate Top 5: Josh Heminatkoon
9 Peter Geller Gould 1:10:08 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Mcmillan
10 Miles Kittell Proctor 1:10:08 Teammate Top 5: James Roan
11 Chris Kovalinka Gould 1:10:28 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Mcmillan
12 Rudi Ying Exeter 1:11:35 Teammate Top 5: Josh Heminatkoon
13 Jay Yun Proctor 1:12:56 Teammate Top 5: James Roan
14 Yale Flanagan BMA 1:13:25
15 Matt Hanus BMA 1:14:48
16 Jack Sampo Profile 1:15:04
17 Marshall Doughty Profile 1:15:08
18 Chris O'Brien BMA 1:15:11
19 Jack Conners KUA 1:19:40 Teammate Win: Sam Hall
20 Tyler Randazzo White Mountain School 1:21:12
21 Colm Coyle Profile 1:21:20
22 Hayden Alden Profile 1:23:54
23 Ben Ford White Mountain School 1:26:02
24 Sean Xie Gould 1:26:39 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Mcmillan
25 Shang-chin (michael) Yang Tilton 1:27:04
26 Jesse Ransford Holderness 1:27:25
27 Patrick Zhou KUA 1:30:09 Teammate Win: Sam Hall
28 Spencer Shanshala Profile 1:30:09
29 Luke Liu Gould 1:33:18 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Mcmillan
30 Yiyan Zhou White Mountain School 1:35:25
31 Pedro Lopez-ortiz Tilton 1:50:18
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Seib Gould 1:11:57
2 Zoe Chazen Phillips Andover 1:12:04
3 Turner Ramsay KMS 1:12:16
4 Cornelia Smith Exeter 1:12:25
5 Hazel Brewster Proctor 1:12:30
6 Eleanor Holland Holderness 1:12:36
7 Hannah Slattery Holderness 1:12:43
8 Johanna Pastoriza White Mountain School 1:12:43
9 Tessa Vaccaro Exeter 1:12:58 Teammate Top 5: Cornelia Smith
10 Ali Parker Gould 1:13:19 Teammate Win: Melissa Seib
11 Hadley Starer Holderness 1:13:32
12 Elizabeth Duffy Holderness 1:13:32
13 Eliana Mallory Holderness 1:13:39
14 Rose Goldberg Gould 1:15:13 Teammate Win: Melissa Seib
15 Izzy Layman Gould 1:15:43 Teammate Win: Melissa Seib
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raven Larcom Profile 1:17:09
2 Emma Walsh Proctor 1:17:12
3 Sawyer Gardner Holderness 1:17:27
4 Stephanie Chen Exeter 1:17:34
5 Sarah Blampied Profile 1:17:34 Teammate Win: Raven Larcom
6 Naomi Kirsch moritz Proctor 1:17:45
7 Liana Margolese Phillips Andover 1:17:54
8 Carly Leman Gould 1:17:54
9 Sophie Wood BMA 1:18:18
10 Hailey Blatchford Proctor 1:18:24 Teammate Top 5: Emma Walsh
11 Paige Pfenninger Holderness 1:19:27 Teammate Top 5: Sawyer Gardner
12 Helen Simpson Phillips Andover 1:19:53
13 Mandy Reichenbach Phillips Andover 1:20:25
14 Leah Adelman Phillips Andover 1:20:45
15 Mckenna Wilson BMA 1:25:25
16 Isabel Grondin BMA 1:25:43
17 Liesl Magnus Holderness 1:27:05 Teammate Top 5: Sawyer Gardner
18 Alexandra Leff Gould 1:28:13
19 Allie Clarke Proctor 1:33:59 Teammate Top 5: Emma Walsh
20 Parker Biele BMA 1:33:59
21 Lizzy Williams BMA 1:33:59
22 Bao Ngoc ha Proctor 1:34:38 Teammate Top 5: Emma Walsh
23 Maddie Simard Gould 1:37:25
24 Ellie Vanwinkle Gould 1:37:38
25 Maddie Whittier Gould 1:37:47
26 Lexie Darrah White Mountain School 1:46:57
27 Zihan Su White Mountain School 1:46:58
28 Madison Hertzog Gould 1:48:26
29 Yuchen (alice) Zhou Tilton 1:58:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 28