Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • May 7 2014
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcos Melendez US Military Cycling Team
2 Brendan Marnell National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
3 Ken Ray The Bike Rack
4 Phil Barnes All American Bicycle Club
5 Alex Molineux Unattached
6 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
7 David Stealy National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Brendan Marnell
8 Raymond Wright Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
9 Chris Reardon Unattached
10 Richard Lockley Artemis
11 Kyle Thornton Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
12 Trimane Goddard Unattached
13 Matthew Brooking Unattached
14 Shaun Williams National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Brendan Marnell
15 Mk Tribbie San Diego Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUC
2 Antony Barsi Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
3 Ian Spivack Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
4 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
5 Ezra Kahn Team BBC
6 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUC Teammate Win: Sean Barrie
7 James Pettengill Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUC Teammate Win: Sean Barrie
8 Clarke Lind Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUC Teammate Win: Sean Barrie
9 Christopher Rabadi National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Christopher Hair
10 Scott Catanzaro Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUC Teammate Win: Sean Barrie
11 Ross Marklein QCW Cycling/QCW Cycling p.b. Breaka
12 Ramon Benitez Unattached
13 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing
14 Christopher Gould Whole Wheel Velo Club
15 Harry Fang National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Christopher Hair
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo
2 David Muse District Velocity Racing
3 Ryan Tomeny Squadra Coppi
4 John Bowsher PTS Racing
5 Mark Hagen Route 1 Velo
6 Kenneth Decker Unattached
7 Andrew Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Teammate Top 5: Mark Hagen
8 Anthony Delauder Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
9 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing Teammate Top 5: David Muse
10 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Teammate Top 5: Mark Hagen
11 George Branyan Route 1 Velo Teammate Top 5: Mark Hagen
12 Dan Martin The Bike Rack/Team DC Velo
13 Ron Perel Unattached
14 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
15 Steve Kuperberg National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
16 Marcus Floro District Velocity Racing Teammate Top 5: David Muse
17 Jonathan Cox Unattached
18 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling
19 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club
20 Bryan Vasek National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
21 Berhane Kahsay Artemis
22 Eduardo Aguayo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Teammate Top 5: Mark Hagen
23 Nathan Graham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
24 Amilcar Samudio Artemis
25 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
26 Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
27 Jerry Mccalop Artemis
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo
2 Yvette Macklin Artemis
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
Finishers: Cat 4: 1