Log In
Tour de Parc Criterium • May 9 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Shapiro CRCA/Setanta 0:59:27
2 Christian Venegas USI 0:59:27
3 Zak Abdullah CRCA/FGX Racing 0:59:27
4 Daniel McMahon Kissena Cycling Club 0:59:27
5 Thomas Mikolinski CRCA/NYVelocity 0:59:27
6 Rob Havemeyer EECT/Green Arm Bandits 0:59:35
7 John Nesbit CRCA/Junior Development -1 lap
8 Eli Mernit CRCA/Junior Development -1 lap
9 Rene Herrera kissena cycling club -1 lap Teammate Top 5: Daniel McMahon
10 Leon Lyakovetsky SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games -1 lap
11 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap Teammate Top 5: Daniel McMahon
12 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA/Teany Cycling -1 lap
13 Owen Oconnor EECT/Green Arm Bandits -1 lap
14 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits -1 lap
15 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits -1 lap
16 Christopher Clark CRCA/Kingpin - HJD -1 lap
17 Bryan Fried CRCA/NYVELOCITY -1 lap Teammate Top 5: Thomas Mikolinski
18 Jeffrey Vogel CRCA/Setanta -1 lap Teammate Win: Andrew Shapiro
19 Darius Shekari Unattached -1 lap
20 Reid Evans Pawling Cycle and Sport -1 lap
21 Todd Brilliant Century Road Club Association -1 lap
22 Jason Gay CRCA/Signature-Rockstar Games -1 lap
23 Akin Dorsett USI Cycling -1 lap
24 Joseph Wiener Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap Teammate Top 5: Daniel McMahon
25 Jeff Owens Kissena -1 lap
26 Barry Weinstein American University -1 lap
27 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling -1 lap
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Duarte 0:24:53
1
2 Andrew Clerico CRCA/NYVelocity 0:24:53
2
3 Kevin Schmitt Kissena 0:24:53
3
4 Steven Paulich 0:24:53
4
5 Sergey Buryanenko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:24:53
5
6 Brendan Pearce GS Park Ridge 0:24:53
6
7 Colin Hansel Unattached 0:24:53
7
8 Mark Wasserman USI 0:24:53
8
9 Ron Ferraz Century Road Club Association 0:24:53
9
10 Kenny Schmitt Peak 0:24:53
10
11 Massimo Scoditti unione sportiva italiana 0:24:53
11
12 Edward Liborius CRCA 0:24:53
12
13 Gerald Blun 0:24:53
13
14 Carlos Luna 3DRacingTeam / Toms Atlantic Cycler 0:24:53
14
15 Michael Novich 0:24:53
15
16 Unknown Rider 0:24:53
16
17 Michael Liegey Unattached 0:24:53
17
18 John Alvarez USI 0:24:53
18
19 Blake Bedoya Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:24:53
19
20 Joseph Jordan 0:24:53
20
21 Horace Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club 0:24:53
21
22 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 0:24:53
22
23 Jay Campbell Unione Sportiva Italiana 0:24:53
23
24 Jermaine Clayton Unattached 0:24:53
24
25 Mark Zadroga 0:24:53
25
26 Dan Burgess 0:24:53
26
27 Dean Rheaume 0:24:53
27
28 Michael Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club 0:24:53
28
29 James Keaveny none P&P
Off The Back
30 John Wolkiewicz P&P
Off The Back
31 Andrew Johnson P&P
Off The Back
32 Kristopher Fleming Unione Sportiva Italiana P&P
Off The Back
Starters:34   Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Micko Kissena Cycling Club 0:58:53
2 Alan Buday Brauer/Mick Management 0:58:58
1
3 Sean Barry Brooklyn Velo Force 0:58:58
2
4 Christopher Pile CRCA\Cause and Effect 0:58:58
3
5 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS 0:58:58
4
6 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 0:58:58
5
7 Dennis Schwandtner GBSC/Team HP 0:58:58
6
8 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 1:00:39
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jan Micko
9 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle 1:00:43
Off The Back
10 Gregory Durovich East End/Kreb Cycle 1:00:56
Off The Back
11 George Romonoyske East End / Kreb Cycle 1:01:03
Off The Back
12 Angel Martinez 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 1:01:03
Off The Back
13 Lenny Katz Kissena Cycling Club 1:01:03
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jan Micko
14 John Raheb Blue Ribbon/Transitions 1:01:03
Off The Back
15 Craig Fleischer EECT/Green Arm Bandits P&P
Off The Back
Starters:29   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis 0:58:49
Off The Front
2 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 0:58:49
Off The Front
3 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:58:49
Off The Front
4 Jan Micko kissena cycling club 0:59:36
Off The Front
5 Greg Lee CRCA 1:00:32
1
6 Joseph Zuppa jr. Colavita Racing 1:00:32
2
7 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING 1:00:32
3
8 Orlando Valencia CRCA/Xtasis mega hamburger 1:00:32
4
9 John Raheb Blue Ribbon/Transitions 1:00:32
5
10 Trevor Sears GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT 1:00:32
6
11 Robert Lombardi Brooklyn Velo Force 1:00:32
7
12 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:00:32
8
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Luzio
13 John Olsen Dave Jordan coaching/Zephyr Graffit 1:00:32
9
14 David Stokes Kissena Cycling Club P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jan Micko
15 James Woods na P&P
Off The Back
16 Scott Gregoire Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing P&P
Off The Back
17 Nicholas Mitchell East End/Kreb Cycle P&P
Off The Back
Starters:20   Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Jensen Kissena Cycling Club 0:52:39
1
2 Kristie Timmer 0:52:39
2
3 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 0:52:39
3
4 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media 0:52:39
4
5 Ann marie Miller CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez 0:52:39
5
6 Kelsey Crew Kissena Cycling Club 0:52:39
6
Teammate Win: Stacey Jensen
7 Robin Shea east end/kreb cycle 0:52:39
7
8 Heidi Reijm Kissena 0:52:49
9 Tracy Wargo CRCA/Chomper Body Racing P&P
Off The Back
10 Stephanie Busloff Century Road Club Association P&P
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni 1:19:50
2 Kyle Peppo GS Mengoni 1:19:50 Teammate Win: Jared Bunde
3 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:19:50
4 Wilson Vasquez GS Mengoni 1:20:26 Teammate Win: Jared Bunde
5 David Wiswell CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching/Zephyr Gr 1:20:26
6 Brian Breach GS Mengoni 1:20:26 Teammate Win: Jared Bunde
7 Tom Bencivengo Champion System Racing 1:20:26
8 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 1:20:26
9 Benjamin Woodbury Brooklyn Velo Force 1:20:57
10 Euri Madera CRCA/Foundation 1:21:14
11 Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing 1:21:14
12 Samuel Richardson CRCA/Rapha Racing 1:21:21
13 Brian Cooblall We Stand United (W.S.) 1:21:25
14 Paul Chooweenam Kissena Cycling Club 1:21:28
15 Willie Payton WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE -1 lap
Starters:38 Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1