Log In
Bloomington Criterium • Aug 23 2014
Breezy and Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 19 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Michael Booton
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugh Greenstreet
2 Carlos Guzman Team Barraza
3 Jacob Slosar GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Bridges Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Christopher Sweet Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Nathan Bridges
3 Shawn Mears Bike Burlington
4 Michael Liedtke Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Jeffery Hornecker Peoria Bicycle Club
6 Jaime Guzman Team Barraza
7 Chris Daniels Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Nathan Bridges
8 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Nathan Bridges
9 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team
10 Ryan Harden Wild Card Cycling
11 Matthew Martin
12 Matthew Jarrett Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Nathan Bridges
13 Brad Reid Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Nathan Bridges
DNF Thomas Mathis Wild Card Cycling
14 Carlos Colmenary
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
3 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
4 Aaron Fader Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Joshua Carter Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
6 Scott Pearson The Weather Channel
7 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
8 Marc Moeller Bicycle Heaven
9 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
10 Simon Phuah Century Road Club Assoc
11 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Koscielski
12 Kyle May Spin City Racing
13 Jaime Lopez Team Mack Racing Assn
14 Thomas Rodriguez Vision Quest LLC
15 Daniel Lang Panther Cycling
DNF Nate Iden Burnham Racing
16 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing
DNF Zach Reed Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carter
DNF James Flora Scarlet Fire
DNF Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Benjamin Weaver Zipp Factory Team
3 Jason Knight Bicycle Heaven
4 Alfonso Reyes Club Bicicletta
5 Gregory Springborn Peoria Bicycle Club
6 Todd Metz Apache
7 Scott Shaw The Cyclery & Fitness Center
8 Dave Stone Scarlet Fire
9 Darrell Bratton Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
10 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
11 Randal Warren xXx Racing
12 Rich Steinbrecher Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Jason Knight
13 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Kevin Lantz PBC Racing
15 Lawrence Hallstrom Peoria Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Gregory Springborn
DNF James Vehe The Weather Channel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
2 Mark Sills Scarlet Fire Racing
3 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assn
4 Stephen Hall The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Win: Gary Dyer
5 Mike Vonnahmen Midwest Masters Cycling Team
6 Jim Comfort Peoria Bicycle Club
7 Sam Lewis
8 Steven Berger Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
9 Robert Hornbaker Wild Card Cycling
DNF Jack Hurley Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing
2 Daniel Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
3 Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing Teammate Win: Neal Mcnamara
4 Joel Melby University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
5 Daniel Noboa University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
6 Thomas Babinski xXx Racing
7 Jeremy Arnold Bonkers Cycling
8 Evan Blankenship Spin City Racing
9 Nicholas Brummer Wheelfast Cycling Team
10 Simon Phuah Century Road Club Assoc
11 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
13 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
14 Matthew Bohm PBC Racing
15 Rick Riley Wild Card Cycling
16 Kyle May Spin City Racing
17 Chris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
18 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
19 Brian Rejack Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
20 Shawn Delk Burnham Racing Teammate Win: Neal Mcnamara
21 Christopher Sprock Peoria Bicycle Club
22 Colm Flannery
23 Brian Kulak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
24 Jaime Lopez Team Mack Racing Assn
25 Ryan Edwards bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
26 Shane Winn Burnham Racing Teammate Win: Neal Mcnamara
27 Ken Hoepker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Thomas Rodriguez Vision Quest LLC
DNF Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Andres Echeverri WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
DNF Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Polizos Rhythm Racing
2 Shawn Mears Bike Burlington
3 Sean Harris Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Larry Johns
5 Nathan Bridges Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Freddy Bernabe
7 Carlos Guzman Team Barraza
8 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Nathan Bridges
9 Ryan Frederickson Purdue University
10 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team
11 Joey Scott Burnham Racing
12 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing
13 Daniel Eiten Donkey Label
14 Dustin Highland Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
15 Jaime Guzman Team Barraza
16 Wojciech Czerkies
DNF Michael Liedtke Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Sean Harris
17 Ryan Harden Wild Card Cycling
DNF Thomas Mathis Wild Card Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Jarrett Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Mark Pavlovcik
3 Matthew Sedwick PSIMET Racing
4 Matthew Martin
5 Jeffery Hornecker Peoria Bicycle Club
6 Vicken Chalian Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Matthew Jarrett
7 Brian Marsoun
8 Gregory Glosser
9 Chris Daniels Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Matthew Jarrett
10 Gene Pish
11 Rick Lindquist Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Matthew Jarrett
12 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Matthew Jarrett
13 Michael Booton
14 David Ford Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Matthew Jarrett
15 Del Sibbaluca
16 Joseph Willis
17 Chris Behl Vitesse Cycle Shop
18 Carlos Colmenares Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Matthew Jarrett
19 Patrick Ytzen Bicycle Heaven
20 Steve Kubsch Team Specs Around Town
21 James Ostrenga jr.
22 Rusty Mears
23 Lance Jessurun
24 Jason Nourie
25 Dean Talbott Vitesse Cycle
26 Elpidio Humilde
27 Kyle Roberts
28 Larry English Vitesse Cycle Shop
DNF Robert Johnson
DNF Thomas White
DNF Colin Haley Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Matthew Jarrett
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson
3 Isaiah Newkirk Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
4 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Axel Voitik EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
6 Matthew Salpietro Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
7 Joshua Carter Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
8 Sean Metz EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Axel Voitik
9 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Williams
10 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Axel Voitik
11 John Woods Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee Teammate Top 5: Isaiah Newkirk
12 David Reyes Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
13 Zach Reed Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
14 Aaron Fader Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
15 Andrew Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
16 Brian Arfmann ABD Cycling Team
17 Sven Gartner EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Axel Voitik
18 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team
19 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Williams
20 Neal Forbes Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee Teammate Top 5: Isaiah Newkirk
21 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee Teammate Top 5: Isaiah Newkirk
22 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
23 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
24 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Club
25 Eric Blankinship EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Axel Voitik
26 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Williams
DNF Cody Lennon Metro East Cycling
27 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Williams
DNF Howard Smith The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julianna Crang Quantum Mesa Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeannie Kuhajek
2 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews
4 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
5 Ellen Ryan xXx Racing
6 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing
7 Patricia Work Korte Hammer Down Racing
8 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Anina Blankenship
9 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Top 5: Daphne Karagianis
10 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
11 Skylar Schneider
12 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
13 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Racing
14 Dana Pavisich BFF Racing
15 Joan Hanscom PSIMET Racing
16 Jennifer Filipiak Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
17 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Ellen Ryan
18 Aimee Dziekan Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
19 Ashley Reece Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
3 Jennifer Filipiak Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Jaime Wheeler Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Erica Mueller Peoria Bicycle Club
6 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Racing
7 Aimee Dziekan Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Filipiak
8 Erin Walter
9 Janet Moore Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Filipiak
10 Ashley Reece Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Filipiak
11 Elizabeth Mckinley BFF Racing
12 Mary Russell BFF Racing
13 Cara Sweet Bloomington Cycle & Fitness
14 Beth Billing Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Filipiak
15 Hannah Serbe Spin City Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2