Log In
Arkansas State Crit at Memorial Park • Sep 14 2014
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Lemaster Sound Pony
2 Ben Upchurch Three Happy Cows Cycling Team
3 Eugene Kersh Walmart/Baugh Financial
4 Mark Griesse Three Happy Cows Cycling
5 Ben Craig Zest cycling
6 Joel Raymond Zest cycling
7 Gregory Hiestand Fayetteville Wheelmen
8 Paul Barnes Air assurance
9 Tj Anderson Wal-Mart/Baugh Financial Teammate Top 5: Eugene Kersh
10 Rich Wu OKC Velo
11 Gabriel Venter
12 Michael Kirk 3` Hapy Cows
13 Phillip Prater Carve
14 Heath Deal BMC
15 Karl Hanson Carve
16 Seth Creed Fayetteville Wheelman/Athlete Forwa
17 Josh Hayes Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville W
18 Wade Carpenter Gearhead Cycle House
19 Wesley Bradshaw FAYETTEVILLE WHEELMEN p/b ATHLETE F
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Engel BMC
2 James Gillum SimplexQ Racing
3 Nick Engel BMC Teammate Win: Joe Engel
4 John Gillum Simplex Q
5 Bruce Edlund Walmart/Baugh Financial
6 Steven Auchterlonie independent
7 Jonathon Johnson Dickson Street Cycling Club--Three
8 Bruce Dunn Fayetteville Wheelmen / Team Athlet
9 Jason Alvarado Three Happy Cows Cycling Team
10 John Neihouse Athlete Forward
11 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony
12 Danny Hamilton Three Happy Cows Cycling Team
13 Darren Williams Athlete Forward
14 Paul Hunt Walmart/Baugh Financial Teammate Top 5: Bruce Edlund
15 Tim Ray Fayetteville Wheelmen
16 Mitchell Pearce Fayetteville Wheelmen
17 Jim Mcdonald OKVelo
18 Dana Jordison 360 Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Tuneberg Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2 Britten Geary Healthsouth Racing Team
3 David Thames -
4 Gabriel Venter
5 Wade Carpenter Gearhead Cycle House
6 Rich Wu
7 Mike Manning unattached
8 Ben Gramling 53/11 Racing and Gearhead Cycle Hou
9 Mitchell Pearce Fayetteville Wheelmen
10 Isaac Vanderhoff
11 Oscar Zazueta
12 William Vanderhoff
13 Christian Falcon
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Palencia BMC
2 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen
3 Ben Silk Air Assurence/Tulsa Connect
4 Will Frank Rockwall Cycling Elite Team
5 Zach Shone Walmart-Baugh financial
6 Ryan Heydenrych Fayetteville Wheelmen
7 Gerald Drummond Walmart/Baugh Financial Teammate Top 5: Zach Shone
8 Curtis Luckett Three Happy Cows Cycling Team
9 Duncan Warner Walmart-Baugh financial Teammate Top 5: Zach Shone
10 Josh Estes Fayetteville Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Luis Galaviz
11 Levi Baker Athlete Forward
12 Bruce Dunn Fayetteville Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Luis Galaviz
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Reed SimplexQ Racing
2 Richard Holt Three Happy Cows Cycling
3 Ben Craig Zest cycling
4 Andrew Moffitt CARVE
5 Eugene Kersh BMC
6 Tyler Kidder Team HFA Competive Industry
7 Jason Vickery Three Happy Cows Cycling Teammate Top 5: Richard Holt
8 John Gillum Simplex Q
9 Clay Steinkuhler
10 Paul Jackson Team HFA Competive Industry
11 Joel Raymond Zest cycling Teammate Top 5: Ben Craig
12 Steve Pascoe Athlete Forward
13 Joe Engel BMC Teammate Top 5: Eugene Kersh
14 Phillip Prater Carve Teammate Top 5: Andrew Moffitt
15 Robert Lemaster Sound Pony
16 Cole Tininenko Simplex Q
17 Paul Barnes Air Assurance
18 Kevin Murphy 901 Racing
19 Mark Griesse Three Happy Cows Cycling Teammate Top 5: Richard Holt
20 Barret Richardson Simplex Q
21 Keegan Knapp Simplex Q
22 Karl Hanson Carve Teammate Top 5: Andrew Moffitt
23 Heath Banning Unattached
24 Ben Upchurch Three Happy Cows Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Holt
25 Brandon Cavnar OKC Velo
26 Robin Grunnagle Three Happy Cows Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Holt
27 James Gillum SimplexQ Racing Teammate Win: Jason Reed
28 Danny Hamilton Three Happy Cows Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Holt
29 Darren Williams Athlete Forward
30 Cody Rankin CARVE Teammate Top 5: Andrew Moffitt
31 John Barcenilla Unattached
32 Charlie Roberts Simplex Q
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Franklin Sound Pony
2 Jared Hall Leadout Cycling Team
3 Gregory Hiestand Fayetteville Wheelmen
4 David Thames Unattached
5 Blake Kingfisher Health South
6 Christopher Pilarski
7 Jonathon Johnson Dickson Street Cycling Club--Three
8 Bruce Edlund Walmart/Baugh Financial
9 Seth Creed Fayetteville Wheelman/Athlete Forwa Teammate Top 5: Gregory Hiestand
10 Tanner Ward University of Arkansas
11 John Neihouse Athlete Forward
12 Ryan Faust Zest cycling
13 Josh Hayes Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville W Teammate Top 5: Gregory Hiestand
14 Travis Truax Phat Tire - HealthSouth
15 Caleb Pierce Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
16 Cooper Drummond Team Hammer Nutrition
17 Kevin Solomon CARVE
18 Nick Engel Walmart/Baugh Financial
19 Shawn Hayden Ozark Cycling Club
20 Ben Rowell Leadout Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jared Hall
21 William Watts The Community Bicyclist
22 Michael Franz Walmart Cycling Team
23 Tim Ray Fayetteville Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Gregory Hiestand
24 Seth Hastings Health South Teammate Top 5: Blake Kingfisher
25 Dana Jordison 360 Sports
26 Wesley Bradshaw Athlete Forward
DNF Gustavo Gomez Athlete Forward
DNF Ryan Ohl Fayetteville Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Gregory Hiestand
DNF Tj Anderson Wal-Mart/Baugh Financial
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britten Geary Healthsouth Racing Team
2 Jack Drummond Team Hammer Nutrition
3 Isaac Vanderhoff Unattached
4 Seth Hastings Healthsouth Racing Team Teammate Win: Britten Geary
5 William Vanderhoff Unattached
6 Zekiel Vanderhoff Unattached
7 Keziah Vanderhoff Unattached
8 Penelope Starr Healthsouth Racing Team Teammate Win: Britten Geary
9 Annie Drummond Team Hammer Nutrition Teammate Top 5: Jack Drummond
10 Thea Vanderhoff Unattached
11 Makeda Vanderhoff Unattached
12 Patti Vanderhoff Unattached
13 Alia Vanderhoff Unattached
14 Riley Evans Walmart/Baugh Financial
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Ward HealthSouth Racing Team
2 Desinee Bottorff Healthsouth Race Team/ Phat Tire Cy
3 Penny Mertes Girls Bike Bentonville
4 Patti Vanderhoff Girls Bike Bentonville
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Custer Health South
2 Emma Drummond Hammer Nutrition
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Dolan Sub 4
2 Rachel Furman Carve
3 Patti Vanderhoff Girls Bike Bentonville
4 Desinee Bottorff Healthsouth Race Team/ Phat Tire Cy
5 Joanne Newbould Girls Bike Bentonville
6 Keziah Vanderhoff Girls Bike Bentonville
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1