Log In
San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb • Jan 1 2015
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Muir 15:46.3
2 Chris Furgiuele Studio Velo 16:23.8
3 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel 16:47.7
4 Justin Widlund 17:08.5
5 Sean Allen Audi 17:14.3
6 Joseph Sullivan San Jose Bicycle Club 17:22.8
7 Charlie Velez Lead Out Racing 18:18.2
8 Jimmy Pham Mike's Bikes 18:19.8
9 Joe Williams 18:23.2
10 Daniel Mahoney 18:50.1
11 Stephen Mason BRECycling 21:13.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Baird Olympic Club 15:13.1
2 Graham Abra SquadraSF p/b Terun 16:56.4
3 Michael Leung Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 16:58.7
4 David Miller Stanford University 19:53.7
5 Benjamin Orven zamora VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 23:46.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Zamanian Team Something Sky 16:56.4
2 David Haddox Red Peloton 18:24.6
3 Brian Kuczynski San Francisco Cycling Club 18:31.7
4 Christopher Helgerson 18:32.7
5 Andy Slopsema Dolce Vita 18:33.7
6 Adam Evard 18:44.2
7 Kyle Beikirch??? Dolce Vita Freewheel 19:25.1 Teammate Top 5: Andy Slopsema
8 Kevin Ku San Francisco Cycling Club 19:40.2 Teammate Top 5: Brian Kuczynski
9 Matthew Fisher 19:41.8
10 Cory Narog Cushman & Wakefield Racing 20:06.7
11 Raymond Lee 20:09.8
12 Chris Diaz San Francisco Cycling Club 20:22.6 Teammate Top 5: Brian Kuczynski
13 Jamie Tran University of San Francisco 20:37.5
14 James Vu 20:46.6
15 Manuel Zavala Dave's Custom Bikes 20:49.8
16 Richard Castilio 21:04.1
17 Mike Gniewosz San Francisco CC 21:06.5
18 Travis Mceuen 21:23.6
19 Jantzen Holt 21:47.8
20 Manny Uriarte Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 22:59.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Bax Stanford University 15:09.5
2 Robbie Chrisman SoFi Racing p/b Village Peddler 15:32.9
3 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Cycling Team 15:39.6
4 Stephen Cabebe VuMedi Cycling Team 15:52.3
5 Gavin Murray 16:13.2
6 Andreas Freund 16:15.5
7 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 16:34.7
8 Sunil Jagadish Muscle Milk/Specialized 17:05.1
9 Michael Hernandez JAKROO Racing Team 18:43.1
10 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun 19:11.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Traceycook 16:09.5
2 Liam Sherlock 19:07.2
3 Conan Wen Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 20:07.7
4 Isaac Hong Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 20:59.1
5 James Jack solano Los Gatos 21:08.2
6 Justin Paulson SJBC 21:16.5
7 Adolfo Perez SJBC 24:34.3
8 Cooper S downing 24:52.4
9 Sean Strachan 25:26.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Godburn 16:44.1
2 Jacob Gilchrist 16:53.9
3 Michael Manzella 17:38.4
4 Jeffery Rogers 17:50.9
5 Christopher Brumfiel 17:53.8
6 Jesse Balon 18:37.8
7 Darryl Leung 18:44.8
8 Morris Delgado 19:00.3
9 James Rainbow 19:16.1
10 Alexander Komlik 19:19.3
11 Robert Wolf 20:04.4
12 Jeremiah Nielson 21:41.7
13 Thomas Huang 21:48.9
14 Manny Managbanag 35:29.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanns Detlefsen CA Technologies Racing 15:35.3
2 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 15:46.2
3 Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 16:04.6
4 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun 16:04.9
5 Jordan Gudebski C510 16:51.8
6 Dustin Diede Team Velo Wrench 18:11.5
7 Kevin Vanderende CA Technologies Racing 18:33.7 Teammate Win: Hanns Detlefsen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Metcalfe Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 16:16.7
2 Bill Laddish 16:24.1
3 Scot Mclean Thirsty Bear 16:46.7
4 Roger Martin CA Technologies Racing 17:01.1
5 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Racing 17:06.8
6 Daniel Quirk Thirsty Bear 17:14.8
7 Daniel Connelly SF2G 17:22.9
8 Nick Theobald Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 17:24.5 Teammate Win: Kevin Metcalfe
9 Daryl Spano SJBC 18:05.5
10 Chris Meldner Reno Wheelmen 18:07.3
11 Ryosei Kaneko SHO-AIR/ SERT 18:10.7
12 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Emporium Racing Team 18:32.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Easley ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 16:33.1
2 Shane Kinney Body Concepts 16:37.1
3 Glen Kinion Cushman & Wakefield Racing 17:55.9
4 Philip Malaspina SJBC 18:42.8
5 Neil Leary Lamorinda Cycling Club 18:55.4
6 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing 19:16.1
7 Brian Schmidt 19:42.7
8 Jeffrey Baxter 20:00.8
9 Mario Duarte San Francisco Cycling Club 20:27.7
10 Tom Campeau 20:58.3
11 Glen Augustine Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 22:17.1
12 Doug Gelatti 23:37.2
13 Felix Riesenberg Eagle Racing Team 24:34.7
14 D Troy lambson 25:13.6
15 Michael Coppolino 25:57.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 16:31.8
2 Mark Edwards Santa Cruz Wheelmen 17:12.2
3 Jerry Roach Fightin' Bobas 17:42.5
4 Scott Hollander Off The Front 17:53.5
5 Leslie Oglesby 18:19.7
6 Ken Shiokari CA Technologies Racing 18:23.6 Teammate Win: Carl Nielson
7 Roland Freund 18:32.2
8 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing 19:00.5
9 Chuck Spiteri Pen Velo Racing 19:14.2
10 Laurence Hall Cushman & Wakefield Racing 20:14.2
11 James Langley Spokesman Bicycles 20:43.1
12 Nate Smith Team Stand 20:52.7
13 Bill Brissman Pen Velo Racing 22:12.6
14 William Watson 25:35.3
15 John Hostetler San Jose Bicycle Club 26:51.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Forester Cushman & Wakefield 18:33.5
2 Rex Moar 19:05.9
3 Andy Brisnehan 19:06.3
4 David Ripp 19:08.4
5 Eric Murray Alto Velo Racing Club 19:15.5
6 Bill Harkola 19:32.9
7 Stanley Tsang Pen Velo Racing 20:21.1
8 Carl Butler International Christian Cycling Clu 20:24.5
9 Joseph Stefani 20:32.1
10 William Vonkaenel Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 20:40.6
11 Craig Tanner Cushman & Wakefield Racing 21:20.8
12 Ron Canada CA Technologies Racing 21:41.6
13 Stewart Thompson Pen Velo Racing 21:59.5
14 Daniel Tkach Cushman & Wakefield Racing 22:27.6
15 Mark Horton 23:00.7
16 Kevin Smith Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 24:03.2
17 Mark Switters Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 24:07.7
18 Eric Greene 24:27.1
19 Jim Rowe 25:12.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josef Lemire Team Hammer Nutrition 17:58.6
2 Frank Masterson Pen Velo Racing 21:36.5
3 Richard Allen Ironfly 24:07.6
4 Glenn Fetsch Pen Velo Racing 24:33.2
5 Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing 25:22.3
6 Jim Turner SunPower Racing 26:07.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larissa Fitchett Sho Air Ride Biker 16:34.9
2 Elizabeth Newell JAKROO Racing Team 19:07.9
3 Anne Valta ThirstyBear Cycling 19:32.3
4 Camille Deluca-flaherty San Jose Bicycle Club 20:21.1
5 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing 21:46.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cameron Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 18:53.1
2 Brianna Baird QTZ Systems 20:09.9
3 Grace Chuchla Stanford University 20:29.8
4 Marty Scott??? Los Gatos 20:46.1
5 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 20:59.8
6 Mary Ellen allen Sisterhood of Cycling 21:08.3
7 Margaret Lonergan Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 21:59.5
8 Crystal Herpstreit Dolce Vita 22:24.3
9 Aubrey Miller Early Bird Women's Racing 22:33.1
10 Christina Davis Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 22:42.6 Teammate Top 5: Marty Scott???
11 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse 23:26.9
12 Jennifer Barlow Team Precision 23:46.6
13 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bike Club 24:00.6
14 Melissa Diede Team Velo Wrench 25:21.5
15 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing 28:03.5
16 Mimi Nguyen Early Bird Women's Racing 34:15.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1