Log In
Valley of Fire Stage Race - RR • Mar 1 2015 • Overton, NV
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Johanson SPY Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 2:46:44.9
1
2 Derek Edwards Zanconato Racing 2:46:44.9
2
3 Alvin Escajeda Full Circle Cycling 2:46:44.9
3
4 Lee Hodgin SPY-GIANT-RIDE 2:46:44.9
4
5 Joseph Garey Allegiant Airlines P/B Matt Sm 2:46:44.9
5
6 Edgar Rivas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 2:46:44.9
6
7 Tom Hall Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycle 2:46:44.9
7
8 Jared Muir SBR Cycles 2:46:44.9
8
9 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycle 2:46:44.9
9
10 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling 2:46:44.9
10
Teammate Top 5: Alvin Escajeda
11 Emmanuel Perez Team Velocity 2:46:44.9
11
12 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group 2:46:44.9
12
13 Jason Paez Southern California Velo 2:46:44.9
13
14 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 2:46:44.9
14
15 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Airlines Cycling p/b 2:46:44.9
15
16 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 2:46:44.9
16
17 James Stocker Southern California Velo - SC 2:46:44.9
17
18 Brendan Money LiVeWell p/b Bountiful Bike 2:46:44.9
18
19 Trevor Jackson SBR Cycles-LHM Ford Lincoln Pr 2:46:44.9
19
20 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 2:46:44.9
20
21 Yashindir Gokul Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:46:44.9
21
22 Elliot Grothe Carefast P/B Les Rois 2:46:44.9
22
23 Zachary Harpin Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:46:44.9
23
24 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:46:44.9
24
25 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 2:46:44.9
25
26 Keaton Rich SBR CYCLES 2:46:44.9
26
27 Joseph Stewart SBR CYCLES-LHM FORD LINCOLN PR 2:46:44.9
27
28 Eamon Oreilly SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 2:46:44.9
28
Teammate Win: Derek Johanson
29 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 2:46:44.9
29
30 Ben Foster Ritte Van Vlaanderen 2:46:55.0
31 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 2:46:59.4
32 Kevin Turchin Carefast p/b les Rois 2:46:59.9
33 Cory Justus SC Velo 2:47:26.9
34 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 2:47:27.4
35 Kasra Ghaharian Mandalay Bay / McGhie's 2:48:17.5
36 Michael Barker Team Velocity 2:48:33.7
37 Terry Steeves Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:52:42.9
38 Jeff Garcia CVC Race Team 2:53:43.5
39 Joseph Dean Rock Sports Racing p/b Don's B 2:53:48.1
40 Shaun Johnson Velosport Racing 2:56:18.9
41 Tyler Chairsell Carefast 3:00:34.0
42 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity/East West Bikes 3:02:30.7
43 Hector Sandoval Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 3:02:38.7
44 Jamie White Cicada Racing Inc. 3:03:19.6
45 Ben Cook Cicada Racing 3:05:45.0
46 John Snapp SC Velo 3:07:55.0
47 Marcelino Beltran Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 3:08:11.0
48 Nathan Curtis SBR Cycles 3:10:18.0
49 Eric Broussard his cycling 3:17:16.0
50 Tanner Soelberg FFKR - Contender Racing 3:19:03.0
DNF Christopher Lonergan SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ6 Teammate Win: Derek Johanson
DNF Joshua Sparks Rock Sports Racing
DNF Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing Inc.
DNF Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing inc
DNF Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
DNF Ronny Chalk SCVELO
DNF Nathan Grill Carefast p/b Les Rois
Finishers: Cat 3: 47   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Pearce Les Rois Carefast 1:37:26.9
1
2 Adam Nichols Penta Cycling 1:37:28.1
2
3 Grayson Gearin Carefast P/B Les Rois 1:37:29.6
3
4 Andrew Erickson 1:37:30.0
4
5 Istvan Takacs Vegas Bike Store 1:37:30.2
5
6 John Wheeler Utah State University 1:37:30.3
6
7 Titan Miller 1:37:30.4
7
8 Taylor Sisson 1:37:30.5
8
9 Stefan Peroutka Allegiant Travel pb matt smith 1:37:30.5
9
10 Josh Kossman 1:37:30.7
10
11 Dan Mcmahon Colorado School of Mines 1:37:30.7
11
12 Bradley Thurgood Plan7 1:37:30.8
12
13 Derek Hall Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling 1:37:30.9
13
14 Axel Clausse ENTENTE CYCLISTE WALLONIE 1:37:31.0
14
15 Daxton Kennington Intermountain LivWell pb Thres 1:37:31.0
15
16 Alec Eror Team Red Rock 1:37:31.1
16
17 Mike Smith SBR Cycles 1:37:31.2
17
18 William Lefkovics Team Las Vegas Cyclery 1:37:31.7
18
19 Michael Parkinson Utah State University 1:37:32.0
19
20 Robert Chapman SBR Cycles 1:37:36.6
21 Branden Lashua Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 1:39:55.3
22 Jason Huskey Vegas Bike Store 1:41:11.3 Teammate Top 5: Istvan Takacs
23 Daniel Walters Vegas Bike Store 1:41:12.7 Teammate Top 5: Istvan Takacs
24 Craig Pack Red River Racers 1:41:14.8
25 Tyson Soelberg SBR Cycles 1:41:15.6
26 Steven Keltie Carefast p/b Les Rois 1:41:16.0 Teammate Top 5: Grayson Gearin
27 Aaron Papa Mandalay Bay/ McGhies 1:41:18.8
28 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast p/b Les Rois 1:43:50.5 Teammate Top 5: Grayson Gearin
29 Chris Pearce Carefast p/b Les Rois 1:43:50.7 Teammate Top 5: Grayson Gearin
30 Ryan Johnson US Air Force Academy 1:46:03.7
31 Brendan Williams Sbr cycles 1:46:07.9
32 Sean Breckling 1:46:09.9
33 Edgar Gasca 1:52:11.3
34 Christian Ramos 1:52:25.2
35 David Foliot 1:53:05.9
36 Peter Andrews Broken Spoke Bikes 1:55:44.7
37 Dario Figueroa 1:59:37.6
DNF Jake Marasco Full Circle Cycling
38 Ethan Vallas club vegas bike store 1:59:40.4
DNF Cullen Johnston
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay / McGhies 1:37:06.8
1
2 Robert Haze SHFL Cycling 1:37:07.0
2
3 Ian Skurnik 1:37:07.2
3
4 Rick Delong Harmony Homes 1:37:07.4
4
5 Mahana Fisher 1:37:07.9
5
6 Marshall Evans Harmony Homes 1:37:07.9
6
7 Thomas Vehe 1:37:15.7
8 Michael Murray Hie/RW cycling 1:42:50.3
9 James Howton American First Credit Union Cy 1:42:50.4
10 Rob Hutchinson Team Las Vegas Cyclery 1:42:50.5
11 Robin Brown Harmony Homes 1:42:54.5 Teammate Top 5: Rick Delong
12 Brandon Pierce America First Credit Union/Bik 1:45:00.2
13 Greg Choat Las Vegas Sports Performance 1:46:33.6
14 Michael Chinn 1:48:37.9
15 Jason Miller Monte Carlo/Clearspan 1:48:51.1
16 Read Morse Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 1:51:07.1 Teammate Win: Tony Rago
17 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Mandalay Bay/McGhies Cycling T 1:51:08.9
18 Stephen Rash Hie Cycling/RW 1:53:27.3
19 Aaron Driskill 1:55:29.4
DNF Chad Haynes Harmony Homes Teammate Top 5: Rick Delong
20 Doug Hicks Mandalay Bay/ Mcghies 1:55:42.1 Teammate Win: Tony Rago
DNF Dustin Layton SaltCycle-Intelitechs
DNF Joe Lindner Velo Vegas / Every Kid a Bike
DNF Andrew Burke TeamWerks
DNF Doug Trantham Espirit Velo Pacific Premier B
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing 2:56:08.6
2 Brent Cannon Colesport 2:56:09.3
3 Jeffrey Beaumont Monster Media Racing p/b Fight 2:56:09.3
4 Johnathan Edwards Microseal cycling team 2:56:12.8
5 Patrick Caro Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle 3:01:05.3
6 Noe Alcala SPY Giant Ride P/B GQ-6 3:03:12.7
7 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 3:12:16.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benny Parks Jessup 2:56:09.0
2 Todd Parks Hammer nutrition Racing 2:56:10.0
3 Louie Amelburu MaDDog racing P/B Microseal/GQ 2:56:11.4
4 Bruce Balch Mandalay Bay/Mcghies 2:56:11.5
5 Mark Henry hei cycling/MGA 2:56:13.6
6 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 2:56:18.3
7 Brien Miller JESSUP AUTO PLAZA p/b P.S. Cyc 3:03:02.2
8 Marvin Hall SOS/trek 3:11:54.5
9 Michael Carro SOS foundation 3:12:34.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing/Microseal p/b. G 3:00:36.2
2 Jon Trimble MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq 3:07:37.9
3 Scott Winzeler Mandalay Bay / McGhie's 3:07:38.0
4 Bill Pinckard Maddog racing/Microseal p/b GQ 3:19:50.0
5 Kelly Perkins FFKR Contender 3:23:30.0
6 David Schneider unattached 3:24:45.0
7 Michael Feldman LAS VEGAS CYCLERY/LAND ROVER 3:51:48.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 1:45:19.6
1
2 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 1:45:19.7
2
3 Ronald Lillis Crest/RBM 1:45:20.1
3
4 William Cassity SolarReserve LLC 2:07:49.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Whaley CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:48:36.9
1
2 Clinton Mortley LiVeWell 2:48:37.0
2
3 Taylor Warren 2:48:37.0
3
4 Daniel Crespo Primal-Denver Audi 2:48:37.3
4
5 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion 2:48:37.6
5
6 Ben Omalley EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 2:48:37.8
6
7 Tate Litchfield Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith 2:48:38.0
7
8 Richard Knutson Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Mi 2:48:38.1
8
9 Matthew Deangelis Primal Wear - Audi Denver 2:48:38.4
9
10 Lucas Elms Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Mas 2:48:38.7
10
11 Trevor Brown Rock N Road Cyclery 2:48:38.9
11
12 Nick Perhala 2:48:39.0
12
13 Christian Walker Velo Pasadena Race Team 2:48:39.5
13
14 Nicolas Jimenez Colorado School of Mines 2:48:39.6
14
15 Noah Grassi Les Rois 2:48:40.2
15
16 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles/Shimano 2:49:09.8
17 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith 2:51:35.6
18 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank 2:51:39.6
19 Tyrel Harlan Mandalay Bay/Mcghies 2:51:40.9
20 Paul Warner Team Rhino Rush 2:51:43.4
21 Ken Hall Allegiant travel 2:51:45.7
22 Eric Hilbrecht hie Cycling 2:53:53.7
23 Stephen Kocher VWR/Velo Vegas 2:55:58.3
DNF Stephen Ferretti Allegiant Travel
24 James Robbins Velo Vegas/ Every Kid a Bike 3:07:48.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 18  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse cole sport 1:45:19.9
1
2 Moriah Swan Strive Racing 1:45:20.1
2
3 Rachel Holzer Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/G 1:45:20.6
3
4 Sarah Swan Strive Racing 1:45:20.7
4
5 Mary Emerson Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 1:45:22.6
5
6 Courtney Wiseman Incycle Racing p/b full circle 1:45:22.9
6
7 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles 1:48:52.1
8 Jennifer Grube Colavita/Outback 1:57:06.7
9 Ellen Barry Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling 1:57:06.8
10 Tina Feoli V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 1:57:08.4
11 Ann Rivera V&A Colavita 1:57:08.4
12 Dominique Valencia 2:07:49.6
13 Shannon Weldon V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 2:11:30.8
14 Jennifer Koles Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Gear 2:17:38.0
DNF Samantha Riedy Wicked Cycling Inc/ V&A/Colavi
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Tilton Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle 3:17:01.0
2 Antigone Payne Colavita V&A Las Vegas 3:21:11.0
3 Shannon Gaffney US Military Cycling 3:21:11.1
4 Holly Breck Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle 3:23:05.0 Teammate Win: Tracy Tilton
5 Vanessa Snapp Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle 3:24:52.0 Teammate Win: Tracy Tilton
6 Rachel Swan Strive Racing 3:26:15.0
7 Shelby Reynolds Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle 3:38:24.0 Teammate Win: Tracy Tilton
8 Julie Bellerose Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle 3:41:57.0 Teammate Win: Tracy Tilton
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2