Log In
UGA Spring Breakaway - Crit • Mar 15 2015
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darel Christopher Prima Tappa Cycling
2 Nicholas Luther Team Greenville Health System
3 David Vargas
4 Nathaniel Rowe Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O Teammate Win: Darel Christopher
5 Elwyn Owen
6 Austin Sholly Cherry St. Cycles
7 Andrew Luettgen Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O Teammate Win: Darel Christopher
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Morrison North Georgia Cycling Association,
2 Jackson Gilbert Georgia Tech Cycling Team
3 Johnathan Spathelf Frazier Cycling
4 David Heath Frazier Cycling
5 Ben Rothschild Georgia Tech Cycling Team
6 Sean Hodgson
7 Kevin O'donnell Road Team
8 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Spathelf
9 Thomas Duke UGA Cycling
10 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Spathelf
11 Jimmy Loudermilk
12 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
13 Craig Pinholster Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Spathelf
14 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Spathelf
15 Elmore Damon
16 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Spathelf
17 Daniel Paniconi
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Parkerson Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
2 Damien Dunn
3 Sean Philyaw Nouveau Velo Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brad Parkerson
4 Ricky Alaniz
5 David Jordan
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
2 Kevin Sigrist
3 John Strickland Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Brookshire Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball
2 Charlie Hough UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team
3 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
4 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program
5 Sebastian Morfin Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
6 Brendan Rhim California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
7 Ryan Collins L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
8 Jack Drake Mars Hill Cycling
9 Nate Morse RACE CF
10 Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing
11 Elwyn Owen
12 Mauro Rato
13 John Butler * J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
14 Sam Morkal williams
15 Tyler Aquino Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com
16 Nicholas Luther Team Greenville Health System
17 Seth Veenbaas Monster Media Junior Development
18 Tony Sigrist Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
19 Hunter Resek
20 David Pavlik Isagenex / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
21 Chad Capobianco
22 Unknown Rider Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
23 Unknown Rider
24 Erich Mesquita lima Mars Hill Cycling
25 Corey Davis Isagenex / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Gauspohl
1 Alexander Heldman
2 Bergun West Warren Wilson College
2 Ryan Hanisco???
3 Unknown Rider
3 Mike Isbill Peninsula Cycle Club
4 Adam Hauser
4 Chris Stout Georgia Institute of Technology
5 Nolan Mcqueen
5 Stephen Walton Auburn University
6 Jonathan Gutierrez Team Pleasant Racing
6 Anthony Cofrancesco Team Florida
7 Alon Krauthammer SWIFT RACING
7 Tommy Morrison North Georgia Cycling Association,
8 Jacob Schwyn
8 Thomas Duke UGA Cycling
9 Jackson Gilbert Georgia Tech Cycling Team
9 Mark Gomez
10 Blake Norman
10 Everett Engstrom
11 Zack Carlton
11 Joseph Russello
12 Andrew Baldwin
12 Spencer Lowden
13 Andrew Stallings
13 Wesley Crane
14 Ben Rothschild Georgia Tech Cycling Team
14 Samuel Sasser
15 Hayden Cox
15 Kevin Baumann Clemson University
16 Riley Auten
16 Blake Stephenson brevard college
17 Joshua Cole
17 Max Alas
18 Alexander Hale
18 Regis Bryer brevard college
19 Unknown Rider
19 Robert Leeson
20 Hunter Brown
20 Minh Nguyen
21 Ray Dangelmaier Brevard College
21 Josh Erhard
22 Kenneth Croft The University of Tennessee at Chat
22 Ki Taek oh
23 Ned Taylor Clemson University
23 Michael Mclawhorn
24 Andrew Baldwin
24 Wesley Rice Georgia State University
25 Alexander Dodson
25 Stephen Walton Auburn University
26 Adarsh Suresh
27 Sam Sparkman
28 Nicholas Harris
29 ?troy Stewart??? The University of Tennessee at Chat
30 Jonathan Cooper
31 William Sabayrac Team Florida
32 Alex Laifer
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
2 Abigail Aldridge PCP Race Team
3 Kira Maicke
4 Danielle Dohmen
5 Ariel Burgess Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Fr
6 Jamie Hudson
7 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Megan Heath
8 Amanda Calvird UGA Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Pratt
2 Lauren Dodge
3 Megan White
4 Hannah Cook
5 Samantha Miranda Mirco Racing
6 Amanda Calvird UGA Cycling
7 Sylvie Hyman
8 Ritchie Josie
9 Deeken Alexis
10 Kathryn Maeder
11 Jessica Cannon
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4