Log In
Tour de Olmstead • Jun 12 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Fritzinger SCHELLER'S FITNESS & CYCLING
2 Eric Barnett MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
3 Naveen John TEAM SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
4 Timothy Hargrave BIKE CLICKS TEAM LOUISVILLE
5 Charlie Rabinowitz ProChain Cycling
6 Stephen Quay
7 Don Fields MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Eric Barnett
8 Charles Dell TEAM SUSTAINABLE CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Naveen John
9 Eric Johnson SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
10 John May Barbasol
11 Drew Lavey University of Kentucky
12 Dan Loescher BIKECLICKS / TEAM LOUISVILLE Teammate Top 5: Timothy Hargrave
13 Chris Pfeiffer SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
14 David Jarboe BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE Teammate Top 5: Timothy Hargrave
15 Samuel Hartman BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE Teammate Top 5: Timothy Hargrave
16 Martin Bearden BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE Teammate Top 5: Timothy Hargrave
17 Jason Monk MAIN STREET VELO
18 Nick Hayes BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE Teammate Top 5: Timothy Hargrave
19 John West BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE Teammate Top 5: Timothy Hargrave
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Goldstein Unattached
2 Khris Seger BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
3 Catalan Carlos Goose Creek Cycles
4 Cameron Ashbrook The Guitar Lab
5 Ryan Bartholomy Ohio Valley Velo
6 Erwin Steenkamp
7 William Fegenbush MAIN STREET VELO
8 Cooper Simon RED ZONE CYCLING
9 Nick Barbieri Backwoods Racing
10 Aaron Denney TEAM VOLO
11 Patrick Bucayu Scheller's
12 Aaron Briner The Guitar LAb Teammate Top 5: Cameron Ashbrook
13 Daniel Blandford
14 Daniel Dickinson MAIN STREET VELO
15 Steve Godbey CYCLING AND FITNESS WAREHOUSE (CFW)
16 David Bennett Twinspires.com
17 Tim Alderman MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
18 Jonathan Nichols Central KY Wheelman
19 Greg Fraze Unattached
20 Brett Miller MAIN STREET VELO
21 Larry Pethick BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE Teammate Top 5: Khris Seger
22 Timothy Chilton Twinspires.com
23 Jonathan Lamar BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE Teammate Top 5: Khris Seger
24 Dean Akers McDonalds Cycling Team
25 Kay Ohta
26 Carson Goodwin jr. ROGUE RACING PROJECT
27 Brennan Alderman MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
28 Robert Grissom MAIN STREET VELO
29 Donald Fisher BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE Teammate Top 5: Khris Seger
30 Michael Barr BIKE CLICKS/ TEAM LOUISVILLE Teammate Top 5: Khris Seger
31 Ray Smith Cycler's Cafe
32 Jon Wheat Twinspires.com
33 Claudia Fritzinger ROGUE RACING PROJECT
34 Bryan Trimborn GUITAR LAB
35 Ben Wilson TWINSPIRES.COM
36 James Bolin BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE BICYCLE Teammate Top 5: Khris Seger
37 Rick Hinze BikeClicks/Team Louisville Teammate Top 5: Khris Seger
38 Nick Bohler Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Teammate Top 5: Khris Seger
39 David Spangenberg
40 William Bain BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE Teammate Top 5: Khris Seger
41 Ian Ritchie Soupbycycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Mcnear RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Cooper Simon RED ZONE CYCLING Teammate Win: Jackson Mcnear
3 James Francisco RED ZONE JUNIORS CYCLING TEAM
4 Ian Mcshane RED ZONE CYCLING Teammate Win: Jackson Mcnear
5 Mark Myles Ohio Valley Velo
6 Gavin Haley RED ZONE CYCLING Teammate Win: Jackson Mcnear
7 Campbell Geisler
8 Cody Brackett TEAM VOLO
9 Ben Glover RED ZONE CYCLING Teammate Win: Jackson Mcnear
10 Theodore Etheridge RED ZONE CYCLING Teammate Win: Jackson Mcnear
11 Henry Geisler
DNF Jedidiah Fritzinger RED ZONE CYCLING Teammate Win: Jackson Mcnear
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Mcqueen RED ZONE CYCLING
2 John Francisco Red Zone Cycling Teammate Win: Nolan Mcqueen
3 Luke Haley RED ZONE CYCLING Teammate Win: Nolan Mcqueen
4 Daniel Santos RED ZONE
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brennan Alderman MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
2 William Bain BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Tolson TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
2 Lance Fagerberg Papa Johns
3 Dirk Pohlmann TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
4 Gregg Rokosh SCHELLERS RACING TEAM
5 John Mandrola Papa Johns
6 Eric Lyle FETZER VINEYARDS
7 Joe Sohm Cyclers Cafe
8 Philip Webb Fetzer
9 Moby Montgomery Unattached
10 Don Fields MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM
11 Larry Stickler FETZER CYCLING TEAM / SONOVELO
12 Bryan Trimborn GUITAR LAB
13 William Crecelius Papa Johns Teammate Top 5: Lance Fagerberg
14 Keith Lucas Scheller's Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Gregg Rokosh
15 Darrin Lay Scheller's
16 Stephen Spanbauer Papa John's Racing Team
17 Jeffrey Chambers SCHELLERS FITNESS AND CYCLING
18 Scott Kuiper Papa John's Racing Team
19 Tracy Tolson Texas Roadshouse p/b Motorex
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Jarboe BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
2 Thomas Lobdell Verizon Wireless Racing
3 Craig Dooley TWINSPIRES.COM
4 George Droke CUMBERLAND TRANSIT CYCLING
5 Dan Loescher BIKECLICKS / TEAM LOUISVILLE Teammate Win: David Jarboe
6 Prewitt Lane
7 William Stone Labor Power
8 Ward Neff
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hauber FETZER CYCLING/SONVELO
2 John Eisinger LEGACY ENERGY CYCLING TEAM
3 Jeremy Grimm CCSH - RGF PB FELT BICYCLES ELITE
4 Dirk Pohlmann TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX
5 Brian Baker TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX
6 Gregory Strock Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
7 John Grant TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING P/B MOTOREX Teammate Top 5: Dirk Pohlmann
8 Joseph Bosemer FETZER CYCLING TEAM
9 Kevin Attkisson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Top 5: Dirk Pohlmann
10 Mitchell Kersting Fetzer Cycling Team
11 Ryan Good ABUNDANCE COACHING / ANTHEM BLUE CR
12 Gregg Rokosh SCHELLERS RACING TEAM
13 Robert Kendall Barbasol
14 Andrew Llewellyn Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Top 5: Dirk Pohlmann
15 John Mandrola Papa Johns
16 Lance Fagerberg Papa Johns
17 Curtis Tolson TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Dirk Pohlmann
18 Michael Mcshane PAPA JOHN'S RACING TEAM
19 William Vazquez Purdue University
20 Ryan Kiel Lillly Graygoat
21 Matthew Lerner SCHELLER'S FITNESS AND CYCLING
22 Cory St clair CCSH - Felt pb RGF & PVR Bike U23
23 Christopher Nevitt FETZER CYCLING
24 Richard Dufour NUVO Cultural Trail
25 Nathaniel Cornelius TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX Teammate Top 5: Dirk Pohlmann
26 Steven Gaylor BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
27 Stephen Spanbauer Papa John's Racing Team
28 Cory Rusher Lilly Graygoat
29 Scott Kuiper Papa John's Racing Team
30 Matthew Kiel
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Cornelius PEDAL THE PLANET/CES
2 Mary Penta SCHELLER'S FITNESS & CYCLING
3 Tracy Tolson KY FLYERS/TEXAS ROADHOUSE
4 Annajean Dallaire Alderfer Bergen
5 Sandra Talavera TEAM GRAN FONDO
6 Kelly Kowalczyk ROGUE RACING PROJECT
7 Erika Edwards BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
8 Marilynn Hartman TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTEREX Teammate Top 5: Tracy Tolson
9 Laura Bohler BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
10 Melinda Nitz MCDONALD'S
11 Joan Hanscom BIKECLICKS / TEAM LOUISVILLE
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claudia Fritzinger ROGUE RACING PROJECT
2 Rebecca Lieland CFW
3 Gwen Wilson Unattached
4 Alysha Gliszczynski
5 Jennifer Denney
6 Janey Schrock Unattached
7 Sherri Thompson ROGUE RACING PROJECT Teammate Win: Claudia Fritzinger
8 Suzanne Webster
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cate Mcshane RED ZONE CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Santos RED ZONE CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 4: 1