Log In
MONKEY HILL TIME TRIAL • May 15 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Weigelt Cs Velo 06:42.3
2 Matthew Randolph Rhr P/b Shirks Bike Shop 06:42.4
3 Matt Neugebauer Brandywine Cyclery 06:58.9
4 Kurt Begemann Castelli Brs 07:07.4
5 Charles Arensberg Brandywine Cyclery 07:10.8
6 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad 07:10.9
7 Frank Cundiff Pts Racing 07:14.3
8 Ryan Stahnke Viking Racing 07:27.0
9 Matthew Fischel University Of Delaware 07:31.9
10 Jay Ferguson Colavita Racing 08:39.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Maccarty 07:03.2
2 Randall Calvert Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 07:11.7
3 Brett Vansickle Garrisons Cyclery/isaacs Garage 07:40.1
4 Matthew Albert 07:59.0
5 Ryan Lee Delaware Running Company 08:01.2
6 Dan Baxter 08:05.0
7 Max Knee Fuji - Tic 08:07.7
8 Marc Koblentz Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 08:09.8
9 Zach Chupa 08:15.2
10 Jonathan Chadwick Action Wheels 08:16.5
11 Mark Guntick 08:25.6
12 Kevin Hughes First State Velo Sport (fsvs) 08:32.4
13 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels Bike Shop 08:38.5
14 Drew Pento 08:53.1
15 John Haupt 08:53.9
16 Tim Fitzgerald 09:04.8
17 Edward Dipilla 10:03.5
18 Daniel Fatell 10:28.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/bpb 06:56.3
2 Keith Davies 07:03.1
3 Peter Fickinger Activeyards 07:05.1
4 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Market Edge 07:23.6
5 Gregory Zielinski Brandywine Cyclery 07:36.1
6 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 07:36.6
7 Paul Hoyle Mssb/marketedge 07:47.1
8 Paul Timmons Firm Fitness Cycling 07:52.1
9 Jan Felice Thru It All Body Shop 07:52.9
10 Dan Conlin Brandywine Cyclery Racing 07:58.0 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Zielinski
11 Darin Benson Thru It All 08:03.6
12 Andreas Felschow Potomac Velo Club 08:22.8
13 John Strojny Tbb/deep Blue 08:32.3
14 David Sheppard 08:43.1
15 Frank Masley 09:03.5
16 Chuck Hall Trolley Square Cycling Club 09:16.4
17 James Drumm Wooden Wheels 09:19.2
18 Frederick Kahler Fsvs 10:36.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 06:56.3
2 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards 07:05.1
3 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Market Edge 07:23.6
4 Gregory Zielinski Brandywine Cyclery 07:36.1
5 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 07:36.6
6 Paul Hoyle MSSB/MarketEdge 07:47.1
7 Paul Timmons Firm Fitness Cycling 07:52.1
8 Dan Conlin Brandywine Cyclery Racing 07:58.0 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Zielinski
9 David Sheppard 08:43.1
10 James Drumm Wooden Wheels 09:19.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Davies MAMBO KINGS 07:03.1
2 Jan Felice Thru It All Body Shop 07:52.9
3 Darin Benson Thru It All 08:03.6
4 Andreas Felschow Potomac Velo Club 08:22.8
5 John Strojny TBB/Deep Blue 08:32.3
6 Frank Masley 09:03.5
7 Chuck Hall Trolley Square Cycling Club 09:16.4
8 Frederick Kahler FSVS 10:36.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Zwizanski Optum 06:13.2
2 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 06:21.1
3 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt Bicycle 06:33.3
4 Michael Chauner Atomic Energy Squad 06:39.1
5 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 06:40.0
6 David Dawson Team Skyline 06:42.8
7 Diego Garavito Eda Contractors 06:45.7
8 Karl Nelson Qcw Cycling 06:46.1 Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
9 Colton Valentine Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt Bicycle 06:48.1 Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
10 Jared Nieters Van Dessel Factory Team 06:52.9 Teammate Top 5: Edwin Bull
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maureen Gribb Action Wheels 08:13.0
2 Laura Wilburn 08:45.0
3 Denise Matheny White Clay Bicycle Club 09:07.3
4 Amanda Zayas United States Military Endurance Sp 09:15.0
5 Jaymi Cook First State Velo Sport 09:26.0
6 Krista Comer 09:48.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joelle Numainville Bigla Cycling Team 07:31.6
2 Vanessa Drigo Argon 18 Racing P/b November & Fast 07:38.6
3 Anna Zivarts H+h Racing 07:39.3
4 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling P/b The H 07:48.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat ?: 1