Log In
SRS #4: Knoxville TT • Jul 11 2015
Series: SRS 2015
Drizzle, 83 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Brasel I AM Racing 08:03.2
2 Matt Nunnelly Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi 08:09.6
3 Spencer Lowden Berger Hardware Bikes 08:42.0
4 Rhandie Thompson US Military Endurance Sport 08:44.4
5 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo 08:51.0
6 Caleb Smith AYC Junior Development Race Team 08:53.3
7 Fausto Crapiz Hammer Nutrition/53-11 09:02.9
8 Jameson Simms Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 09:17.0
9 Joe Swanson CdV 09:18.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Deane KnoxVelo 08:23.1
2 Eric Calder Les Amis/Calder Brothers Cycling Te 08:58.1
3 Spencer Crowe Cycle Haus 09:00.0
4 Joshua Darling??? CDV 09:03.7
5 Kenny Cox Velobrew Cycling Club 09:10.9
6 Lukas Hooper 901 Racing 09:13.4
7 Jason Martin PCP Race Team 09:23.9
8 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team 09:45.3
9 Will Goodson Trace Bikes Race Team 09:57.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Hunt 08:28.3
2 Benjamin Darling Alpha Bikes Race Team 08:49.8
3 Christian Summers Les Marrero Moteurs 09:14.4
4 Andy Hale VeloBrew 09:17.7
5 Chris Burl Harper Auto 09:18.4
6 Kyle Jones 09:19.2
7 Rodrigo Coelho 09:19.9
8 Doug Sharp 09:47.3
9 Cole Garrett Cycle Haus Racing 09:49.5
10 Timothy Schneider Cycle Haus Racing 10:09.3
11 Walt Ingram PCP Race Team 10:39.6
12 Daeton Byars KBC 10:42.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Shott Velobrew 07:48.0
2 Andrew Miller Velobrew 08:09.6 Teammate Win: Owen Shott
3 John Carr Treehouse Racing 08:27.0
4 Justin Lowe Hub City/ Lift center racing 08:35.9
5 Thomas Evans Harper Auto/Knoxvelo Club 08:41.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Redpath US Military Cycling Team 08:36.0
2 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta 08:47.1
3 Joseph Lambert Hub City Bicycle/Lift Center Racing 08:54.7
4 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing 08:59.1
5 Steven Toby Southern Performance 09:03.6
6 Joshua Woodson WWVC Racing 09:10.2
7 Randy Mckinnon Hub City Bicycle/Lift Center Racing 09:28.4 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lambert
8 Octavio Subia Hub City Bicycle-Lift Center Racing 09:30.3 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lambert
9 Mark Thompson PCP Race Team 09:32.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Adair MOAB Masters 08:36.7
2 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle/Lift Center Racing 08:43.0
3 Tom Gee Hub City Lift Center Racing 09:02.6
4 Jack Evans Southern Performance 09:06.0
5 Randy Miller Piney Bicycle and Fitness 09:12.1
6 William Fruecht 09:28.5
7 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo 09:30.5
8 Roger Whitlock Southern Performance 09:34.1 Teammate Top 5: Jack Evans
9 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta 09:41.8
10 Thomas King Harpers auto 10:19.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bassett Hagens-Berman u23 07:41.8
2 Timothy Killelea SCV / Village Volkswagen 07:46.4
3 Frank Travieso Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr 07:52.3
4 Igor Rudalev CRCA /Lupus racing Team 07:58.5
5 Nicholas Nichols Friends of the Great Smoky Mountain 08:05.5
6 Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team 08:09.3
7 Andrew Scarano Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr 08:14.5 Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
8 Willem Kaiser Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr 08:19.5 Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
9 Nathan Robinson Think Green-Pedal the Planet p/b Sw 08:19.8
10 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 08:22.1
11 Nicholas Luther Greenville Health Systems 08:27.2
12 Fletcher Lydick Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr 08:27.8 Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
13 John Kieffer Think Green-Pedal the Planet 08:30.7
14 David Goodman Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr 08:31.1 Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
15 Alan Edwards Velobrew p/b AV Homes 08:32.8
16 Austin Ulich Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr 08:35.8 Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
17 Said Assali Infinity Med-I-Spa/Tom Williams BMW 08:37.6
18 Christopher Deluise Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr 08:40.8 Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
19 Justin Pfaff Pioneer Mortgage p/b Yourkey.com 09:02.5
20 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage Funding Pb Yourkey 09:05.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hallie Blunck Innovative Endurance 08:56.0
2 Jessica Christensen Team WE 09:08.4
3 Jennifer Wagner Infinity Racing 09:31.3
4 Martha Lowe Team WE 09:32.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Landham Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team 09:16.2
2 Laurel Seus Cycology Bicycles 09:50.0
3 Sarah Dudley 09:53.9
4 Elizabeth Brucken Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 09:54.7
5 Leigh Ruston Marx-Bensdorf Cycling 09:57.1
6 Rebekah Roberts Hicks Orthodontics Womens Racing 09:58.3
7 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita 10:02.5
8 Lana Burl Challenge Triath+F15lon Team 10:18.3
9 Mary Haizlip Marx Bensdorf 10:31.8
10 Sharon Deane Hicks Orthodontics 10:51.8
11 Kristen Riley Six26 Cycling 22:20.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2