Log In
Larkinville Challenge • May 21 2015
Partly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Richardson Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 1:11:04
Off The Front
2 Brendan Housler Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 1:11:04
Off The Front
Teammate Win: David Richardson
3 Craig Polston Projekt 1:11:42
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Michael Cormier Legaci Cycling Productions 1:12:15
Off The Back
1
5 John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 1:12:15
Off The Back
2
Teammate Win: David Richardson
6 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC 1:12:15
Off The Back
3
7 Corey Knowles TBS Racing 1:12:15
Off The Back
4
8 Jonathan Siuta Campus Wheelworks 1:12:16
Off The Back
5
9 Yuri Hrycaj ncch p/b Dec express 1:12:16
Off The Back
6
10 Ryan Barnes toms pro bike 1:12:17
Off The Back
7
11 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:12:17
Off The Back
8
12 Scott Elliott Midweek Cycling Club 1:12:17
Off The Back
9
13 Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing 1:12:19
Off The Back
10
14 Dennis Borden RUST BELT RACING/QCC 1:12:19
Off The Back
11
15 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 1:12:20
Off The Back
12
16 Kenneth Thomas RUST BELT RACING 1:11:04
Off The Front
13
17 Brenden Conway DeathRow Velo 1:11:05
Off The Front
14
18 Dan Staffo VergeSport/VeloNRS 1:11:05
Off The Front
15
19 David Van horn Projekt 1:11:05
Off The Front
16
Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
20 Chris Tirone Team Finish Strong- BBC 1:11:05
Off The Front
17
21 Garnett Abbey Erace Cancer 1:11:09
Off The Front
22 Bryan Delio 5 & 20 1:11:10
Off The Front
23 Mark Goveia St. Catharines Cycling Club 1:12:44
Off The Back
24 Richard Scaduto Projekt 1:13:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
25 Mario Mazza Five & 20 Spirits 1:11:13
Off The Front
26 Daniel Barney Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 1:12:58
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Richardson
27 Austin Skomra Verge/Velo NRS 0:46:11
Off The Front
DNF Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling Productions Teammate Top 5: Michael Cormier
DNF James Costello team bert's bikes
DNF James Cowle Independent Health
DNF Lance Johnson Campus WheelWorks
DNF Steven Wells 5 & 20 Spirits and Brewing
DNF Timothy Bouchard Projekt Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
DNF Adam Trost TBS Racing
DNF Scott Cimato TBS Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony R mueckl Campus WheelWorks 0:39:59
Off The Front
2 Jonathan Bottoms Tom's Pro Bike 0:40:04
Off The Front
3 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 0:40:41
4 Nick Demarchi Campus Wheelworks 0:40:44
1
Teammate Win: Anthony R mueckl
5 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 0:40:44
2
Teammate Win: Anthony R mueckl
6 Patrick Elliott Team PBR p/b Racer Sportif 0:40:44
3
7 Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks 0:40:44
4
Teammate Win: Anthony R mueckl
8 Jason Bolt Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:40:44
5
9 Patrick Capuson TBS Racing 0:40:44
6
10 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:40:45
7
11 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 0:40:45
8
12 Dan Murdock Buffalo Cycling Team 0:40:45
9
13 Adam Wojcik Independent Health 0:40:45
10
14 Patrick Mcgovern Emblem Racing/Realty USA 0:40:45
11
15 Jeff Murphy Team PBR 0:40:45
12
16 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 0:40:46
13
Teammate Win: Anthony R mueckl
17 Steve Deboer team905 0:40:46
14
18 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicyclin 0:40:46
15
19 Bob Canino Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:40:47
16
20 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:40:49
17
21 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 0:40:49
18
Teammate Win: Anthony R mueckl
22 Robert Sobon 0:40:49
19
23 Matt Ronan Independent Health 0:40:52
24 Trevor Vowles TBS Racing 0:42:15
Off The Back
25 Noel Bonk Maxpower Cycling 0:40:52
26 Christopher Whalen Toms Pro Bike 0:40:57 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Bottoms
27 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 0:42:07
Off The Back
28 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 0:42:15
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Anthony R mueckl
29 Michael Duke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:42:15
Off The Back
30 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:42:17
Off The Back
31 Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike 0:40:28
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Bottoms
32 Daniel Kunz Independent Health Cycling 0:40:28
Off The Front
33 Tim Brundage Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:40:29
Off The Front
34 Brandon Copeland Tom's Pro Bike 0:40:29
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Bottoms
35 Robert Zolnowski Tom's Pro Bike 0:40:30
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Bottoms
36 Cory Burch Tbs Racing 0:40:55
37 Brian Degnan 0:40:55
38 Andrew Emborsky Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:40:56
39 Roger Hungerford Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:40:57
40 Jeffrey Kraska Campus WheelWorks 0:41:32
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Anthony R mueckl
41 Raymond Zilliox Campus Wheelworks 0:41:32
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Anthony R mueckl
42 Jeffrey Platt Independent Health Cycling 0:42:08
Off The Back
43 William Cuthbert 0:40:19
Off The Front
44 Joe Prybylski Teavia Brewing Co. & Displaceme 0:41:40
Off The Back
45 Benji Pecoraro Verge/velo NRS 0:37:48
Off The Front
46 Carolyn Gombert Campus Wheelworks 0:37:48
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Anthony R mueckl
DNF Neil Armstrong Cycle-Smart Grass Roots Team
DNF Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling
DNF John Klein Independent Health / Buffalo Bicycl
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing 0:29:05
1
2 Brandi Bashor Finish Strong/BBC 0:29:05
2
3 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 0:29:05
3
4 Carolyn Gombert Campus Wheelworks 0:29:05
4
5 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:29:05
5
6 Thresea Olson Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:29:06
6
7 Marit Ogin Nickel City Cycles 0:29:07
7
8 Rebecca Erb TBS Racing/Buffalo Biycling Club 0:29:07
8
9 Amy Murdock Tom's Pro Bike 0:29:08
9
10 Michelle Rainville Nickel City Cycles 0:29:08
10
11 Aly Armstrong Cycle-Smart 0:29:09
11
12 Chrisovalantou Grigoriou Nickel City Cycles 0:30:30
Off The Back
13 Camila Sabatini Nickel city 0:30:40
Off The Back
14 Nicole Duffin Campus Wheel Works 0:31:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Carolyn Gombert
15 Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles 0:31:29
Off The Back
16 Erica Shine Once Again Nut Butter Mulit-Sport R 0:31:29
Off The Back
17 Rose Sebastiani CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:29:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Carolyn Gombert
18 Shannon Ripson Campus wheelworks 0:30:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Carolyn Gombert
19 Jeri Olson Nickel City Cycles 0:29:49
Off The Back
20 Iris Shore Campus 0:31:56
Off The Back
21 Lex David Nickel City Racing 0:29:00
Off The Back
DNF Sarah Larocque TBS Racing
DNF Kerry Traynor Finish Strong
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 2